September concert schedule

Wednesday, September 1, 2004

Sept. 1 - Fear Before The March Of Flames, Creepy Crawl

Sept. 1 - The Brandy Stilts Band, Intl Steel Guitar Convention

Sept. 1 - Butterfly Boucher, Savvis Center

Sept. 1 - Sarah McLachlan, Savvis Center

Sept. 2 - The Brandy Stilts Band, Intl Steel, Guitar Convention

Sept. 2 - Marah, Off Broadway

Sept. 3 - Meat Purveyors, Frederick's Music Lounge

Sept. 3 - The Brandy Stilts Band, Intl. Steel Guitar Convention

Sept. 4 - Clarence "Gatemouth" Brown, Big Muddy Blues Festival

Sept. 4 - The Holmes Brothers, Big Muddy Blues Festival

Sept. 4 - The Brandy Stitts Band, Intl Steel Guitar Convention

Sept. 4 - The Front, Lemmons

Sept. 4 - Asylum Street Spankers, Off Broadway

Sept. 5 - Alvin Youngblood Hart's Muscle, Big Muddy Blues Festival

Sept. 5 - John Mooney Et Bluesiana, Big Muddy Blues Festival

Sept. 5 - Mavis Staples, Big Muddy Blues Festival

Sept. 5 - Dynamite Boy, Creepy Crawl

Sept. 5 - The Gamits, Creepy Crawl

Sept. 5 - The Queers, Creepy Crawl

Sept. 5 - The Brandy Stilts Band, Intl Steel Guitar Convention

Sept. 5 - Groove Junkies, Rue 13

Sept. 6 - Angie Stone, Ambassador Entertainment Center

Sept. 6 - Limbeck, Creepy Crawl

Sept. 6 - Steep Station, Creepy Crawl

Sept. 6 - Spindle, Creepy Crawl

Sept. 8 - Gillian Welch, Mississippi Nights

Sept. 8 - Old Crow Medicine Show, Mississippi Nights

Sept. 9 - Brothers Past, Cicero's

Sept. 9 - Bad Acid Trip, Creepy Crawl

Sept. 9 - Dog Fashion Disco, Creepy Crawl

Sept. 9 - Tub Ring, Creepy Crawl

Sept. 9 - Watter Trout Et The Radicals, Generations Club

Sept. 9 - Just A Fire, Rocket Bar

Sept. 9 - EmmyLou Harris, Sheldon Concert Hall

Sept. 9 - Ottmar Liebert Et Luna Negra, The Pageant

Sept. 10 - Ludo, Casa Loma Ballroom

Sept. 10 - MU330, Creepy Crawl

Sept. 10 - Leftover Salmon, Mississippi Nights

Sept. 10 - Three Mo'Tenors, Touhill Perf. Arts Ctr.

Sept. 11 - Benevento / Russo, Mississippi Nights

Sept. 11 - The Slip, Mississippi Nights

Sept. 11 - "Music Of Hollywood" By The, Savvis Center

Sept. 12 - The Waiters, Mississippi Nights

Sept. 13 - Ambulance LTD., Mississippi Nights

Sept. 13 - The Killers, Mississippi Nights

Sept. 13 - Bob James, The Pageant

Sept. 13 - Fourplay, The Pageant

Sept. 13 - Harvey Mason, The Pageant

Sept. 13 - Larry Carlton, The Pageant

Sept. 13 - Nathan East, The Pageant

Sept. 14 - Trainwreck, Creepy Crawl

Sept. 14 - Bongzilla, Mississippi Nights

Sept. 14 - Monster Magnet, Mississippi Nights

Sept. 15 - Chuck Berry, Blueberry Hill's Duck Room

Sept. 15 - Calexico, Fox Theatre

Sept. 15 - Witco, Fox Theatre

Sept. 15 - John Rush, Maryville University Of St. Louis

Sept. 16 - David Byrne, Sheldon Concert Hall

Sept. 16 - Sam Phillips, Sheldon Concert Hall

Sept. 16 - Bob Weir Et Ratdog, The Pageant

Sept. 17 - Angelique Kidjo, Sheldon Concert Hall

Sept. 17 - David Grisman Quintet, The Pageant

Sept. 17 - Christine Kane, Ursa's Fireside

Sept. 17 - The Nields, Washington University

Sept. 18 - Jerry "The Iceman" Butter, Ambassador Entertainment Center

Sept. 18 - Kanye West, Savvis Center

Sept. 18 - Usher, Savvis Center

Sept. 18 - Bottle Rockets, The Pageant

Sept. 19 - Vaux, Hi-Pointe

Sept. 19 - Poco, Jefferson Barracks

Sept. 19 - "American Idols Live", Savvis Center

Sept. 19 - Amy Adams, Savvis Center

Sept. 19 - Camile Velasco, Savvis Center

Sept. 19 - Diana DeGarmo, Savvis Center

Sept. 19 - Fantasia Barrino, Savvis Center

Sept. 19 - George Huff, Savvis Center

Sept. 19 - Jasmine Trias, Savvis Center

Sept. 19 - Jennifer Hudson, Savvis Center

Sept. 19 - John Stevens, Savvis Center

Sept. 19 - Jon Peter Lewis, Savvis Center

Sept. 19 - La Toya London, Savvis Center

Sept. 21 - Stockholm Syndrome, Mississippi Nights

Sept. 23 - Brandtson, Creepy Crawl

Sept. 23 - Further Seems Forever, Creepy Crawl

Sept. 23 - Moments In Grace, Creepy Crawl

Sept. 23 - The Kicks, Creepy Crawl

Sept. 23 - Naked Beggars, Generations Club

Sept. 23 - Blake Shelton, The Phoenix

Sept. 24 - Sound Tribe Sector 9 (STS9), Mississippi Nights

Sept. 24 - Dan Bern, Off Broadway

Sept. 25 - Nick Moss Et The Fliptops, BB's Jazz Blues & Soup

Sept. 25 - Hayseed Dixie, Blueberry Hill's Duck Room

Sept. 25 - The Samples, Mississippi Nights

Sept. 25 - Godsmack, Savvis Center

Sept. 25 - Metattica, Savvis Center

Sept. 26 - Magic Slim Et The Teardrops, Broadway St. Oyster Bar

Sept. 26 - Capleton, Club Candela

Sept. 26 - Cocoa Tea, Club Candela

Sept. 26 - David Wilcox, Generations Club

Sept. 28 - Tracy Shedd, Frederick's Music Lounge

Sept. 29 - Mike Watt And The Secondmen, Blueberry Hill's Duck Room

Sept. 29 - Ben Lee, Hi-Pointe

Sept. 29 - Bobby Bare Jr., Off Broadway

Sept. 29 - Don McLean, Sheldon Concert Hall

Sept. 30 - Steve Kimock Band, Blueberry Hill's Duck Room

Sept. 30 - Brian Culbertson, The Pageant

Sept. 30 - Michael Lington, The Pageant

Oct. 1 - Adam Marstand, Off Broadway

Oct. 1 - Battlefield Band, Touhill Perf. Arts Ctr.

Oct. 2 - Marian McPartland, Sheldon Concert Hall

Oct. 4 - Yo La Tengo Gargoyle, Washington Univ.

Oct. 5 - "Vote For Change", Fox Theatre

Oct. 5 - Death Cab For Cutie, Fox Theatre

Oct. 5 - Pearl Jam, Fox Theatre

Respond to this story

Posting a comment requires free registration: