Bankruptcies

Tuesday, January 22, 2013

Bankruptcies filed through December for the Southeastern Division of the Eastern District of Missouri's U.S. Bankruptcy Court are listed below with their corresponding case number. The Southeast Division includes the counties of Bollinger, Butler, Carter, Dunklin, Madison, Mississippi, New Madrid, Pemiscot, Perry, Reynolds, Ripley, Scott, Shannon, Stoddard and Wayne. Court is held in Cape Girardeau.

Bollinger County

Brown, Floyd F. and Sandra K.11272
Rieheman, Stella C.11291

Butler County

Ogwambo, Kennedy O. and Tisha A. Powell11228
Grobe, Shawn E.11230
Smith, Gary L.11270
Slayton, Kimberly E.11273
Baechler, Curtis W. and Beverly M.11276

Cape Girardeau County

Coonts, Daniel R. and Misty D.11231
Sample, Lindsay G. Jr.11243
Bounds, Emmett E. Jr. and Harumi11244
Graves, Phillip C.11245
Bobo, Devin-Lee T. and Renee J.11249
Ellis, Justin C. and Stacy C.11254
Elliott, Thomas E. and Suzanne G.11256
Newman, Joseph M.11259
Harper, Bernadine M.11264
Wallace, Barbara L.11267
McIntyre, Cheryl L.11274
Artadi, Antonio P.11277
Clifton, Theresa C.11280
Brown, Harvey D. Jr. and Ymani E.11282
Williams, Callie D.11283
Workman, Eric D.11284
Farrow, Mary A.11286

Kinder, Joseph M. Jr. and Raquel R. 11287

Dunklin County

Johnson, William H. II and Irma J. 11232

Matney, Michelle R.11233
Stratman, Kimberly L.11235
Swindle, Sheena N.11236
Tipton, Jarrod N.11237
Williams, Jackie D. and Carl L.11275

Iron County

White, Larry G.11271

Madison County

Crump, Glendell A. and Arlena M. 11242

Warden, Mark A.11252
Malon, Charles R.11269

Mississippi County

Garrett, Kenneth D. Jr.11246
Moore, Robert R. and Kristal D.11255

New Madrid County

Courtois, Jimmy D. and Donna S.11229
Dunigan, Brandy N.11240
Nichols, Paula R.11285

Pemiscot County

Ayers, Bobby K. and Susan O.11268

Perry County

McDowell, Aaron R.11241
Sticht, Norbert A. and Victoria L.11250
Fenwick, Terrie A.11261
Kiser, Elizabeth A.11263
Wilson, Julie D.11281

Reynolds County

Blackman, Elton L.11223
Vert, John E. and Sarah E.11253
Elba Capital Management Inc.11288

Ripley County

Nelson, Charles E. and Karen M.11234

Scott County

Sapp, Troy E. and Ashley L.11238
Kerr, Kirk A. Sr.11239
Tilley, Anthony M.11247
Simmons, Tracy L.11257
Umfleet, Terry G. Jr. and Tabatha L.11258
Bailey, Ada M.11265
Skelton, Jeffrey K. and Kathy L.11279
Sullins, Timothy G. and Dana J.11293

Shannon County

Hicks, Rodney L.11226

Ste. Genevieve County

Johnston, Jesse F. and Donna K.11227
Braun, Jennifer L.11248
Harry, Allen D.11251
Wheeler, Angela M.11262
Sanders, Tracy A. and Sandra G.11278

Stoddard County

Parks, Darrell G.11260
Darden, Ricky A.11289
Oliver, Kathryn M. and Randy A.11290
Hill, Jason K. and Ashley M.11292

Wayne County

Mounce, Debra11224
Yount, Michael D. Jr.11225
Conner, Deborah J.11266
Respond to this story

Posting a comment requires free registration: