AJGA third-round tee times

Friday, July 3, 2009

From tee No. 1

7 a.m. -- Anton Arboleda, La Canada, Calif.; Robert Register, Burlington, N.C.

7:09 a.m. -- Justin Thomas, Goshen, Ky.; Jim Liu, Smithtown, N.Y.

7:18 a.m. -- Zhong Yang Fu, Bradenton, Fla.; Kyle Kmiecik, Avon, Ohio; Patrick Rodgers, Avon, Ind.

7:27 a.m. -- Billy Kennerly, Alpharetta, Ga.; Michael Sorenson, Hartland, Wis.; Ian McConnell, Riverview, Fla.

7:36 a.m. -- Shane Lebow, Santa Barbara, Calif.; Michael Cromie, Cary, N.C.; Daniel Lee, Valencia, Calif.

7:45 a.m. -- Jay Vandeventer, Bristol, Tenn.; Patrick Cantlay, Los Alamitos, Calif.; Lucas Bjerregaard, Frederikshavn, Denmark

7:54 a.m. -- Matthew Ceravolo, Palm Beach Gardens, Fla.; Landon Tujague, Dallas, Texas; Zachary Herr, New Hope, Pa.

8:03 a.m. -- Kramer Hickok, Plano, Texas; Smylie Kaufman, Birmingham, Ala.; Austin Cook, Jonesboro, Ark.

8:12 a.m. -- Blake Morris, Waterbury, Conn.; Anthony Paolucci, Dallas, Texas; Jeffrey Kang, Fullerton, Calif.

8:21 a.m. -- C.J. Kim, Chandler, Ariz.; Michael Weaver, Fresno, Calif.; Shun Yat Hak, Lake Mary, Fla.

8:30 a.m. -- Brandon Rodgers, Knoxville, Tenn.; Emiliano Grillo, Bradenton, Fla.; Byeong-hun An, Bradenton, Fla.

8:39 a.m. -- Johnathan Schnitzer, Houston, Texas; Blake Biddle, St. Charles, Ill.; Yaroslav Merkulov, Penfield, N.Y.

8:48 a.m. -- Talor Gooch, Midwest City, Okla.; Gavin Hall, Pittsford, N.Y.; T.J. Vogel, Cooper City, Fla.

From tee No. 10

7 a.m. -- Yueer Cindy Feng, Orlando, Fla.; Alexandra Stewart, Peoria, Ariz.

7:09 a.m. -- Casey Grice, College Station, Texas; Jenny Shin, Torrance, Calif.; Amelia Lewis, Jacksonville, Fla.

7:18 a.m. -- Jennifer Yang, Coquitlam, British Columbia; Michelle Yang, Los Angeles, Calif.; Emily Tubert, Burbank, Calif.

7:27 a.m. -- Austin Ernst, Seneca, S.C.; Kyung Kim, Chandler, Ariz.; Hana Lee, Hacienda Heights, Calif.

7:36 a.m. -- Meredith Swanson, Roanoke, Va.; Victoria Sungmin Park, Irvine, Calif.; Lauren Weaver, Scottsdale, Ariz.

7:45 a.m. -- Rachel Morris, Carlsbad, Calif.; Beverly Vatananugulkit, Cerritos, Calif.; Grace Na, Oakland, Calif.

7:54 a.m. -- Luz Alejandra Cangrejo, Bogota, Colombia; Danielle Frasier, Encinitas, Calif.; Kyle Roig, Pembroke Pines, Fla.

8:03 a.m. -- Maria Piccio, Bradenton, Fla.; Jennifer Johnson, La Quinta, Calif.; Annie Park, Levittown, N.Y.

8:12 a.m. -- Emilie Burger, Hoschton, Ga.; Kendall Martindale, Jefferson City , Tenn.; Kelly Shon, Port Washington, N.Y.

8:21 a.m. -- Karen Chung, Livingston, N.J.; Ani Gulugian, Irvine, Calif.; Doris Chen, Bradenton, Fla.

8:30 a.m. -- Victoria Tanco, Bradenton, Fla.; Nicole Zhang, Calgary, Alberta; Alexis Thompson, Coral Springs, Fla.

Respond to this story

Posting a comment requires free registration: