Honor Roll - Meadow Heights Elementary School

Sunday, November 7, 2004

6th grade -- Kyle Angel, Ashley Bayliss, Anthony Bollinger, Calen Buerck, Caitlin Cook, Hattie Cook, Jacob Cook, Megan Davis, Eric Dennis, Heather Dietiker, Steven Evans, Michaela Haley, Taylor Hauck, Lindsey Jones, Trent Kiefer, Brittney Kirkpatrick, Baily Koyle, Christopher Marshall, Justin Masters, Jillian Mills, Mica Morse, Kendra Myers, LeAnna Reagan, Matthew Skaggs, Jessica Sudmeyer, Hailey Toombs, Steven Upchurch, Adam Walker, Kyle Whaley.

5th grade -- Mercedes Abernathy, Corey Baremore, Heather Baremore, Jessica Baremore, Lauren Bess, Curtis Braswell, Megan Crowell, Tommy Dawson, Dalton Foltz, David Gibbons, Jesse Gill, Paul Govero, Melissa Halbrook, Kelly Henson, Destiny Marshall, Jordan Mayfield, Maria Mayfield, Makayla McGrinder, Chasity Meyer, Kory Mouser, Catie Mungle, Dakota Poirrier, Cara Russel, Lucas Shrum, Dylan Statler, Landon Thompson, Jhonni Trankle, Rebecca Walka, Whitney Welker.

4th grade -- Justin Abernathy, Kristy Angel, Spencer Bollinger, Hunter Bright, Enoch Brooks, Chancey Elfrink, Megan Gill, Shawna Gruenke, Laura Hanners, Kelsey Kennedy, Cheyenne Long, Ellie McGruder, Taylor Mungle, Betsy Reed, MaKenzie Rhodes, Alexis Simmons, Catrina Simmons, Samantha Sniadecki, Ethan Starkey, Sierra Thompson, Ciara Wagner, Erin Welker.

3rd grade -- Kyle Baremore, Ruthann Bellew, Christopher Bollinger, Cierra Davis, Jamie DeSpain, Thomas Eldridge, Ryan Foltz, Audrea George, Danielle Greable, Kyle Greable, Mikayla Green, Brian Hamm, Valerie Hernandez, Brooke Johnson, Joshua Karn, Stephanie Lawrence, Wyatt Leonard, Ashlee Long, Garrick Martin, Laura Moring, Lorene Paul, Jacob Pulliam, Wyatt Rhodes, Taylor Sander, Sierra Smith, Haley Thorne, Sarah Weston, Austin Wilson.

Jackson North Elementary

A Honor Roll

5th grade -- Ashley Bollinger, Taylor Bollinger, Brooke Clodfelter, Lance Hoffman, Sarah Mitchell, Leigh Ann Moore, Shelby Morton, Amanda Moyers, Mikayla Oster, Brittany Owens, Trey Reisenbichler, Andrew Ward.

4th grade -- Khairi Annur, Seth Barnhart, Levi Bollinger, Chase Bonner, Lance Borneman, Chris Brooks, Keagan Cavanah, Carlie Cattron, Stephen Dunn, Steven Eddy, Lacey Gendron, Miranda Grim, Kyle Haertling, Cory Hogan, Jacob Holmes, Jeffrey Kennett, Shelby Lambert, Brittany McArthur, McKenzie Owens, Sabrina Owens, Cheryl Petzoldt, T.J. Phillips, Gage Rowland, Holden Sauceda, Shea Scholl, Brittany Sides, Sky Smith, Zach Stewart, Lane Thompson, Justin Thurman, Kyleigh Troxel, Curtis Walter, Josh Walther, Jason Welker, Brooke Whitledge.

B Honor Roll

5th grade -- Samantha Adams, Crystal Ahrens, Morgan Bass, Mark Copen, Tiffany Culberson, Aaron Dale, Bradley Ebner, Victor Grebing, Allison Halter, William Hardison, Blake Julian, Clayton Kranawetter, Kodi Lappe, Emily Lawson, Paul Lichtenegger, Kody Lorenz, Quentin Miller, Geoffrey Myers, Natalie Owens, Joseph Palmer, Kirby Preusser, Matt Sewing, Quade Townsend, Matthew Ulrich, Heather Wilke, Julian Yenicek.

4th grade -- Sophia Bairani, Jayme Burton, Garrett Davis, Karyn Doyle, Matthew Hahs, Aaron Jordan, Sean Magee, Jacob McDonough, Macy Miller, Mary Kate Nanny, Taylor Perkins, Laban Petzoldt, Alec Robinson, Stone Selsor, Reena Steger, Kristian Troxel, Peter Weaver, Kristen Wright.

Saxony Lutheran High School

Honor roll with high distinction

Tyson Koenig, Matthew Mueller, Scott Schwiesow.

Honor roll with distinction

Amanda Berry, Natalie Berry, Alisha Bonert, Benjamin Courtois, Deanna Dippold, Staci Floyd, Katie Kassel, Madison Klaus, Danielle Leible, Deanna Leible, Benjamin Meyr, Cara Mueller, Kory Mueller, Matthew Petzoldt, Keara Pringle, Jessica Reisenbichler.

Honor roll

Melissa Bohnert, Tiffany Haertling, Jacalyn Hoehn, Lauryn Hunt, Michelle Kluesner, Melissa Koenig, Casey Petzoldt, Alex Rodewald, Peter Winningham, Daniel Wooldridge, Emily Younghouse.

Thomas W. Kelly High School

A honor roll

12th grade -- William Beggs, Deborah Bell, Ashley Carer, Kent Deason, Alex Duncan, David Ervin, Kelly Essner, Derek Felter, Christina Glastetter, Michael Glastetter, Kyle Gray, Kristin Harper, Blake Hooper, Clay Mothershead, Laura Pulliam, Jayne Ruff, Alycia Schwartzkopf, Michelle Stroder, Desert Wells, Blake Wethington, Jessica Wimberley, Stephanie Wright.

11th grade -- Derek Brucker, Caleb Daughhetee, Amber Dirnberger, Jacob Glastetter, Sarah Hahn, Nissa Hamm, Philip Herkenhoff, Jaime Jackson, Stephen Strobel, Meghan Tetley.

10th grade -- Samantha Barber, Autum Buckles, Rachel Burnett, Kylie Dewitt, Lauren Gean, Emily Glastetter, Zachary Hamm, Cassie Jackson, Jennifer McDonough, Stephanie Payne, Brittany Ponder, Hannah Rolwing, Heath Rolwing, Kourtnie Smith, Emily Strobel, Dallas Tew, Kaitlin Vetter, Davina Watson.

9th grade -- Ricky Buchheit, Lela Ceason, Joseph Harp, Kaci McReynolds, Paige Rampley, Elizabeth Ray, Kathleen Ray, Ryan Reischman, April Rocket.

B honor roll

12th grade -- Whitney Beggs, Tiffany Byrd, Kendal Deason, Vanessa Enderle, Natasha Hampton, Stephanie Hency, Brandon Johnson, Joseph King, Ryan Koch, Bobbie Mayhall, Joshua Milam, Robert Newton, Duncan Robinson, April Sanders, Patrick Shelton, Chevy Slusher, Robert St. John, Lida Travis, Kaleigh Wood.

11th grade -- Casey Alberson, Michael Arnold, Leigh Ann Buchheit, Russell Carroll, Laura Dismuke, Stephanie Evans, Jordan Felter, Lance Fisher, Courtney Hoffmann, Jordy Howell, Stephanie Kern, Andrea Kestner, Christopher Kneezle, Molan Lewer, Rhandy Myers, Patricia Quillman, Mindy Robert, Dustin Roberts, Lisa Seiler, Aaron Shoaf, Tara Wimberley.

10th grade -- Spencer Ayers, Nathan Burford, Arielle Carnell, Kyle Chipman, Christopher Dambach, Kathryn Deason, Brittany Ditto, Danielle Duenne, Jessica Eftink, Abby Helms, Brittany Kern, Adam Kuykendall, Heather Lawson, Jeremy Lynn, Holly Moore, Mackinzie Morgan, Ashley Nall, Summer Proctor, Beth Schwartzkopf.

9th grade -- Alyssa Alsup, Travis Beggs, Cora Burnett, Lucas Burns, Peggy Byassee, Kayla Cissell, Christopher Cooper, Courtney Copeland, Cody Davidson, Lena Gray, Britney Heuring, Stacy Jones, Joshua McKinley, Kayla Sanchez, Mark Scheffer, Summer Sprouse, Jamie Tierney, Chelsea Urhahn, Terra Waddington, Seth Walter, Heather Wren.

Jefferson Elementary School

A honor roll

4th grade -- Valencia Floyd, Donald Moore, Austin Murphy, Alex Owens, Terrance Spillers, Genetrious White, Joseph Wolsey.

B honor roll

4th grade -- Kelsie Daniel, Brianna Goza, Brandy Guinter, Jacob Haight, Dale Hoover, Kennadi Jackson, Kelsey Phillips-Franklin, Jeremy Rector, Alexia Turner.