Bankruptcies

Monday, January 16, 2012

Bankruptcies

Bankruptcies filed through December for the Southeastern Division of the Eastern District of Missouri's U.S. Bankruptcy Court are listed below with their corresponding case number. The Southeast Division includes the counties of Bollinger, Butler, Carter, Dunklin, Madison, Mississippi, New Madrid, Pemiscot, Perry, Reynolds, Ripley, Scott, Shannon, Stoddard and Wayne. Court is held in Cape Girardeau.

Bollinger County

James, Harold W.11269
Welker, Roddy E. and Patricia L.11296
Reed, Travis L. and Jennifer L.11300
Brimer, John D. and Teresa K.11302
White, Ronald W. and Mary J.11315
Reed, Travis L. and Jennifer L.11334

Butler County

Clayton, Virgie E.11256
Stewart, Melvin B. and Betty J.11258
Ethridge, Leslie D. and Donna K.11267
Shelton, Shirley F.11271
Cooper, Robert J. and Karen R.11273
Brinkman, Kimberly M.11282
Parks, Brian J.11283
Brown, Harold D.11286
Robinson, James J.11298
Harrison, Beverly D.11301
Sandy, Dianna S.11312
Bertholomey, Charles E.11321

Cape Girardeau County

Mayabb, Philip M. and Trudy S.11259
Turnage, Rose M.11270
Field, Meghan E.11274
Newbern, Roscoe Jr.11275
Mathes, Michael A.11277
Johle, Billy G.11278
Sagers, Sandra L.11284
Benton, Jarrett C.11285
Weakley, Thomas E. and Sherri L.11295
Mercer, Merlin F. and Doris A.11303
Crockett, Bettye C.11305
Serandos, Lisa M.11313
Roberts, Ronda L.11316
Hiett, Michael G.11319
Kuehn, Thomas R. Sr.11320
Kellum, Arnold K.11322
Moreland, Shannon R.11324
Wages, Jessica R.11326
LaFave, Chrystie L.11328
Tracy, Candice L.11329

Carter County

Manis, Brian K.11281

Dunklin County

Rinehart, Glenn D. and Susan J.11290
Meier, Lois E.11306
White, Harold L. and Dorothy K.11307
Berry, Kimberly A.11309
Rebstock, Matthew M. and Tiffany D.11333

Madison County

Rainwater, Hollis A.11276

Mississippi County

Powell, Ameil J. Jr. and Rebecca S.11257
Jones, Arlen L.11279
Bell, Rebecca J.11293
Aldrich, Ryan D. and Heather M.11294
Joiner, Peggy J.11323

New Madrid County

Usher, James R. and Melissa L.11260
Griffin, Randall B. and Sharon G.11288
Williams, Dale E. and Mary S. Ziegenhorn-Williams11299
Jones, Dinah K.11325
Ellington, Betty A.11331

Pemiscot County

Lee, Jimmie and Diane J.11327
Pittle, Joshua and April11332

Perry County

Wright, Robert G. and Jane F.11263

Ripley County

McGee, Robert K. and Christina S.11254
Lindsey, Jeffrey L. and Stephanie L.11297

Scott County

Appleton, Teresa F.11262
Borneman, Justin T. and Natalee J.11264
Goodman, Herbert E. Jr. and Vivian C.11265
Robertson, John Jr. and Mary L.11266
Rodgers, Ricky L. and Vergina11268
Nelson, Jeffrey L.11280
LeDure, Jeffrey D. and Karen A.11289
Dockins, Karen S.11292
Busby, Leila F.11304
Price, Tracy L. and Janelle S.11317
Swain, Dorothy J.11330
Whorton, Loyd R.11335

Stoddard County

Mann, Whitney R.11255
Smith, Charles A. Jr. and Kathi A.11261
Hess, Hughes and Deborah S.11272
Rushin, Riley S.11291
Portwood, Sheila D.11310
Teeter, Geneva L.11311
Laffoon, Wade A.11318

Wayne County

Brown, Mark O. and Marsha K.11308
Bandy, Geraldine R.11314
Respond to this story

Posting a comment requires free registration: