Southeast Missouri State University Dean's List

Sunday, August 28, 2011

Southeast Missouri State University has named 897 students to its Dean's List for academic achievement during the 2011 summer session. Students named to the list earned at least a 3.5 grade point average on a 4.0 scale and completed at least six degree credit hours during the summer session.

Altenburg: Jennifer Dee, Robert Dressler.

Benton: Heather Beggs, Rebekah Blankenship, Nathan Burford, Stephanie Evans, Derek Felter, Gregory Latham, Stacy Latham, Douglas McDonough, Ashley Oliphant, Stephani Schuchart, Cherlyn Stone.

Burfordville: Matthew Crader, Kerri Wagner.

Cape Girardeau: Rachel Ader, Waleed Amer, Kara Amos, Stephen Ansberry, Wayne Armstrong, Sarah Arnold, Kirsten Arrieta, Tiffanie Atherton, Chris Babb, Peter Barbre, Angela Bartlett, Susan Bell, Chad Benesh, Sharon Berry, Amy Berryhill, Abby Beussink, Daron Bickel, Deanne Bland, Emily Blattel, Brandon Blaylock, Callie Bollinger, Kendra Bradley, Allyson Bradshaw, Megan Brandt, Daniel Brigman, Timothy Buerck, Shannon Buford, Lauren Buss, Nathaniel Butler, Tara Calkins, Emily Church, Michael Colon, Dakota Counts, Kara Crawford, Brett Crow, Zachary Cypret, Rachel Daley, Cody Dawson, Jacob DeMott, Miranda Derrick, Jonathan Dicus, Deanna Dippold, Paige Dossey, Ruby Edwards, Carol Eftink, Joshua Egbuka, Nathan Emery, Micah Emmons, Dale Farrow, Blake Ferguson, William Finley, Kathi Fish, Jason Fornkohl, Ryan Fornkohl, Shelley Frank, Chance Franklin, Brianna Gaddie, Nicole Gaither, Erin Gerlach, Alina Gheorghian, Blaine Goodman, Kimberly Goodson, DeAnna Gould, Vaniasn Green, Charles Grimwood, Jessica Grimwood, Robert Haggerty, Penny Hale, Sherri Hampton, Kendra Haney, Mahala Harpster, Brian Harris, Charles Harvell, Samantha Hennenfent, Amanda Heslinga, Mariana Higuera, Chance Hill, Horace Hodges, Angela K. Holland, Michael Holloway, Chelsea Hubbard, Kezheng Jia, Nathan Jones, Ryan Jones, Abby Jordan, Cassie Jordan, Jennifer Justus, Sujata Karki, Amanda Kaverman, Stacy Klusmeier, Joseph Lambert, Sarah Lange, Bryndon Lee, Nicole Lee, Suvindha Lenaduwa, Felix Lewis, Alicia Lincoln, Leah Lorberg, Maung Lynn, Cassidy Maddox, Kevin Magnan, Andrea Mahon, Farrah Malik, Andrew Maurer, Theda K. McDonald, Jessica McGinty, Christina McWilliams, Michael Merritt, Benjamin Meyr, Reynold Miller, Luke Moll, Regina Moore, Amber Moyers, Mia Myers, Kathryn Nelson, Amanda Nifong, Katie Niles, Clayton Noltkamper, Staci Orr, Iyo Oshima, Ronghang Ou, Aruna Parajuli, Rhonda Parker, Kevin Payne, Urban Petersen, Benjamin Pierce, Carley Pierce, Lori Pletka, Fred Poston, Lance Powers, Bjorn Pruemer, Carly Pruemer, James Rathert, Kathryn Reitman, Miranda Rich, Jared Ritter, Stephanie Ross, Alyssa Ruopp, Lashawna Samuel, Kami Sanders, Taylor Sanders, Victoria Schabbing, Amanda Seabaugh, Jordan Seabaugh, Chelsea Sellers, Ashley Sexton, Jacob Shreve, Timothy Shuls, DeAndre Simmons, William Simpson, Brent Smith, Katelyn Smith, Logan Smith, John Snodgrass, Vilmarie Soto-Cortes, Spencer Spears, Kathyrn Sprengel, Emily Spriggs, Seth Stevens, Suzzanne Stucker, Whitney Swims, Rie Tanaka, Kristy Thomas, Brent Trout, Joseph Uhls, Lindsay Wamble, Amia Warren, Anthony Watts, Danny Welker, Kathleen Welker, Danielle Weseman, Rosetta Whitten, Audra Wiant, Maxwell Wieser, Jessica Wilmarth, Annie K. Wolpers, Yuiko Yamamoto, Adeline Yates, Caleb Yeargain, Wisam Yunis, Juan Zavala-Aleman.

Chaffee: Sara Blattel, Kelsey Blue, Sarah Hess, Sarah Keys, Samantha Kluesner, Brian K. Lesch, Chelsea Paul, Kathy Pinkerton, Evan Reischman, Katherine Reischman, Suzanne Reischman.

Delta: Kristan Dohogne, Lynn McKuin, Allen Seabaugh, Tammy Triplett.

Dutchtown: Steffie Allerslev.

Frohna: Taylor Krauss, Emily Miesner.

Jackson: Taylor Almond, Kyla Bachmann, Justin Bader, William Bailey, Lacey Balsmann, Anthony Brewer, Alexis Burnett, Matthew Buttry, Kaitlin Cavey, Lauren Chase, Jessica Clardy, Isaac Cox, Christopher Crossett, Emily Dietl, Steven Dunn, Jared Foust, Justin Glenn, Andrew Halter, Andrew Hecht, Morgan Henley, Ashten Howard, Hillary Jordan, Megan Keesee, Laura Keller, Jeremy Kennon, Tiffany Kennon, Jacqueline Koch, Jacob Leet, Austin Leimer, Megean Lewis, Rita Lewison, Soni Lloyd, Jessica Mann, Katie Matthews, Nicholas McCrate, Sara Meadows, Ashley Miller, Dixie Mitten, Ian Moody, Andrea Moore, Jodi Motley, Hillarie K. Mueller, Maura Neader, Debra O'Conner, Rebecca Parker, Victoria Pfau, Ashley Ptacek, Charles Reed, Jessica Reisenbichler, Andrea Richardet, Timothy Rush, Dustin Schroeder, Hilary Schulman, Jamie Schumacher, Jessica Seyller, Julie Shofner, Efthymia Sidiropoulos, NyTasha Singleton, Jordan Smith, Lisa Smith, Dustin Spooler, Juanita Swift, Wenting Tang, Brittany Taylor, Adam Turnbow, Jennifer Vandeven, Nicole VanGennip, Kathryn Vangilder, Eric Wilson, Natalie Wolfenkoehler.

Leopold: Cassandra Jansen, Cassandra Seiler, Rebecca Seiler.

Marble Hill: Brittany Bollinger, Skylar Bollinger, Molly Brotherton, Ernest Brown, Jessica Bueter, Tiffany Caldwell, Amy Kilhafner, Anthony Killian, Daniel Poole, Jennifer Rosanna, Whitney Vandeven.

Marquand: Brooke Sander, Kristen Starkey.

Millersville: Nick Slinkard.

Oran: Tyler Beardslee, Andrew Bryant, Gabrielle Cagle, John Felton, Caleb Seyer, Mary Sikes, LaGena Strobel.

Perryville: Jill Bohnert, Stephanie Boxdorfer, Catherine Brown, Elizabeth Brueckner, Calen Buerck, Chantil Buerck, Kristen Clifton, Kyle Clifton, Randi Emmendorfer, Luke Harmon, Ryan Hopewell, Marc Jannin, Shannon Kiefer, Janel Koenig, Kelsey Meyer, Rebecca Pingel, Fara Pizzo, Deborah Prevallet, Shannan Reiss, Stacey Reitzel, Brent Rodewald, Caitlin Schamburg, Casey Schamburg, Joshua Schremp, Patrick Statler, Whitney Terbrak, Sarah Young.

Scott City: Lacie Griffaw, Patricia Harrell, Darin Heisler, Heather Huckstep, Samuel Irvin, Amanda Kenney, Elizabeth Maldonado, Chelsea Phillips, Lauren Schaefer, Dallas Tew.

Sedgewickville: Michelle Allen.

Whitewater: Susannah Green, Samantha Jaco, Paula McCormack.

Mound City, Ill.: Dylan Dover.

Respond to this story

Posting a comment requires free registration: