Southeast Missouri State University Summer dean's list

Sunday, August 19, 2012

The following students were named to the dean's list for the summer semester.

BENTON: Dustin, K., Bailey, Stacey, A., Heisserer, Tauheed, A., Khan, Carissa, R., Klipfel, Gregory, S., Latham, Casey, E., Londo, Lisa, A., Scherer, Cherlyn, L., Stone, Justin, M., Todt.

BURFORDVILLE: Erica Sander.

CAPE GIRARDEAU: Morgan Allen, Abdullah Alnefaie, Saleh Alshihri, Lana Altemeyer, Danielle Anderson, Chris Babb, Sivagamy Balaketheeswaran, Lance Barnes, Audrey Batz, Ashley Begeman, Shealee Best, Benjamin Beussink, Sydnie Bianchi, Daron Bickel, Abdulrahman Binfaris, Jessica Birchler, William Birmingham, Matthew Blaise, Marissa Blandford, Katherine Blasiney, Melissa Bohnert, Callie Bollinger, Brittany P. Bomar, Jessica P. Bowers, Maggie Boyer, Matthew Britt, Megan Brock, Timothy Buerck, Carrie Burgfeld, Tara Calkins, Ana Castellon, Nicole Catanzano, Lu Chen, Kaley Chism, Emily Church, Dale Collier, Tyler Collins, Evan Conrad, Gary Corse, Kara Crawford, Angelia Crayton, Franklin Davis, Dylan Dee, Lauren Denney, Lessley Dennington, Amanda Dennis, Sara Diemer, Mary Dohogne, Morgan Drury, Christina Duncan, Ruby Edwards, Joshua Egbuka, Melissa Eggleston, Jacob Elfrink, Brittany Emmons, Leslie Essner, Grant Eudy, Betty Fisk, James Foister, Ross Freeman, Samera French, Gregory Frink, Cheryl Garrett, Kimberly Garrett, Julie Gonzales, Wendy Graviett, Matthew Griffith, Jessica Grimwood, Bradley Groening, Kameron Groves, Sudeep Gurung, Jennifer Haines, Pratichhya Hatuwal, Ai He, Emmalee Heise, Amanda Hente, Amanda Heslinga, Georgia Hickey, Horace Hodges, Erika Hutchcraft, Abby Janet, Tommie Johnson, Calandra Jones-Jackson, Brittney Kalinoski, Camisha Keene, Dean Kelly, Ang Li, Alan Long, Chris Luebbers, Julie Margenthaler, Kristen Margrabe, Sharee McAlister, John McLain, Tiffany Mead, Ambrea Moore, James Moore, Robin Murray, Katelyn Myracle, Lexis Nutt, Staci Orr, Ronghang Ou, Brandee Pace, Quinn Perry, Audrey Peters, Crystal Phillips, Benjamin Pierce, Carley Pierce, Shane Pridmore, Elizabeth Propst, Kristin Pullen, Alexis Ralls, James Rathert, Evan Renaud, Bruce Robert, Kimberly Robinson, Rachel Rodgers, Makenzi Ross, Chelsea Roth, Christopher Roth, Alyssa Ruopp, Sharon Sabapathypillai, George Sanders, Collin Schabbing, Arthur Schaefer, Kendra Schipkowski, Brigette Schuppan, Michael Seaton, Beth Simmons, Caitlin Simmons, DeAndre Simmons, Clint Sinn, Katelyn Smith, Ryon Smith, Brogan Smithey, Lindsay Smoot, Tempest Southall, Zachary Spence, Amanda Spooner, Justin Squires, Andrea Statler, Byron Stovall, Suzzanne Stucker, Amber Surface, Kayla Sutter, Shayla Tanner, Holly Teague, Kelsey Teichman, Alicia Toole, Nicole Troncoso, Andrew Unverferth, Kathryn Vangilder, Kelley Watson, Xinyu Wei, David Wiant, Kaitlin Wibbenmeyer, Corey Wright, Caleb Yeargain, Juan Zavala-Aleman, Jingjia Zhu.

CHAFFEE: Dikota Flanigan, Kacy Hall, Brett Harper, Alex Heeb, Sarah Lange, Candice Snider.

DELTA: Kristan Dohogne.

FROHNA: Karen Clifton, Taylor Krauss, Robert Unger.

GLENALLEN: Lotte Cook, Jessica Dickey, Bob Gowen.

GORDONVILLE: Tiffany Thomas.

JACKSON: Corey Baker, Lacey Balsmann, Ariella Bild, Melissa Boyd, Danielle Brown, Benjamin P. Cahill, Kaitlin P. Cavey, Kelly Crites, Kimberly Crossett, Krissie Daniel, Rachel Engelhart, Aimee Gilbertson, Alexander Gould, Samantha Hadden, Dru Haertling, Lindsey Hartle, Joshua Hartwig, Andrew Hecht, Ashten Howard, Michael Jamieson, Megan Keesee, Laura Keller, Connor King, Christina Kuehn, Stormy Mahurin, April Mayberry, Tessa McNally, Ryan P. Medlin, Ambre Merchant, Ashley Miller, Brian Monda, Andrea Moore, Monica Place, Jarad Pourney, Kelsey Proffer, Emily Rees, Michael Riney, Shannon Ritter, Amber Sansagraw, Ashley Sansagraw, Bobbi Schlick, Lauren Schuette, Bethany Schweer, Miranda Shields, Jessica Sostillio, Tyson Stoverink, Wenting Tang, Joni Walters, Andrew Winkleblack.

KELSO: Kara Amos, Bailey McCormick, Mary Milam, Renee Reinagel.

MARBLE HILL: Kacy Burchett, Nicholas Hendricks, Amy Kilhafner, Brandi Killian, Laura Randen, Amanda Thiele, Kristie Thiele.

MARQUAND: Brooke Grubb, Carrie Warden, Jamie Weekley.

MILLERSVILLE: Emily Rhodes, Colby Siebert.

OAK RIDGE: Jessica Seyer, Kia Thomas.

OLD APPLETON: Mattie Jo Wilhite.

ORAN: Gabrielle Cagle, Amber Fritz, Kyle Johnson, Jessica Prino, Kurt Rendleman, LaGena Strobel, Ethan Watkins, Andreia Wondel.

PATTON: Zachary Breitenstein, Tiffany Caldwell, Steven Huff.

PERRYVILLE: Shawn Brooks, Nicholas Carreras, Austin Davis, Cheryl Davis, Daniel Froemling, Eric Huber, Katie Jackson, Casey Kassinger, Shannon Kiefer, Janel Koenig, Matthew P. Kohm, Amy Pohlman, Shelly Prevallet, Kyle Rollet, Raychel Sanders, Erik Schnurbusch, Chelsea Tarrillion, Jenna Vaeth, Stephan Wibbenmeyer.

SCOTT CITY: Richard Bohn, Whitney Eftink, Cassie Essner, Darin Heisler, Courtney Holder, Samuel Irvin, Amanda Kenney, Zachary Pobst, Donald Sharrock, Katessa Simmons.

SEDGEWICKVLLE: Courtney Brune.

WHITEWATER: Jason Green, Dereck Morrison.

ZALMA: Stefanie Slemmer.

ANNA, ILL.: Rebecca Cunningham, Kasee Wood.

DONGOLA, ILL.: Dakota Cummins, Jenna Harner.

MCCLURE, ILL.: Robert Hill

Respond to this story

Posting a comment requires free registration: