[SeMissourian.com] A Few Clouds ~ 70°F  
River stage: 43.05 ft. Rising
Friday, July 3, 2015

Meadow Heights Jr. & Sr. High

Monday, November 15, 2010

Meadow Heights Jr. & Sr. High School

Superintendent's Honor Roll

7th grade: Pleasant Cook, Kailey Gresham, Sara Haupt, Nicole Hornback, Cheyenne Long, Kelsey Reed, Brittany Shrum, Mariah Toombs, Samantha Welker, Taylor Wyatt.

8th grade: Emma Cook, Kiana Hotop, Rebecca Mayfield, Morgan Politte, Tereena Wagner.

9th grade: Ruth-Ann Bellew, Christopher Bollinger, Caitlin Cook, Jamie Despain, Ryan Foltz, Mikayla Green, Valerie Hernandez, Colleen Ide, Patricia Kreiter, Ashlee Long, Hayley Thorne.

10th grade: Kristy Angel, Steven Bright, Megan Gill, Laura Hanners, Ellie McGruder, Ciara Wagner, Lisley Weaver, Erin Welker.

11th grade: Mercedes Abernathy-Seab, Heather Baremore, Jessica Baremore, Lauren Bess, Erin Bollmann, Megan Cowell, Daylan Davis, Rachel Grubbs, Melissa Halbrook, Kelly Henson, Maria Mayfield, MaKayla McGruder, Chasity Meyer, Lucas Shrum, Landon Thompson, Jhonni Trankle, Rebecca Walka, Whitney Welker.

12th grade: Ashley Bayliss, Tanner Bollmann, Caitlin Cook, Hattie Cook, Eugenia Cureton, Megan Davis, Nathan Davis, Heather Dietiker, Dustin Doublin, Isaac Elk, Steven Evans, Elizabeth Ferguson, Michaela Haley, Melissa Hanners, Lindsey Jones, Trenton Kieffer, Bailey Koyle, Christopher Marshall, Taylor McGuire, Krista Michael, Jillian Mills, Mica Morse, Leeanna Reagan, Alexandra Robinson, Adam Walker.

Principal's Honor Roll

7th grade: Alexander Acord, Christopher Braswell, Melanie Curry, Kaitlin Mungle, Chayton Peel, Cheyenne Rankin, Christina Smith, Zachary Swaringin, Kaylee Thompson, Molly Watkins, Darryn Witte, Kevin Yount.

8th grade: Rodney Abernathy, Tyler Cook, Cheyenne Curry, Benjamin Davie, Caleb Gill, Ireland Halbrook, Rebekah King, Wesley Kraft, Alaina Lochirco, Macy Mills, Charity Nelson, Douglas O'Briant, Kody Overbey, Kyle Overbey.

9th grade: Kyle Baremore, Callie Beckermann, Jedidiah Cook, Cierra Davis, Tristen Grable, Jessica King, Garrick Martin, Katelyn Rankin, Wyatt Rhodes, Taylor Sander, Sierra Smith, Alyssa Turbeville, Dylon Wyatt.

10th grade: Samantha Conn, Dusty Cook, Chancey Elfrink, Rodger Grubbs, Shawna Gruenke, Courtney Huse, April Kannenberg, Cheyenne Long, Cathrine Mungle, Taylor Mungle, Devin Smith, Ashley Williams, Cole Wyatt, Michelle Wyatt.

11th grade: Corey Baremore, Curtis Braswell, Dalton Foltz, Jesse Gill, Dakota Godwin, Paul Govero, Jasmine Gwinn, Taylor Harrison, Christina Kannenberg, Matthew Lincoln, Johnathon Love, Aaron Mayfield, Jordan Mayfield, Samantha McCutcheon, Taylor Nation, Kristen Smith, Brandon Warner.

12th grade: Kyle Angel, Calen Buerck, Jacob Cook, Brent Garland, Ethan Mayfield, Jonathan Pulliam, Aaron Rankin, Matthew Skaggs, Hailey Toombs, Danielle Welker, Kyle Whaley.