The region's 2002 ballot

Wednesday, March 27, 2002

U.S. Senate

Jean CarnahanD-Rolla
Darrel D. DayD-Springfield
Joseph A. MayR-Jefferson City
Jim TalentR-St. Louis
Martin LindstedtR-Granby
Scott Craig BabbittR-St. Joseph
Doris Bass LandfatherR-St. Louis
Edward Joseph ManleyL-Hillsboro
Tamara A. MillayL-St. Louis State Auditor
Claire McCaskillD-Jefferson City
Al HansonR-Concordia
Jay L. KanzlerR-University City
Arnold J. TrembleyL-St. Louis MO

U.S. House of Representatives

8th District

Gene CurtisD-Matthews
Jo Ann Emerson (I)R-Cape Girardeau
Richard Allen KlineR-Gipsy
Eric Van OostromL-Cape Girardeau

Missouri House of Representatives

104th District (Jefferson, Ste. Genevieve counties)Wes Wagner (I)D-DeSoto

106th District (Perry, Ste. Genevieve and St. Francois counties)

Dennis W. SmithD-Farmington
Cecilia FallertR-Perryville
Tom Burcham (I)R-Farmington

153rd District (Carter, Butler, Oregon, Ripley and Wayne counties)

Larry JacksonD-Doniphan
Tim SlaytonR-Fairdealing
Mike DethrowR-Alton

154th District (Butler)

Bill StanberryD-Poplar Bluff
Robbie MyersR-Poplar Bluff
Gayle KingeryR-Poplar Bluff
Chip TaylorL-Poplar Bluff

156th District (Bollinger, Madison and Wayne counties)

Rod Jetton (I)R-Marble Hill

157th District (Cape Girardeau and Perry counties)

Chuck MillerD-Oriole
Donna LichteneggerR-Jackson
Gerald AdamsR-Jackson
Tom SachseR-Friedheim
Scott A. LipkeR-Jackson
Timothy DoubledeeL-Jackson

158th District (Cape Girardeau)

Jason Crowell (I)R-Cape Girardeau
C. Darby UleryL-Cape Girardeau

159th District (Cape Girardeau and Stoddard counties)

Rob Mayer (I)R-Dexter

160th District (Cape Girardeau and Scott counties)

Gary RileyD-Sikeston
Peter Myers (I)R-Sikeston

161st District (Mississippi, New Madrid, Scott and Stoddard counties)

Wayne PetittD-Scott City
Curtis BurchD-New Madrid
Lanie Black (I)R-Charleston

162nd District (Dunklin, New Madrid and Pemiscot counties)

Denny Merideth (I)D-Caruthersville

163rd District (Butler, Dunklin and Stoddard counties)

Brent RobinsonD-Kennett
Curtis W. StewardR-Campbell
Otto BeanR-Holcomb

Circuit Judge

32nd Judicial Circuit (Bollinger, Cape Girardeau and Perry counties)

William L. Syler (I)R-Cape Girardeau
Bryan KellerR-Cape Girardeau

36th Judicial Circuit (Butler and Ripley counties)

Robert L. SmithD-Poplar Bluff
Mark L. RichardsonR-Poplar Bluff
Respond to this story

Posting a comment requires free registration: