[SeMissourian.com] Fair ~ 78°F  
Heat Advisory
Thursday, Aug. 21, 2014

Yankees vs. Diamondbacks

Wednesday, October 24, 2001

STARTER COMPARISONSAVGABHRRBI
CatcherPosada, NY.2774842295
Miller, Ari.2713801347
First BaseMartinez, NY.28058934113
Grace, Ari.2984761578
Second BaseSoriano, NY.2685741873
Counsell, Ari.275458438
Third BaseBrosius, NY.2874281349
Williams, Ari.2754081665
ShortstopJeter, NY.3116142174
Womack, Ari.266481330
OutfieldKnoblauch, NY .250521944
Gonzalez, Ari.32560957142
Williams, NY.3075402694
Finley, Ari.2754951473
O'Neill, NY.2675102170
Sanders, Ari.2634413390
Designated HitterJustice, NY.2413811851
Durazo, Ari.2691751238

RESERVES

InfieldersSojo, NY.1657909
Velarde, NY.278342932
Wilson, NY.24299112
Bell, Ari.2484281346
Colbrunn, Ari.28997418
OutfieldersSpencer, NY.2582831046
Bellinger, NY.16081512
Bautista, Ari.302222526
Dellucci, Ari.2762171040
Cummings, Ari.3002001
CatcherGreene, NY.20896111
Barajas, Ari.16010639
PitchersWLERA SO
Clemens, NY2033.51 213
Hernandez, NY474.85 77
Hitchcock, NY446.49 28
Mendoza, NY843.75 70
Mussina, NY17113.15 214
Pettitte, NY15103.99 164
Rivera, NY462.34 83
Stanton, NY942.58 78
Witasick, NY304.69 53
Wohlers, NY104.54 33
Anderson, Ari495.20 55
Batista, Ari1183.36 90
Johnson, Ari2162.49 372
Kim, Ari562.94 113
Koplove, Ari013.60 14
Lopez, Ari474.00 69
Morgan, Ari104.26 24
Schilling, Ari2262.98 293
Swindell, Ari264.53 42
Witt, Ari414.78 31

Saves: Rivera 50, Kim 19, Mendoza 6, Swindell 2


Fact Check
See inaccurate information in this story?


Respond to this story

Posting a comment requires free registration. If you already have an account on seMissourian.com or semoball.com, enter your username and password below. Otherwise, click here to register.

Username:

Password:  (Forgot your password?)

Your comments:
Please be respectful of others and try to stay on topic.