Tax liens

Monday, April 16, 2012

Cape Girardeau County

Tax liens and lien discharges recorded at the office of Scott R. Clark, recorder of deeds, during March are filed by the Missouri Department of Revenue, except as indicated by IRS designation. For more information, contact the recorder's office at (573) 243-8123.

Tax liens filed

Hogan, Mathew N.

King Marine

King, Shawn L.

King, Tara M.

Boyer, James M.

Roy's Tire & Auto Inc.

Cook, Leslie H.

Dillard, Robert H.

Doyal, David W.

Fincher, Dustin L.

French, Timothy J.

Gresham, Gila

Huey, Deborah K.

Knox, Paul N.

Leal, Jackie A.

McGee, Jennifer R. and Ryan L.

Mills, Kevin M.

Newsome, Sandra D.

Nitsch, Jeff

Parker, Shon D.

Peavler, Scott D.

Pincksten, Shawn M.

Reed, Roger G.

Rhoden, John

Ross, Steve G.

Smith, Clark A.

Wenderski, Tena D. and William D.

Bippen, Steven W.

Bolen, Mary A.

Craft, Dennis

Luttrull, Perry A.

M&H Pallet Inc.

Seabaugh, Charles E.

X-Ray Solutions Inc.

Bennett, Earl E.

BR & BR LLC

Brinson, Phillip A.

Cape Girardeau Brewing Co.

Data Business Systems Inc.

Davault, Larry E.

Georgen, Sheila N.

Just Scott

Kenco Enterprises Inc.

Kids Bazaar

Nagel, Scott A.

Quality Metal Systems

Roxy's Country Saloon

Sanders, Naomi R.

Sprigg, Mark K.

Stover Enterprises Inc.

Abernathy, Zachary L.

Adams, David W.

Adams, Nicholas

Barnes, Christopher S.

Brandon, Bobby D.

Brandon, Kimberle A.

Brown, Thomas W.

Caudle Antill, Julie A.

Crites, Louis E.

Ferrell, Robin L.

McLemore, Steven D.

Miller, Jeffrey M.

Summers, Sarah E.

Thomas, Sondra K.

Tingle, Mary J. and Randy W.

Townsend, Suzanne

Vogelsang, Linda K.

Wall, Christian

White, Bruce (deceased)

Wright, Walter

Young, Jill P.

Bayne Ltd.

Chidester, Melvin R.

Life of Jesus Organization

Martin, Ronald L.

Mitchell, Gordon C.

Mungle, Shannon R.

M&M Enterprises of Southeast Missouri

McGee, Matthew D.

Whaley, Andrew M.

Blevins, Larry D. (2)

Bevell, Kelvin K.

Davidova, Sacha

Geiser, Jody R.

Gurley, Jonathon W. and Julie L.

Lowes, David A.

Monty Mara, Danielle D.

Morris, Joseph F.

Remley, David M.

Seabaugh, Ashley K. and Kevin

ASAAT Preschool

B Tan Tanning Salon Inc.

Brown, Eric

Classroom Connect

Cornerstone Countertops Inc.

Delta Express Inc.

Heartland Spine

Lamouria, Joshua J.

Looney, Everett

Paul's Recycling Inc.

Randy Entertainment

Real Time Loads

Schott & Co. PC

Starnes, Terry P. II

Anchor Construction Group Inc.

Parrish, Tajuan

Pitters

Seabaugh, Glinda

Seabaugh, Jonathan J.

Clippard, John P.

Curneal, Christopher S.

Depree, Jerry L.

Durham, Lana

Franklin, Paul J.

Gill, Christy L.

Goza, Julie L.

Hash, David A. and Jennifer R.

Huey, Darrell T. and Deborah K.

Jones, Michael L. and Sherry K.

Jones, Paul R.

Dills, Sherry N. and Kennedy, James L.

Darwishkirk, Germaine L. and Kirk, Logan N.

Lawson, James H.

Maddox, Lori A. and Robert P. III

Moore, Octavius

Myers, Jesse R.

Nichols, David W.

Panton, Kimberly A. and Rickey M.

Farrow, Sarah E. and Pulliam, Brandon L.

Randol, Danny M.

Rhodeshodge, Debbie L.

Robbins, Bruce A.

Shanks, Michael P. and Kolb Shanks, Cheryl M.

Simmons, Corey S.

Statler, Holly E. and Stephen L.

Swader, Cynthia L. and Rickie E.

Thompson, Brian K. and Lorna M.

Wheeler, Craig

Wren, Deanna L. and Ronald W.

Seilo Inc.

SCK of Delaware Inc.

Rhema Word Breakthrough International Ministries

Premium Industries Inc.

Ibes of America Inc.

The Fitness Guy Inc.

Innovative Therapies Inc.

McFadden, Kenneth R., IRS

Hall, Eddie H., IRS

Patrick Construction & Investments Inc., IRS

Baliva, Anthony M. and Kyleigh E., IRS

Harris, Dartanyus, IRS

Seabaugh, Justin W., IRS

Brueckner, Jerry A. and JAB Co., IRS

Stroder, Daniel F., IRS

Tax liens discharged

Bennett, Earl E. (4)

Eagle Golf

Lodo (2)

Screen Arts Inc.

AT&T Operations Inc.

BW & VW Retail Holding Co. (2)

Crites, Gregory L.

Wright, Corey S.

Craft, Dennis S. (10)

Thiele, Jeffrey and Shawna M. (2)

Dean, Timothy R.

Pyles, Charlotte M. (2)

Ernest Communications Inc.

Georgen, Sheila N.

Jones, Christina L.

Jones, Douglas P.

Lynn, Mark

Quality Metal Systems

Sanders, Naomi R.

Kinnaman, Jerry A.

Strategic Communications Group

Elsperman, Amanda F. and Jason L.

Kelley, Megan and Wolfe, Aaron P.

Michel, Deborah S.

CLB Enterpises

Coley, James F.

Donley, David

Donley, Sandy S.

McClanahan, Scott F.

Nattier, Eldon G. (2)

Pink Squirrel

SDTC Development

Shea Inc. (2)

Silvey, Tamara S.

Snyder, Ted W.

Thompson, Pamela M.

Thuirer, Beverly

Truner Automotive Group Inc.

Yea I Wrecked It

Delta Express Inc. (5)

Griffin, Brian T.

McWhorter, Brad L. and Kathy I.

The Fitness Guy Inc.

Bragg, Erin M.

Burch, Ben P.

Dambach, Alicia M.

Degen, Robert E.

Moscatello, James (3)

Rumors Bar & Lounge

Gohn, Debra R. and John D.

Cooper, Erica D. and J.J.

Meadows, Claude E. III

Foushee, David B. (2)

Coates, Shirl C. and Staton, James B.

Brinson, Phillip A. (partial release only)

Brown, Eric, IRS (3)

Brown, Eric S. and Eclips School of Cosmetology, IRS

Roy's Tire & Auto Inc., IRS

Wood, Charles M. and Estelee M., IRS

Scott County

Tax liens and lien discharges recorded at the office of Tara L. Mason, recorder of deeds, during March are filed by the Missouri Department of Revenue, except as indicated by IRS designation. For more information, contact the recorder's office at (573) 545-3551.

Tax liens filed

Anderson, Kenneth J.

Arnold, Parnell

Atchinson, John

Barker, Elvin I., et al, IRS

Bean, Oscar L.

Beck, Gaines B. and Audrey A.

Beckett, Gregory W.

Bedell, J. Richard

Bess, Elizabeth L., IRS

Bewley, Michael

Bolt, Willard C.

Bootheel Living Services

Boshell, Michael W. Sr.

Brass, Donald

Brown, Robert J., IRS

Burton, Jimmy D.

Campbell, Cara A., et al

Cannon, Anita

Carmona, Dorothy G.

Carnell's Collision Repair Specialists Inc.

Chidester, Melvin R.

Cornerstone Countertops Inc.

Cpac Inc.

Crider, Stephen L. and Dorothy F.

Dannenmueller, Judith A. (2)

E&E Handyman Service, et al, IRS

EJ Mueller's Greenhouse LLC (2)

Elliott, Theodore A., IRS

Ellison, Jonathan, et al

Essentially Yours Industries Inc.

Raburn Evans Glass Service (2)

Fox, Sherry, IRS

Fox, Sherry L.

G&D Communications Inc. (2)

Graham, Joseph B.

Hanners, Mark D.

Hartlein, Richard B. and Tina R., IRS

Haynes, Robert E.

Helton, Jerome C.

Herndon, Samuel A. IV, IRS

Hopper Roofing & Construction

Howard, April D.

I55 Auto Sales Inc.

J&K Talley Inc. (2)

Jones, Dawn

Jones, Kathleen M.

Jones, Kimberly

Keller, Jimmy F. and Judith A.

Kelly, Rickie J.

Kelso, Betty

Kilburn, Jason and Miranda

Kindle, Glenda (deceased)

Kinsey, Greg H.

Kirks Trailer Manufacturing, et al, IRS

Knight, Bobby E. Jr.

Knight, Bobby E. Jr., IRS

Landewee, David

Laubach, Terrie L.

Laxton, Jerry W.

Legrand, Yvonne P.

Looney, Everett

Lowery, Kenith W.

Maaka, Purua Mark Sander Construction Co. Inc., IRS

Maynard, David

McClendon, Kevin

McCray, Q.T.

McFerron, Megan E.

McKinley, Bryan C.

Miller, Jonathan D.

Moore, Daniel P.

Morris, Will

Mueller, Erich J.

Mueller, Michael E.

Newton, Michael W.

Niswanger, Florence

Paul's Recycling Inc.

Peeler, Jonnie R. and Lisa D., IRS

Perkins, Johnie M.

Peters, Vicki L., et al, IRS

Phrampus, Gregory W.

Puckett, Jennifer B. and Robert W.

R&R Enterprises of Sikeston

Roberts, Melba J.

Roberts, Theodore W.

Roslen, Kelley M., et al, IRS

Russell, Claude

Sander Construction Co. Inc., IRS

Sauceda, Miranda D.

Scherer, Aurelia M. (deceased)

Shy, Christopher A.

Shy, Damon P.

Shy, Melissa D.

Sikeston Area Country Club Inc.

Sikeston Hearing Aid Center, et al, IRS

Steward, Torya D.

Stratton, Charles F. and Carrie

Sutton, Scott A. and Angela K., IRS

Taylor, Scott A.

Thatch, Margaret

Todt, Michael J. and Sandra L.

Travis, Anthony

Walters, Robert

Walton, David L., IRS

Walton, Jerry D.

Ward, Ray G.

Wilson, Lola

Wimberley, Oneal Jr.

Tax liens discharged

Adkisson, Peggy S.

Ag Tech Inc.

Beck, Gerald L.

Brown, Eric, IRS

Burton, William H. and Jacquelyn S.

Carmack, Lee R.

Chadd, Johnny R., IRS

Confluent Technology Group

Eubanks, April

Gardner, Jeremy

Gooden, Booby, IRS

Groves, Cynthia

Hammon, Keith

Hatton, Marvin D.

Health Services of Dexter Inc.

Jackson, Ader M.

Jeffries, Betty, IRS

Kindle, Glenda (deceased)

Klughart, Charles E. Jr., IRS

Landewee, David

Mann, David C.

Minner, Steve

Rataj, Leigh A. (7)

Roberts, Theodore W. and Kathleen A., IRS (2)

Sanders, Cora L.

Seabaugh, Ronnie J. and Janet S.

Southeast Missouri Glass Co. Inc.

Wright, Arthur C.

Wright, Gary A.

Wright, Leanna M.

Wright's Auto Repair

Young, Jeffrey L., IRS

Stoddard County

Tax liens and lien discharges recorded at the office of Kay Asbell, recorder of deeds, during March are filed by the Missouri Department of Revenue, except as indicated by IRS designation. For more information, contact the recorder's office at (573) 568-3444.

Tax liens filed

Battles, Steven L., IRS

Booker, Leslie I.

Hampton, Michael

Helm, Larry G.

Hodge, Michael D.

Kendrick, Jason C.

Lewis, Jamie S.

McCormick, Jason A.

Mitchell, Charles L.

Morgan, Donald B.

Roebuck, John W.

Sanchez, Paul

Scott, Aaron M.

Wilson, Michael L.

Dexter General Construction (2)

Clifton, Gary D.

Stevens, Nathan W.

Brown, Lisa A.

Central Pallets Inc.

Essex Onestop

Georger, Sheila N.

Jones Building Supply (2)

Jones, Hiram L.

Jones, Matt E.

Lacy Enterprises

Lacy, Steven W.

Mirth, Patricia A.

Morris, Kenneth D. (2)

Propst, Melvin B.

Quality Metal Systems

Bohannon Enterprises Inc.

Thomas, Jeff

Gibson, Hughie O. II

MGowen, Deborah

Sauceda, Miranda D.

Shake, Melanie

Barber, Michael J.

Bird, Michael S.

Rhodes, Billy E. II

Sells, Tammy G.

Sandage, Gary W.

Blunt, Jason

Inman, Lance A.

McAdams, Charles

McDonald, Paul M.

Rehm, Michael L.

Media Press Inc.

Cook, Mark

Davis, Harold

Frazier, Phillip R.

Freeman, Jeremy

Holt, John G. II

Johnson, Bridgett A.

Kelley, Jimmie D.

Owens, Devon A.

Rogers, Vernon

Stewart, Brian A.

Talley, Trennis J.

Westmoreland, Wesley A.

Malloy, Jeffery

Murphy, John D.

Phrampus, GregoryW.

Schneider, Karen R.

Slavings, Robert

Thompson, Stephen C.

Tax liens discharged

Tidwell, Blane M.

Morgan, Joshua L.

Watkins and Sons Funeral Service Inc. (9)

Smith, Charity

Murphy, John D.

Hooker, Dennis, IRS

Woods, James C.

Ernest Communications Inc.

Georgen, Sheila N.

Quality Metal Systems

Caldwell, Jason B.

Nichols, Rhonda

Rhody, Vernon

Advance Powersports Inc. (2)

Bien, Eric W.

Watkins, Van

Finch, Robert J.

Hesters Heating, Cooling and Sheetmetal

Respond to this story

Posting a comment requires free registration: