Jackson High School

Friday, November 23, 2001

Scholastic Honor Roll

12TH GRADE: Krista Mouser, Ashley Myer, Nicole Poythress, William Schwent, Angela Soemo, Justin Thompson.

11TH GRADE: Jordan Hinkle, Sarah Luehrs, Kathryn Perry, Heather West.A Honor Roll

12TH GRADE: Alicia Alderson, Cory Aufdenberg, Matthew Balsman, Christopher Barks, Elizabeth Baugh, Brooke Beattie, Matthew Bell, Travis Beussink, Michael Birk, Lydia Blades, Cassi Bock, Jessica Bock, Lance Bollinger, Jessica Bowen, Christina Bridges, Justin Bromley, Nathan Brown, Lance Brumbaugh, Nathan Buchheit, Mandy Burlbaugh, Chantel Childers, Katherine Clark, Cindy Cobb, Tara Craven, Kacie Crites, Sara Davie, Megan Day, Brenton Eaton, Ashley Ehlers, Joseph Ettling, Richard Feiner III, Trent Forester, Sophonisba Gathman, Paul Gholson, Jennifer Goodwin, Peter Gordon, Roni Hayden, Elishia Heiden, Ashley Hemmann, Amanda Hilbert, Blair Hinkebein, Laura Hodge, Elizabeth Holst, Jennifer Hotop, Jeremy Houchins, Meghann Humphries, Adam Huskey, Derek Jenkins, Ashley Johnson, Geoffrey Kinder, Jill Kirchherr, Rebecca Knight, Carol Koenig, Patrick Kohm, Dawn Lambert, Merideth Leimer, Billy Lesar Jr., Kassi Littlepage, Andrew Lutes, Kassandra Lynn, Timothy Maire, Erin Marrs, Rebecca Mazzanti, Seth McDowell, Morgan Meyer, Kimberly Miller, Amelie Morgan, Tyler Murphy, Meredith Musgraves, Catherine Myers, Elizabeth Myers, Amber Nagel, Kelli Niswonger, Nichole Overbey, Sarah Owen, Joshua Parham, Kyle Perry, Brandon Petzoldt, Layne Pombert, Michael Presnell, Michael Putz, Natalie Rafferty, Michael Ramsey, Victoria Ramsey, Clayton Randol, Charles Ressler, Brian Rhodes, Lindsey Rhodes, Kyle Rice, Zachary Rice, Dusty Roberts, Christopher Robertson, Matthew Roethemeyer, Jared Rouggly, Aaron Sadler, Melissa Sander, Christy Sappington, Bradley Schafer, Lindsey Scheffel, Michael Schuette, Brian Seabaugh, Caleb Seyer, Jonathan Smart, Benjamin Statler, Michael Taylor, Megan Thiele, Samantha Thurman, Lance Trankler, Cheryl Trotter, Teagan Turner, Luke Wade, Lucas Walker, Jennifer Watkins, Jennifer Weiss, Traci Weissmueller, Aaron Wright.

11TH GRADE: Melisa Anderson, James Benson III, Jessica Bill, Amanda Birk, Mindy Boettcher, Courtney Bonney, Laura Bricknell, Kate Carter, Mitchell Casteel, Lindsey Chubboy, Sara Dameron, Meredith Detring, Kathleen Domian, Ashley Dost, Ashley Doza, Sarah Dubbs, Amanda Dumey, Jessica Edwards, Laura Eftink, Emily Essner, Lauren Everett, Nicole Fadler, Anna Fluegge, Cameron Garrison, David Haas, Adam Henley, Jayne Hesselrode, Joshua Hill, John Hoffstetter, Kristen Howard, Ashley Illers, Chantel Jarvis, Deanna Johnston, Matthew Kahle, Brent Kassel, Shawna Klingel, Nathaniel Kluesner, Stuart Knowlan, Jessica Koeper, Trina Lang, Jenna Leet, Sarah Lichtenegger, Jessica Markle, Alicia Martin, James McCormack, Caitlin McCuan, Austin McDowell, Stuart McIntosh, Nicole McMillan, Mark McMullin, Samantha Miller, Natalie Profilet, Paige Pylate, Alex Richbourg, Todd Richbourg, Michal Scienski, Melissa Shinn, Rachel Smith, Nicole Stanfield, Michela Steinmeyer, Clayton Stockard, Lee Strickert, Fallan Thiele, Heather Tuschhoff, Elizabeth Unterreiner, Courtney Vance, Justin Vandergriff, Leann Walther, Melinda Ward, Carrie Welker, Whitney Werner, Erica Yarbro

10TH GRADE: Paul Anderson, Teri Asher, Ashley Bartels, Jonathan Beasley, Nathan Bell, Chelsea Brown, Tori Browning, Susana Cabrera, Johnathan Cobb, Todd Diebold, Kara Dietz, Tyler Dumey, Emma Evans, Katie Farrar, Jessica Farrow, Nicholas Fiehler, Aaron Fortner, Joanna Friese, Gregory Gholson, Justin Gibbs, Jonathan Gould, Gabriel Gross, Linden Hahs, Amanda Herbst, Jon Hervas, Bradley Holten, Adam Hosp, Brock Howard, Christian King, Melissa Lane, Amber Leirer, Kelley Lichtenegger, Brandy Liebeknecht, Freda Lintner, Jessica McIntyre, Tyler McNeely, Jordan Melvin, April Niswonger, Kali Niswonger, Jeremie Nothdurft, Elizabeth Nussbaum, Maria Oehl, Christopher Philipps, Curtis Profilet, Laura Puchbauer, Eric Roth, Krista Sanders, Amber Saupe, Jennifer Schlick, Matthew Shelton, Ryan Sitzes, Kristin Smith, Toni Smith, Wesley Smith, Jill Sneathen, Andrea Soemo, Amanda Spooler, Holly Stockard, Kathryn Vangilder, Benjamin Wachter, Melissa Walters, Amanda Watson, Angela Welker, Rebecca Wissehr

B Honor Roll

12TH GRADE: Jennifer Adams, Brian Aufdenberg, Bryan Austin, Ashley Baker, Ryan Barker, Richard Barna, Ashley Beltz, Robert Berry, Bryant Beussink, Andrew Blattner, Jeanna Bolen, Eric Bollinger, Ashley Booker, Ashley Borgfield, Leslie Bowen, Brandon Bradshaw, Michelle Brooks, Scott Brooks, Tabitha Brown, Matthew Buchheit, Kimberly Bundy, Jared Chandler, Autumn Clardy, Travis Dambach, Mindy Denson, Bradley Drum, Sarah Estes, William Ettling, Ashley Farmer, Marsha French, Bethany Friese, Bradley Friese, Johnny Gast, Ashley Gilder, Brandy Goggin, Adam Gohn, Bethany Haertling, Ashley Hardin, Steh Harrell, Erin Hartmann, Cortney Hinkebein, Sheanna Hobeck, James Hooe, Lucas Hopkins, Derrick House, Jeri Hoxworth, Garett Jaco, Amanda James, Katie Johnson, Dawn Jones, Ashley Jordan, Morgan Keenan, Mark Kilhafner, Amanda King, Corey King, John Kirk, Gabriel Koehler, Jeremy Koeller, Michele Kramer, Cynthia Kubik, Melissa Laclair, Jessica Landgraf, Megan Lape, Leigha Lapierre, Johnna Layer, Michael Lee, Daniel Leimbach, Danielle Liley, Catherine Lozano, Douglas Ludwig, Keri Lungwitz, Joshua Ly, Brian Mann, Erica Masterson, Justin McNeely, Benjamin Meier, Joshua Minson, Andrew Morton, Isaac Nash, Kyle Newell, Sarah Nickelson, John Nothdurft, Paul O'Brien, Amy Overbeck, Jessica Oxford, Suzanne Petzoldt, Jessica Popp, Michelle Proffer, Stephanie Proffer, Brian Randolph, Jody Ressel, Staci Richardson, Natalie Ruesler, Ashley Seabaugh, Matthew Sikes, James Simmons, Peyton Sims, Ashley Snell, Vanessa Southerland, Carly Vogelsang, Adam Walters, Jana Walther, Marissa Weaver, Daniel Welter, Jake Wheeler, Amber White, Matthew Wiethop, Thomas Wiginton III, Karisa Williams, Matthew Wilson, Dana Wright.

11TH GRADE: Shemma Abdulaziz, Kimberly Anderson, Brandon Andrews, Joseph Ashley, Luke Aufdenberg, Jared Basler, Agris Batalauskis, Seth Bollinger, Casey Borgfield, Sara Brashear, Michael Bricknell, Tyler Burk, Chad Capone, Jessica Cattron, Rodney Cook, Courtney Crowden, Matthew Douglass, Krista Draper, Sarah Farrow, Josh Ferguson, Charles Flint, James Fortner, Kate Gabriel, Mark Gerecke, Garrett Gjerstad, Megan Green, Matthew Gregory, Megan Hager, Jessica Hartle, Bobbi Hervas, Christopher Higgins, Brandon Hill, Jake Hindman, Casey Hobeck, Brandy Hodges, Erin Holshouser, Joel Houchins, Matthew Huber, Erin Hyden, James Johnston, Cammie Kaminskey, Jennifer Kasten, Patrick Kennedy III, Rachael Kluesner, Ian Kroenung, Sherry Kuehn, Amanda Lange, Lisa Laurentius, Jacob Legrand, Christina Leimer, Rachel Link, Matthew Litzelfelner, Brandon Lohmeier, Jonathan Lorenz, Nathalie Lozano, Amber Marshall, Brandy Martin, Ashley Mayfield, Erin Mayfield, Matthew McComas, Amanda McCormick, Fredamae McGhee, Shaelyne McQuay, Andrew Meyer, Jill Morris, Nathan Mowery, Becky Moyers, Monica Mruzik, Brent Neader, Matthew Neal, Alan Otte, Christopher Peart, Nathan Penland, Julianne Penny, Leslie Pourney, Nicole Ramsey, Jeremy Reid, Leah Reisenbichler, Joanna Rhodes, Jennifer Rhodes, Jessica Russell, Amber Ryan, Cortney Stanfield, Dakoda Stearns, Adam Steffens, Jamie Suhre, Michael Thell, Danielle Thiele, Cortney Thompson, Nelson Tillman, Trevor Todt, Breanna Tolbert, Caitlyn Traver, Erika Upchurch, Courtney Urhahn, Jessica Venable, Jaime Vines, Alexander Walker, Sarah Ward, Kyla Weaver, Megan Wibbenmeyer, Jessica Wilkinson, Kimberly Wilkinson, Matthew Williamson, Leah Wright.

10TH GRADE: Ashley Alexander, Ashley Alfultis, Stephen Atchison, Megan Beil, Lauren Berndt, Kathleen Biri, Anna Bishop, Daniel Bono, Neil Briner, Gussie Brotherton, Robert Cawthorn, Cori Chaney, Hailey Clardy, Amber Clements, Mallory Cobb, Kristin Cook, Torie Cox, Tyler Craven, John Crites, Julie Deneke, Casey Dickerson, Jamie Dunlap, Megan Dye, Bradley Eaton, Kathryn Eftink, Curtis Felker, Jennifer Ferrell, Kari Fields, Amy Floyd, Christan Fluegge, Amanda Foltz, Joseph Fraley, Blake Friedrich, Connie Fry, Dustin Fulton, Zachary Garrison, Kelly Gerlach, Malerie Goodman, Mary Gourdin, Shannon Granger, Tyler Halterman, Audrey Henckell, Rowdy Hency, Amanda Henson, Cody Heuer, Nathaniel Hinchey, Britney Hinkebein, Shawn Hinkebein, Christa Hitt, Michael Hitt, Ashley Hobeck, Brian Huckstep, Cole Humphrey, Leigh Icaza, Lauren Jackson, Katie Jenkins, Jack Johnson, Laura Johnson, Michael Johnson, Shelly Jones, Breanna Kelley, Nicole Kimbel, Kate Kirchdoerfer, Alicia Koonce, Cameron Lacy, Jason Ladner, Scott Lang, Jessica Leadbetter, Jeremy Loenneke, Jessica Loos, Kate Loos, Leah Lorberg, Clarissa Lorenz, Amanda Lowry, Marc Lumsden, Christine Maire, Zachary Mais, Christina Mann, Chandra Mansfield, Landon Martin, Brian McDonald, Sara Meadows, Ashley Miller, Heather Morgan, Ross Myers, Travis Niswonger, Aaron Oberle, Teresa Pagano, Elisha Patterson, Christy Pelikan, Tyler Puchbauer, Kelly Rees, Nicholas Ressel, Kelly Riggs, Kristen Roberts, Danielle Ruble, William Sammut, Katherine Sampayo, Leigha Sander, Joseph Schaefer, Dametria Scheffer, Lelia Seabaugh, Charity Seyer, Kelsey Shearon, Erica Sinclair, Amy Smith, Ashley Smith, Scott Sterling, Tabbatha Storz, Amber Streiler, Stacy Stroer, Forrest Swift, Heather Swift, Bethany Tate, Kody Thompson, Charles Watkins, Abigail Weinrich, Meagan Whitehead, Stephanie Whitis, Phillip Wichern, Kaci Wright, Jenna Young

Scott City High School

Honor Roll

9TH GRADE: Robert Bailey, Samantha Burford, Samantha Burks, Abbie Cook, Kyle Curry, Brian Garms, Travis Glueck, Raquel Goodman, Audra Hester, Lisa Hughes, Rachel Jeffrey, Mark Johnston, Ashtin LaFentres, Angela Laxton, Brittany Ledure, John Leible, Ryan Lutes, Rachel Mansker, James Massey, Bruce Matlock, Luke McClellan, Melissa Miller, Ashley Mirgaux, Faie Morgan, Faith Myers, Alex Palisch, Andy Palisch, Ashton Phillips, Katie Posey, Jarrod Pullen, Meghan Raines, Matt Schaefer, Tim Schleinger, Terry Taylor, Megan Teeters, Jessica Ward, Jared Weiss, Lori Young

10TH GRADE: Kyle Ashcraft, Joseph Brunner, Zac Callow, Doug Cotton, Jennifer Dale, Danae Davis, Angela Dirnberger, Jared Essner, Jessica Estes, Christine Gibbons, Tiffany Glueck, Jared Griffin, Julie Griggs, Patricia Handley, Sonya Legrand, Kara Neupert, Kristan Ozment, Steve Sanford, Lisa Smith, Jesse Venable, Holly Vitali, Bonnie Walker, Cora Williams, Sheena Wyatt

11TH GRADE: Shalen Clark, Brandi Compass, Amber Dannenmueller, Jack Dannenmueller, Aaron Essner, Drew Goodale, Erin Gresham, Brittney Hill, Holly Lambert, Becky Lawman, Maria Lett, Jenny Lynn, David Manley, Amanda O'Brien, Rachel Palisch, Courtney Schaefer, Kristin Schaefer, Sam Shumaker, Amy Taylor, D.J. Walton, Lacie Wyatt.

12TH GRADE: Britne Amick, Kadi Ancell, Erin Bross, Jordon Comer, Ryan Corn, Tiffany Cowell, Steve Cox, Taran Farmer, Ashley Froggatt, Rozz Fusilier, Jeremy Glastetter, Brad Glenn, Karla Hillemann, Danielle Hudson, Matt Johnston, Dana Jones, Randy Kiplinger, Kim Kramer, Wendi Lange, Charles Lindberg, Jessica McFall, Ashley Miller, Mindy Miller, Ashley Raines, Adam Schlosser, Shannon Seabaugh, Della Shuffit, Aaron Simmers, Brandon Simmons, Garrett Smiley, Danielle Strahan, Ashley Throop, Brandon VanPool, Gretchen Ward.

High Honor Roll

9TH GRADE: Mark Dannenmueller, Dane Gibson, Ben Jansen, Matt Lawman, Christy Laxton, Alana Newell, Alisha Obermann, Jason Schenimann, Caitlin Williams.

10TH GRADE: Renee Compass, Jessi Glueck, Loren Groves, Kieran Healy, Amanda Raines, Rebecca Reed, Darren Willey.

11TH GRADE: Chris Bradshaw, Angel Buter, Ashley Davis, Amanda Eades, Audrey Heisserer, Loretta Holmes, Terri McBride, Katherine Mirgeaux, Jenny Pinkston, Megan Ressel, Hannah Robert, Joe Wormington.

12TH GRADE: Ruth Carter, Makenzie Cartwright, Sarah Cochran, Heather Compass, Michelle DeLaCruz, Dana Essner, Andrew Estes, Jessica Horman, Jessica Jansen, Becky Knudson, Julie Mier, Kristi Schumer, Kyla Smith, Philip Spinks, Crystal Statler, Stefanie Tatum, Ashley Yetman, Amy Young, Josh Zyduck.

Meridian school

High Honors

3RD GRADE: Milton Anderson, Lacey Barnes, Briana Bennett, Tanner Crow, Jamarah Durham, Lyndsay Helton, Suzanne Johns, Brent Kennedy, Aurilla Lawrence, Brandon Madison, Jazmine Meeks, Cody Sanders, Lauren Terry, Lindsey Trammel, Gigi Tucker, Lindsey Winding, Alexis Wood.

4TH GRADE: Mikayla Bailey, Brad Bigham, Jensine Cooper, Urian Cooper, John Cross, Ashley French, Colt Garrett, Brooke Grogan, Devin Holder, Steven Isom, Jessica Jackson, Irish McElmurry, Zackary Mitchell, Luke Munsell, Nathan Pfaff, Emily Polley, Kendra Simpson, Tanner Starling, Jessica Tucker, Mathew Ward, Kenneth Watson, Joshua Woods.

5TH GRADE: Briana Hammon, Aaren Powers.

6TH GRADE: Jeremy Polley, Daimont Staples

7TH GRADE: Lynlee Archer, Aaron Dunlap, Gerrid Rose, Andrew Webb.

Honors

3RD GRADE: Ron'Knysha Bailey, She'Nequia Bailey, Katelyn Joyner, Naomi Nelson, Michaela Sharp, Jason Stout, Jhermarien Terry, Heather Watkins.

4TH GRADE: Haifa Abukhdair, Donnie Blake, Kim Edwards, Evetta Hughes, J.R. Kelley, Ashley Killius, Micole Larry, DeVante McClung, Gregory Nesby, Angela Newell, Natasha Newton, Tiera Reed, Justin Watkins, Shamara Young.

5TH GRADE: Mohamad Abukhdair, Ashley Adams, Ethan Adams, Chris Agbayani, Ronique Bailey, Raven Daniel, Tyler Dixon, Jade Garcia, Bethany Green, Brittany Housman, Courtney Hudson, Lindsey Loveless, Brandon McElmurry, Lindsey Potts, Allen Pullett, Christopher Pullet, Roia Smith, Jamie Temke, Danee Wells, Diondre Williams.

6TH GRADE: Monique Davis, Sumer Helton, Tiffany Hollis, Malcolm Larry, Kelly Masters, Alexandria Welch

7TH GRADE: Andrew Britton, Jessica Cannon, Byron Madison, John Meyer, Zackary Munsell, Nicki Stout, Genie Williams, Brandon Wilson.

Delta school

A Honor Roll

12TH GRADE: Amy Ainsworth, Craig Bock, Daniel Carroll, Katie Lemonds, Regina McCoy, Amanda Sanders, Tasha Santonyo

11TH GRADE: Rebecca Below, Rebecca Cook, Sarah Jo Cook, Andrea Dohogne, Katrina Flores, Ashley Hinkebein, Thomas Horn, Brandon Keesee, Joey Keys, Amanda Kridelbaugh, Steven Moore, Alexis Nussbaum

10TH GRADE: Teri Diggs, Stacey Dinkins, Michanda Gramlish, Angela Green, April Helderman, Derek Helderman, Matthew Henderson, Dustin Hess, Kara Perry, Derek Reiminger

9TH GRADE: Kevin Bartels, Jessica Bowers, Krystal Burnett, Sarah Cook, Ashley Elliott, Jessica Livingston, Brent Menz, James Sanders, Kristina Stovall, Kathy Terry

8TH GRADE: Jessica Drew, Emily Henderson, Tyler Naramore, Amber Rose

7TH GRADE: Tiffany Amelunke, Justin Helderman, A.J. Horn, Rachel Lincoln, Kaci Menz, Nathan StroderB Honor Roll

12TH GRADE: Luke Blattel

11TH GRADE: A.J. Begley, Megan Hill

10TH GRADE: Ashley Martin, Alan Robinson

9TH GRADE: Amanda Curneal, Amon Seabaugh

8TH GRADE: none

7TH GRADE: Austin Blankenship, Josh Gaspard, Whitney Schreckenberg, Shea Smith