Alma Schrader honor rolls

Monday, November 5, 2001

Alma Schrader

FIRST QUARTER

A Honor Roll

Fourth grade -- Rebecca Bliss, Anna Bowles, Alex Crawford, Michael Denmark, Chinazo Ehie, Corey Fowler, Amy Gann, Sam Gramling, Kollin Groves, Annette Hammond, Bobby Henson, Alexander Kantchev, Patrik Kozlovsky, Diane Langenfeld, Julie Langenfeld, Evan Lurker, Cory Mangels, Danielle Markhart, Curtis Mathson, Kaitlin McGrath, James Pickel, Miranda Rich, Jade Sanders, Susan Scott, Shawna Shockley, Ryasuke Takeshita, Ikuma Ueda, Glenn Volkerding, Eric Walter, Audrey Westrich, Jordan Whitener, Paige Yount.

Fifth grade -- Rachel Berry, Jacob Buckenmyer, Chikezie Ehie, Nicole Gaither, Jason Glastetter, Amanda Kaverman, Abby Kiefner, Amanda Nichols, Cara Parkinson, Rita Walter, Adam Wendel.

Sixth grade -- Nick Allen, David Berry, Katie Bowles, Suzanne Burke, Nikki Cochran, Trisha Copeland, Amity Downing, Sarah Fee, Catherine Feuerhahn, Audrey Feuerhahn, Lindsey Frayser, Erin Gerlach, Diana Harper, Josh Hinton, Matt Holmes, Jeremy Jemigan, Sarah Keller, Mara Kennon, Kaeli Kimes, D.J Kirk, Juneall Lane, David Ludolph, Courtney Markhart, Tommy McGowan, Jenni Miinch, Sam Miller, Brooks Osburn, Tara Pickens, Lindsey Pingel, Casey Popp, Charlotte Schaffner, Kaitlyn Spalding, Sherri Sprenger, James Thompson, Ashley Todaro, Jessica Tufts, Laura Tufts, Peyton Waggener, Alleigh White.

B Honor Roll

Fourth grade --Erik Allen, Maddison Aslinger, Jill Bess, Allie Billmeyer, Jacquayla Brown, D.J. Brown, Steven Brown, Kayley Chism, Kailee Cochran, Josh Compas, Ryan Davis, Jacob Dush, Daniel Easley, Brian Egbert, Chad Gray, Allison Heinsman, Josh Hiett, Greg Jackson, Zachary Kyle, Makala Lopez, Billy Mansell, Maggie Miller, Morganne Phillips, Telea Pullen, Zach Ray, Holly Schermann, Josh Scott, Amanda Smith, Mitsuki Utsunomiya, Madison Wessell, Richie White, Macy Wilson, Amy Wisniewski.

Fifth Grade -- Marisa Andrews, Kyle Bader, Caitlin Cannon, Christen Edmonds, B.J. Gowen, Alex Knight, Kristi Lazarova, Heather Leible, Matthew Leimer, Mathew Leimer, Phillip Martin, Alex Morton, Beth Propst, Carley Summers, Kelsey Teichman, Stephanie White, Zach Zaruba.

Sixth grade -- Mike Alberson, Zach Barkovitz, Betty Buhs, Tiffany Choate, Heather Collins, Caitlyn Cowley, Cody Eaves, Kristina Gowen, Ali Herzog, Jessica Holloway, Lauren Kalb, Elizabeth Knight, Bryan MacLean, Tiffany Mead, Stefan Mehner, Michael Merritt, Chris Orta, Audrey Pickett, John Sakarelos, Alex Shell, Jennifer Smith, Tiffany White, Justin Zinn.

Cape Christian School

FIRST QUARTER

A Honor Roll

First grade -- Alexander Crowell, Joey Deiermann, Candace Monia, Christopher Stroud, Kali Whitworth.

Second grade -- Alicia Arnold, Hunter Baker, Clayton Carver, Barry DeCoursey, Breanna Ferris, Daniel Harp, Lauren Lamb.

Third grade -- Christopher Dedert, Trace Janota, Thomas McElmurry, Lars Monia, Victoria Parry, Spenser Sparks.

Fourth grade -- Mary Catherine Ford, Matthew Gunter, Megan Keesee, Michael Miller, Victor Mitchell Jr., Rebekah Ross, Sarah Schenimann, Emma Shell, Hillary Temple, Mollie Young.

Fifth grade -- Skylar Batley, Stephanie Bird, Jacob Garner, Victoria Mitchell, Erica Morrow, Bethany Olson, Drew Westcott.

Sixth grade -- Taylor Billings, Brittany Emmons, Sarah Ford, Andrea Horell, Matthew Miller, Bethany Parry, Daniel Ross, Mia Russell, Joel Smart, Carissa Wheeler, Ashley Willis, Jennifer Willis.B Honor Roll

First grade -- Trent Billings, Haley Braswell, Giggi DeCoursey, Breauna Givens, Aleshia Pardue, Victoria Perryman, Chantelle Rothley, Katelyn Wallace.

Second grade -- Emily Campbell, Jalana Johnson, Cameron Propst, Hunter Smith.

Third grade -- Danny Comeau, Kristopher Cook, Haleigh Givens, Zach Horrell, Jon Morrow, Collin Summers, Ryan Taylor, Caylee Wheeler.

Fourth grade -- Olivia East, Breana Elliott, Brittany Graham, Bill Shell.

Fifth grade -- Jessica Baker, Maria Deiermann, Miranda Ford, Eric Rueseler, Kassie Stovall.

Sixth grade -- Peyton Beasley, Rachel Burchyett, Lauren Kinsey, Riley Lohrmann, Andy Rainwater, Abby Thomas.

Kelso C-7

FIRST QUARTER

A Honor Roll

First grade -- Caleb Diebold, Brandi Glastetter, Alex Heuring, Alicia Kern, Tana Tetley.

Second grade -- Summer Burger, Kahri Diebold, Brittany Kiefer.

Third grade -- Haley Glastetter, Kaitlin Glastetter, Tara Grojean, Shawn Heuring, Brandi Kern, Brooke Seyer.

Fourth grade -- Chelsea Paul, Jordan Klaffer.

Fifth grade -- Billy Joe Atkinson, Dillon Klaffer, Cortney Shelton.

Sixth grade -- Ashley Glastetter, Brittany Licare.

Seventh grade -- Kristain Burger, Jessica Dock, Hannah Glueck, Natasha Watson.

Eighth grade -- Kristy Blue, Derek Brucker, Russell Carroll, Amber Dirnberger, Jacob Glastetter, Sarah Hahn, Jenna Licare, Sarah McConnell, Meghan Tetley.

B Honor Roll

First grade -- Brett Dimberger, Matthew Glaus, Jessica Kern.

Second grade -- Karlie Ashcraft, Dalton Dannenmueller, Carrissa Dirnberger, Kate Glastetter, Taylor Glueck, Jonathan Heuring, Lindsay Kern, Landon Klaffer, Jake Welker, Michael Westrich.

Third grade -- Nick Broks, Brittany Glastetter, Tyler Heuring, Shayna Horton, Ian Jerls, Matthew Patton, Stephan Schott.

Fourth grade -- Ellen Aschcraft, Jacob Atkinson, Katie Berghoff, Kelsey Blue, Danielle Dock, Brooke Glastetter, Megan Glastetter, Cody Kern, Lexie Milan, Brandon Sandros, Neely Tetley.

Fifth grade -- Mark Burger, Christian Diebold, Zachary Essner, Lauren Glastetter, Tyler Glueck, Brett Harper, Casey Kern, Courtney Tetley.

Sixth grade --Steven Atkinson, Tyler Beardslee, Anthony Bryant, Evan Reischman, Adam Young.

Seventh grade -- Nora Glasser, Jessica Payne, Blake Dirnberger, Brittany Kern, Matt Backfisch.

Eighth grade -- Jared Dirnberger, David Huff, Stephanie Kern, Jerome Kluesner, Gavin Richmond, Jonathan Simpher.

L.J. Schultz

FIRST QUARTER

A Honor Roll

Carsen Bahn, Anne-Marie Bernhardt, Zachary Bowles, Meredith Busch, Rachel Cain, Grace Courvoisier, Stuart Greaser, Lindsey Greene, Garrett Gunning, Ryan Hammond, Matthew Hester, Emily Hiett, Matthew Hileman, Callie Hoffman, Matthew Holloway, Marissa Kemp, Alex Kies, Alecia King, Tracy Kiser, Ashley Marberry, Kristian Martin, Cara McElmurry, Taylor McMillan, Holly McMurry, Renee Moreland, Amanda Nabors, Rebecca Pfanstiel, Emily Ponder, Emma Porter, Abigail Pratt, Kathryn Renfrow, Paige Reynolds, Brittany Rhodes, Shannon Ritter, Rebecca Rollins, Samantha Roussel, Bailey Rust, Sarah Schneider, Betsy Schroeder, Courtney Schuessler, Claire Segar, Kasey Seib, Ashley Smith, Gregory Sprengel, Johna Stokes, Melody Stone, Nick Summary, Courtney Teegarden, Carly Trautwein, Emily Viers, Allen Walker, Emily Williams, Rachae Williams, Andrea Wilson, Megan Wright.B Honor Roll

Mark Angle, Samantha Berner, Dennis Bloebaum, Brittany Bollinger, Karen Brandon, Ashley Branham, Dale Brannock, Jake Brazil, Cory Brethold, Jerrica Brooks, Chris Brotherton, Garet Brown, Rachel Burnett, Stephanie Buttelwerth, Ashley Callis, Ben Caughlan, Matthew Compas, James Coonce, Deamicus Cox, Deborah Curry, Morgan Dambach, Brian Davis, Caitlin Day, Kristin Demyan, Cole Earley, Brianna Egbuka, Isaac Egbuka, Molly Finch, Eli Flood, Kristen Ford, Terra Fowlkes, Brittney Friedrich, Natalie Gentry, Raymond Harp, Brandon Haupt, Zachary Hawkins, Elise Hecht, Matthew Heddle, Heather Henckell, Rachel Hendricks, Lien Hoang, Kelsy Holloway, Allen Hoy, Nicole Jackson, Shanelle Johnson, Wesley Keller, Kim Keltie, Angela Kinnison, Nathaniel Kinsey, Bobby Koeppel, Bradley LaBruyere, Laquean Lands, Matthew Latham, Megan Lee, Crockette Leible, Megan Leus, Derrick Liddell, Allison Ligons, Travis Lowery, Emily Lurker, Asad Malik, Zach Martin, William McKenzie, Jake Meyer, Alicia Miller, Todd Miller, Joseph Moore, Malaysia Moore, Chris Moyers, Lucas Neal, Garrett New, Clay Obergoenner, Theresa Oberts, Kimberly Phillips, Paige Pritchard, Tyler Propst, Mira Pupek, Brianna Ray, Sarah Ressel, Brittany Reynolds, Dawson Riggin, Billie Rinehart, James Ritter, Danielle Roberts, Aaronna Robinson, Angelica Roussel, Caira Rudesill, Kevin Schenkelberg, Tyler Simmons, Cotie Soule, Bud Strom, Tyler Terry, Hillary Thomas, Robert Weir, Alexandria Wheeler, Monique Wilkins-Pratt, Matthew Willingham, Jamie Wilson, Murielle Wyman, Tyler Yeargain.

Nell Holcomb

FIRST QUARTER

High Honor Roll

Eighth grade -- Eric Farraw, Tina Suhre, Gina Yarbrough.

Seventh grade -- Jasen Price, Hannah Kinder, Kate Stovall.

Sixth grade -- Courtney Cagle, Lyndsay McNeely, Jesse Schenimann, Allison Smith, Michael Smith.

Honor Roll

Eight grade -- Kelly Bowman, Robert Fornkahl, Eddie Glenn, Ryan Moore, Tom Polhamus, Michael Pope, Danielle Pritchett.

Seventh grade -- Meg Alberternst, Charlee Denson, Amanda Dubbs, Christauna Fitzpatrick, Anwar Glenn, Megan Ruth, Dylan Schweer, Beth Strong.

Sixth grade -- Brandon Blaylock, Erika Bradshaw, Clayton Childers, Zack DeBoe, Lindsay Jo Kelley, Chris Koch, Garrett McMillan, Jenna Schenimann, Sanetta Smoot.

North Elementary

FIRST QUARTER

A Honor Roll

Fourth grade -- Christopher Bonner, Brandon Clodfelter, Jenny Eichhorn, Aubrey Gilmore, Aundrea Gonzaque, Brittany Hastings, Caleb Hayes, Stephanie Howard, Cody McCuan, Rachael Meyr, Taylor Kight, Tessa Smith, Chelsea Todt, Hannah Thompson, Brianna Vance, Holt Walker

Fifth grade -- Jessica Dunn, Kaci Evans, Greg Gibson, Austin Gilmore, Casey Holmes, Alyssa Kimbel, Casey Lorenz, Ross Miller, Larissa Petzoldt, Sarah Pfeiffer, Travis Pinkerton, Andrea Richardet, Travis Roth, Rebecca Schmitt.B Honor Roll

Fourth grade -- Austin Bartels, Taylor Coleman, Jonathan Davidson, Justin Farrow, Stephanie Felter, Dustin Grim, Skyler Kempf, Brett Leimer, Kayla Messmer, Whitney McNeely, Amy Miller, Justin Mowery, Stephanie Owens, Alex Parker, Zachary Petot, Zachary Preusser, Ashleigh Robinson, Slade Selsor, Justin Tuschhoff, Bridget Ulrich, Joshua Walter, Shane Walter, Kayla Werner.

Fifth grade -- Nick Arnold, Ryan Bass, Taylar Brown, Drew Bucher, Drew Coleman, Adam Cromer, J.T. Dale, Adam Delph, Lexi Halter, Jordan Hecht, Kirsten King, Jared Lorenz, Kayla Miller, Joshua Mueller, Devin Niswonger, Jessica Palmer, Ashley Ptacek, Bailey Rodgers, Stacy Roth, Heather Shackles, Jessica Tuschhoff, Andrea Viox, Jacob Ward, Joshua Whitworth.

St. Joseph School

FIRST QUARTER

High Honor Roll

Fourth and fifth grades -- Skylar Cobb, Logan Davis, Clayton Hall, Abigail Messmer, Cody Page.

Sixth and eighth grades -- Richie Bohn, Mikki Drury, Sarah Eichhorn, Kristin Enderle, Megan Gresham.

Honor Roll

Fourth and fifth grades -- Jane Morrill, Brennan Uelsmann.

Sixth and eighth grades -- Katelyn Enderle, Shane Judd, Chris Koehler, Matt Koehler, Mollie Messmer.

St. Mary Cathedral School

FIRST QUARTER

A Honor Roll

Fourth grade -- Alex Baker, Steven Boos, Matthew Loveless, Derek Parker, Alyssa Ruopp, Caitlin Simmons.

Fifth grade -- Laura Boos, Kylie Borgman, Christy Ha, Tess Heisserer, Jared James, Christopher Ogle, Fouzia Oza, Brennan Scheeter, Hanin Wadi, Luke Wedemeier, Brenton Ruopp.

Sixth grade --Christy Borgman, Emily Matthews, Emily Muir, Nick Ostendorf, Adam Parker, Jenni Tenholder.

Seventh grade -- Allison Bode, Jackie Boos, Abe Dirnberger, Aimee Ha, Shannon James, Hannah Schaefer, Christopher Schultz, Laura Simmons, Kaci Westrich, Ayesha Zuberi.

Eighth grade -- Paige Foeste, Corrie Gerecke, Stacie Kula, Catherine Meyer, Robin Phelps, Kaitlyn Scheeter, Jessie Vavak.B Honor Roll

Fourth grade -- Blythe Bostic, Cassie Hahs, Ethan Huber, Ryan Johnson, Keke Kellum, Wade Myers, Kanaan Rhodes, Andrew Schultz, Renee Seyer, Cassie Stone, Sarah Tanner, Brooke Vanderpool, Kelsey Westrich, Sonora Wong.

Fifth grade -- Megan Allen, Will Bode, Pati Carr, Dionna Metcalfe, Cam Porter, Cory Simmons, Morgan Skaggs, Lauren Timpe, Austin Westrich.

Sixth grade -- Christina Chastain, Winston Lacey, Chris McMillan, Andrew Williams.

Seventh grade -- Asa Gray, Ryan Heggemann, Laura Hermsdorfer, Emily Huber, Amber Jackson, Luke Moll, Cortney Ostendorf, Lindsey Ostendorf, Sara Richter, Rachel Seyer, Sabeen Shakil, Mitchell Ulrich, Jack Wedemeier, Tera Wills.

Eight grade -- Sam Behler, Catherine Drury, Frankie Ellis, Cara Golightly, Candice Hoffman, Jackie Lantvit, Hassan Shakil, David Weidenbenner, Brittni Welch, James Williams.