Honor roll

Sunday, April 20, 2008

Advance Junior & Senior High School

12th grade — Kalie Allison, Ashley Bailey, Ashley Bien, Heather Brown, Emily Johns, Hannah Kennison, Nicole Lee, Becky Newland, Katie Patterson, Sarah Reynolds.

11th grade — Kadra Hindman, Blake Lingle, Ashley Oberle, Garrett Robison.

10th grade — Hannah Barr, Aftan Cato, Sara Mace, Taylor Roper, Michael Simmers, Luke Steil, Michael Storie.

9th grade — Jonathan Beal, Danielle Fultz, Leah Kidd, John Middleton, Kyndel Page, Heather Powers, Bekah Shrum.

8th grade — Dustin James, Kayla McCabe, Hailey Seger.

7th grade — Ethan Barr, Jessica Beal, Braden Bien, Wesley Garner, Curtis Gilliland, Liza Gray, Elisha Hindman, Haley Kennison, Sierra Metcalf, Tyler Middleton, Kelsey Patterson, Katy Rhodes, Joshua Robison, Chelsea Shirell, Caleigh Slagley, Shea Wolfenkoehler.

Woodland Elementary School

A Honor Roll

2nd grade — Tara Belcher, Tony Bereuter, Mary Briner, Madison Cover, Katie Cureton, Venus Dansby, Hannah Douglas, Maddy Fornkohl, Heidi Green, Mikayla Harris, Emily Hayden, Tanner Hays, Nyles Head, Michael Hood, Hanna Hurst, Jurney Kennedy, Jordan Lacy, Trent Liley, Tyler Massa, Brooke Miles, Megan Moore, Trisha Moore, Levi Myers, Rebekah Page, Krista Rhodes, Emma Rinacke, Hannah Scott, Savannah Shaffer, Mikayla Sitze, Brandon Sitzes, Shane Snider.

3rd grade — Danica Allen, Jaysun Aston, Aaron Bailey, Rachel Baker, Hanna Berrong, Lucy Blackwell, Kristin Boyer, Samantha Byland, Marissa Calvert, Keegan Cooper, Jacob Cornelius, Alyssa Dowd, Colton Faulkner, Danielle Gillis, Levi Green, Ethan Harris, Megan Jordan, Devin Liley, Lewis Litton, Jamzine Martin, Wayne Martin, Hope Massey, Sierra Owens, Cheyenne Ricketts, Brea Sloan, Cody Smith, Hailey Thorne, Riley Wells, Lacey Wilkinson, Austin Wren.

4th grade — Jalen Cronk, Brittany Garland, Lilli Hudgens, Ashley Jordan, Sydney Keith, Lexie King, Ashley Lamb, Kerri Jean Lincoln, Taylor Lincoln, Whitney Lincoln, Maggie Penrose, Chandler Ritter, Shelby Sawyer, Cole Schlief, Taylor Tafoya, Reed Walker, Bret Woods.

B Honor Roll

2nd grade — Lexy Allen, Mackenzie Altenthal, Katy Bass, Coby Brown, Alex Burton, TJ Davidson, Jeanette Graves, Anthony Greer, Dannie Henson, Drake Holweg, Emma Hurst, Hunter Jordan, Noah Jordan, Jesse Kidd, Zac Liley, Damian Lutes, Angela McFarlin, Colton Miller, Dakota Nenninger, JP Pattie, Tristan Robins, Aaron Sweeney, Emiley Tanida, Shawn Tucker, Erin Weakley, Kathleena Woodfin.

3rd grade — Shaelyn Bowling, Garret Cronk, Cody Cruse, Levi Cureton, Meagan Davault, Kimber Garner, Matthew Gowen, Layton Gregg, Tommy Grindstaff, Clayton Hester, Kayla Hulvey, Sheree Jones, Trenton Jones, Sammie Kidd, Shayla Lincoln, Iain Long, Scottie Long, Michael McCormick, Chasity Mock, Bryant Ricketts, Taylor Roark, Brendan Smith, Melanie Teal, Shelby Weakley, Zachary Welker, Cheyenne Wells, Bruester Young, Derek Yount.

4th grade — Devin Armstrong, Nathan Bolin, Austin Brotherton, Harley Burton, Beki Chapman, Kyle Cook, Chelsea Cureton, Austin Elledge, Cherokee Elledge, Rainha Hammers, Chrissy Hefflinger, Amber James, J.D. Jenkins, Bettie Jo Kimbrough, Jarrett Lincoln, Zach Myers, Andy Pryor, Cole Shaffer, Tyler Smith, Lane Stroup, Emily Woods, Maraina Woods.

Advance Junior & Senior High School

12th grade — Kalie Allison, Ashley Bailey, Ashley Bien, Heather Brown, Emily Johns, Hannah Kennison, Nicole Lee, Becky Newland, Katie Patterson, Sarah Reynolds.

11th grade — Kadra Hindman, Blake Lingle, Ashley Oberle, Garrett Robison.

10th grade — Hannah Barr, Aftan Cato, Sara Mace, Taylor Roper, Michael Simmers, Luke Steil, Michael Storie.

9th grade — Jonathan Beal, Danielle Fultz, Leah Kidd, John Middleton, Kyndel Page, Heather Powers, Bekah Shrum.

8th grade — Dustin James, Kayla McCabe, Hailey Seger.

7th grade — Ethan Barr, Jessica Beal, Braden Bien, Wesley Garner, Curtis Gilliland, Liza Gray, Elisha Hindman, Haley Kennison, Sierra Metcalf, Tyler Middleton, Kelsey Patterson, Katy Rhodes, Joshua Robison, Chelsea Shirell, Caleigh Slagley, Shea Wolfenkoehler.

Alma Schrader School

A Honor Roll

4th grade — Brooke Anderson, Hannah Barker, Sarah Boerboom, Hanna Borders, Maddie Brune, Sydney Deneke, Reed Dickson, Andrew Duncan, Sara Johnson, Lauren Kimberly, Riley Knight, Jayden Marra, Maddie McMillan, Razan Roumany, Izabella Sander, Megan Saylor, Dayton Seabaugh, Megan Sheeley, Megan Smith, Morgan Strong, Gabby Vieira, Leslie Williams, Sophia Wilson.

B Honor Roll

4th grade — Tyler Bening, Kelsey Bennett, Nathan Coleson, Jordan Colyer, Gavin Farrow, Dylan Fitzpatrick, Madilyn Freeman, Jenna Hale, Jacob Holter, Madison Jackson, Alexis Jeffries, Jenna Johnson, Cheyenne Rankin, Matlyne Scott, Morgan Seabaugh, Mackenzie Terry, Zack Valenti, Shelby Wilkerson, Tanazia Williams, Drew Wilson.

Egyptian Elementary School

High Honor Roll

3rd grade — Wyatt Caldwell, Cheyenne Martin, Zachary McHughs, Greer Thomas, Makenzie Welter.

4th grade — Kaylie George, Alyssa Marie, Olivia Khourie, Nathan McKee, Destiny Merriweather, Blake Mix, Harry Palmer, Kimber White.

5th grade — Cambria Bigham, Cameron Masterson, Misti May.

Honor Roll

3rd grade — Emmalea Bigham, Markell Boyce, Daneesha Carthell, Justin Dover, Annabelle Foeste, Aron Goldsmith, Kacia Houston, Tyra Huff, Zachary Johnson, Michael Miller, David Mitchell Jr., Russell Gage Wolford.

4th grade — Ivory Clark, Noah Dillingham, Jerry Dunning, Kobe Franklin, Dylan Hale, Dionte Kyles, Madison Petermichel, Molly Price, Dristin Rose, Kimalee Story, Kaitlyn Wilburn.

5th grade — Nicholas Jones, Tearra LaGrone-Cannon, Adam Poppen, Tiffany Sartoe, Admire Smith, Ashanti Wade.

Scott City Middle School

High Honor Roll

5th grade — Lauren Bollinger, Levi Buckner, Elizabeth Hensley, Carly Howell, Shelby Murrell, Victor Scouten, Cheyanne Shipman, Austin Spriggs.

7th grade — Jessica Boswell, Miranda Brashear, Ryan Brock, Ryan Fortner, Brooke McCulley, Alexis Spriggs.

8th grade — Adam Bowers, Morgan Brendel, Jenna Cummins, Lauren Pratt, Katie Rhymer, Landon Robert, Tyler Schwettman.

Honor Roll

5th grade — Macie Baker, Morgan Baker, Mackenzie Barnett, Carol Bradfield, Cody Brown, Devin Cummins, Devin Enderle, Jordan Gentry, Devon Gramlisch, Hanna Gray, Brandon Griffin, Trevor Guthrie, Jacob Hamm, Alexis Hester, Jacob Hester, Lacey Hink, Abby Holder, Kristin Kirker, Jesse Perry, Channah Pool, Hailey Porter, Lauren Pullen, Conner Raines, Dalton Rice, Tyler Rogers, Ben Schleinger, Darcy Schwettman, Dillon Shipman, Trever Stanton, John Stewart, Courtanie Stoffregen, Bennett Uelsmann, Brock Uelsmann, Desarae Walker, Jonathan Woods, Natalie Woods.

6th grade — Cole Brendel, Rebecca Burger, Hailey Clayton, Tyler Cummins, Megan Foster, Storm Glastetter, Kyle Kerby, Aimee Lathum, Julia Lincicum, Ryan Marshall, Taylor Martin, Kaylyn Mosley, Jacob Petitt, Melissa Potter, Destanie Raines, Taylor Raines, Matthew Schroeter, Kaitlyn Shell, Devan Simms, Kira Waddington.

7th grade — Myriah Bernard, Nicholas Bollinger, Matthew Brown, Asa-William Campbell, Jordan Cook, Forrest Copeland, Paige Crump, Moriah Davidson, Amber Edgar, Kelsey Ellis, Logan Farmer, Elizabeth Finney, Jessica Fouts, Alexander Glaus, Courtney Graff, Casey Haselbusch, Zachary Haynes, Julie Holder, Elaina Irvin, Brent James, Bethany Johnston, Heather Keesee, Megan McNeely, William Miles, Maranda Mills, Levi Pettit, Travis Phillips, Ashlee Porter, Jesse Sanders, Erika Taylor, Elizabeth Ussery.

8th grade — Hope Azinger, Maria Drury, Jacob Frey, Whitney Froman, Kyler Gettings, Lindsey Glastetter, Travis Goodin, Kathryn Hogan, Victoria Hollis, Madison Huckstep, Kristina Johnston, William Keesee, Erika Medlin, Candice Morgan, Jonathan Mungle, Hali Nanney, Heath Pobst, Brandon Shemonia, Sydney Short, Mikah Simpson, Ryan Smith, Casie Stevens.

Central Middle School

The following students' names were left off the Central Middle School honor roll.

A Honor Roll

6th grade — Bailey Kralemann, Nathan Lutes, Nichole Rich, Caleb Strickland, Dylan Wachter.

B Honor Roll

6th grade — Shanavia Boyd, Ebony Morris-Pulliam.

Alma Schrader School

A Honor Roll

4th grade — Brooke Anderson, Hannah Barker, Sarah Boerboom, Hanna Borders, Maddie Brune, Sydney Deneke, Reed Dickson, Andrew Duncan, Sara Johnson, Lauren Kimberly, Riley Knight, Jayden Marra, Maddie McMillan, Razan Roumany, Izabella Sander, Megan Saylor, Dayton Seabaugh, Megan Sheeley, Megan Smith, Morgan Strong, Gabby Vieira, Leslie Williams, Sophia Wilson.

B Honor Roll

4th grade — Tyler Bening, Kelsey Bennett, Nathan Coleson, Jordan Colyer, Gavin Farrow, Dylan Fitzpatrick, Madilyn Freeman, Jenna Hale, Jacob Holter, Madison Jackson, Alexis Jeffries, Jenna Johnson, Cheyenne Rankin, Matlyne Scott, Morgan Seabaugh, Mackenzie Terry, Zack Valenti, Shelby Wilkerson, Tanazia Williams, Drew Wilson.

Central Middle School

The following students' names were left off the Central Middle School honor roll.

A Honor Roll

6th grade — Bailey Kralemann, Nathan Lutes, Nichole Rich, Caleb Strickland, Dylan Wachter.

B Honor Roll

6th grade — Shanavia Boyd, Ebony Morris-Pulliam.

Egyptian Elementary School

High Honor Roll

3rd grade — Wyatt Caldwell, Cheyenne Martin, Zachary McHughs, Greer Thomas, Makenzie Welter.

4th grade — Kaylie George, Alyssa Marie, Olivia Khourie, Nathan McKee, Destiny Merriweather, Blake Mix, Harry Palmer, Kimber White.

5th grade — Cambria Bigham, Cameron Masterson, Misti May.

Honor Roll

3rd grade — Emmalea Bigham, Markell Boyce, Daneesha Carthell, Justin Dover, Annabelle Foeste, Aron Goldsmith, Kacia Houston, Tyra Huff, Zachary Johnson, Michael Miller, David Mitchell Jr., Russell Gage Wolford.

4th grade — Ivory Clark, Noah Dillingham, Jerry Dunning, Kobe Franklin, Dylan Hale, Dionte Kyles, Madison Petermichel, Molly Price, Dristin Rose, Kimalee Story, Kaitlyn Wilburn.

5th grade — Nicholas Jones, Tearra LaGrone-Cannon, Adam Poppen, Tiffany Sartoe, Admire Smith, Ashanti Wade.

Scott City Middle School

High Honor Roll

5th grade — Lauren Bollinger, Levi Buckner, Elizabeth Hensley, Carly Howell, Shelby Murrell, Victor Scouten, Cheyanne Shipman, Austin Spriggs.

7th grade — Jessica Boswell, Miranda Brashear, Ryan Brock, Ryan Fortner, Brooke McCulley, Alexis Spriggs.

8th grade — Adam Bowers, Morgan Brendel, Jenna Cummins, Lauren Pratt, Katie Rhymer, Landon Robert, Tyler Schwettman.

Honor Roll

5th grade — Macie Baker, Morgan Baker, Mackenzie Barnett, Carol Bradfield, Cody Brown, Devin Cummins, Devin Enderle, Jordan Gentry, Devon Gramlisch, Hanna Gray, Brandon Griffin, Trevor Guthrie, Jacob Hamm, Alexis Hester, Jacob Hester, Lacey Hink, Abby Holder, Kristin Kirker, Jesse Perry, Channah Pool, Hailey Porter, Lauren Pullen, Conner Raines, Dalton Rice, Tyler Rogers, Ben Schleinger, Darcy Schwettman, Dillon Shipman, Trever Stanton, John Stewart, Courtanie Stoffregen, Bennett Uelsmann, Brock Uelsmann, Desarae Walker, Jonathan Woods, Natalie Woods.

6th grade — Cole Brendel, Rebecca Burger, Hailey Clayton, Tyler Cummins, Megan Foster, Storm Glastetter, Kyle Kerby, Aimee Lathum, Julia Lincicum, Ryan Marshall, Taylor Martin, Kaylyn Mosley, Jacob Petitt, Melissa Potter, Destanie Raines, Taylor Raines, Matthew Schroeter, Kaitlyn Shell, Devan Simms, Kira Waddington.

7th grade — Myriah Bernard, Nicholas Bollinger, Matthew Brown, Asa-William Campbell, Jordan Cook, Forrest Copeland, Paige Crump, Moriah Davidson, Amber Edgar, Kelsey Ellis, Logan Farmer, Elizabeth Finney, Jessica Fouts, Alexander Glaus, Courtney Graff, Casey Haselbusch, Zachary Haynes, Julie Holder, Elaina Irvin, Brent James, Bethany Johnston, Heather Keesee, Megan McNeely, William Miles, Maranda Mills, Levi Pettit, Travis Phillips, Ashlee Porter, Jesse Sanders, Erika Taylor, Elizabeth Ussery.

8th grade — Hope Azinger, Maria Drury, Jacob Frey, Whitney Froman, Kyler Gettings, Lindsey Glastetter, Travis Goodin, Kathryn Hogan, Victoria Hollis, Madison Huckstep, Kristina Johnston, William Keesee, Erika Medlin, Candice Morgan, Jonathan Mungle, Hali Nanney, Heath Pobst, Brandon Shemonia, Sydney Short, Mikah Simpson, Ryan Smith, Casie Stevens.