North Elementary honor roll

Sunday, April 13, 2008

Jackson North Elementary School

A Honor Roll

4th grade -- Shawn Michael Bareiter, Tristan Cronenbold, Corey Davidson, Megan DuPerier, Megan Ebner, Ethan Geary, Jennifer Hatheway, Hannah Hughes, Carli Knott, Dakota Maddox, Caitlyn Palmer, Sunny Smith, Julia Todt, Casey Trierweiler, Jordan Vincent, Zachary Walter, Blake Woods.

5th grade -- Lindsey Brown, Meg Fridley, Ashley House, Tyler Howard, Grady Leimbach, Logan Lewis, Kourtney McClanahan, Maci McCuan, Erica Powell, Baylee Rowland, Jacqlyn Sievers.

B Honor Roll

4th grade -- Hannah Eddy, Kaden Eftink, Jesse Fee, Ethan Garnett, Sierra Goss, Bethany Grebing, Megan Hawk, Brandon Hendrix, Chase Huber, Jessica Inskeep, Bailey Kemner, Tristan Lanigan, Lindsey Lichtenegger, Erin Lunsford, Colton McMichael, Harley Rush, Kenneth Scott, Lailany Verhines, Holdyn Vogelsang, Dylan Whitledge, Austin Young.

5th grade -- Carli Ackman, Keighley Collier, Hunter Bell, Kaci Bradshaw, Wyatt Eldridge, Conner Hayes, Cody Hazel, Paige Hendrix, Aleisha Kelley, Josh Kennett, Seth Knott, Hannah Lizenbee, Brenda Martinez, Chris Meehan, Kelsie Meystedt, Josh Niedbalski, Kelsey Payne, Amber Pinkerton, Christian Russell, Conner Shepard, Amber Staples, Kayla Thurman, Linzie Weaver, Nathanael Weber, Taylor Winick.

Leopold Elementary School

4th grade -- Zach Beel, Josh Gibson, John Gray, Christian Hernandez, Levi Kirkpatrick, Emily Seiler, Garrett Thele, Lexi Vandeven, Shelby Yount.

5th grade -- Ashlyn Bucher, Austin Bucher, Maria Calvert, Bailee Cope, Matthew Ford, Cody Holt, Caitlyn Landewee, Leah Landewee, Trevor Morehead, Jared Nenninger, Caitlin Petty, Lindsay Thiele.

6th grade -- Denai Arnzen, Parker Brown, Nathan Cope, Sydney Eeftink, Casey Graham, Kacie Hampton, Rebekah James, Hannah Martin, Wesley Stoverink.

Leopold Junior & Senior High School

A Honor Roll

7th grade -- Katie Eftink, Joseph Elfrink, Shelbee Miller, Allison Woodfin.

8th grade -- Matt Brotherton, Emily Elfrink, Seth Landewee, Ben Seiler.

9th grade -- Katelyn Brotherton, Andrea Bueter, Abby Landewee, Kristie Thiele, Joe Trankle.

10th grade -- Travis Bueter, Elizabeth Eftink, Jill Irvin, Whitney Lukefahr, Lauren Seiler, Chelsey Stroder, Amanda Thiele, Shelby Vandeven, Cole Wesbecher, Kelli Woodfin.

11th grade -- Amy Beel, Casey Bucher, Janice Bueter, Jessica Bueter, Dana DeBrock, Kaylee Gemeinhardt, April Nenninger, Larry Nussbaum, Chelsey Stoverink, Darren VanGennip, Wade Wiseman.

12th grade -- Desiree Arnzen, Chelsea Broshuis, Molly Brotherton, Allison Bueter, Jessica Eftink, Cassi Jansen, Jordan Jansen, Cassie Seiler, Courtney Thiele, Cody Van de Ven, Marissa VanGennip.

B Honor Roll

7th grade -- Taylor Eftink, Brandon Jansen, James Jansen, D.J. Keim, Kyle Stroder, Dana Thiele, Ryan Thiele, Katie Van de Ven.

8th grade -- Lauryn Arnzen, Rudy Brown, Lacey Duckworth, Ashley Keim, Chris Modglin.

9th grade -- Mackenzie Beel, John Bohnsack, Claudia Ford, Mallory James, Lance Seiler, Kylie Stoverink.

10th grade -- Phillip Arnzen, Ryan Davis, Amber Douglas, Andrew Eftink, Cassie Engelen, Rhiannon Martin, Austin Scott, Anthony Seabaugh.

11th grade -- Danielle Beel, Kelsey Brown, Amy Horman, Dustin Thiele, Whitney Vandeven.

12th grade -- Maddy Hutchings, Drieka Killeen, Nathan Nenninger, Margaret Seabaugh, Trent Vandeven.

Nell Holcomb School

A Honor Roll

6th grade -- Julie Bollinger, Forest King, Kadie Orenstein.

7th grade -- Macy Greenrod, Jason Welker,Jacob Schenimann.

8th grade -- Elizabeth Heise, Lindsay Neal, Branton Reeves, Lindsey Seabaugh, Makaila Sanders, Haley Sample.

B Honor Roll

6th grade -- Regan Deevers,Brittney Edwards, Nathan Farrow, Dylan Glueck, Dallon Hobbs, Ronnie Hughes, Breanna Maine, Kelly Morton, Jakob Payne, Brennan Reeves, Alexis Semmler, Victoria Vines.

7th grade -- Daniel Bollinger, Allison Gribler, Skyler Hanks, Savannah Hess, Kendra Kennedy, Jason Krueger,Tara LaBeff, Savannah Moore, Austin Murphy, Clayton Myers, Clayton Reece,Dylan Sample, Will Simmons, Scott Smith.

8th grade -- Bryan Blaylock, Ryan Hale, Caleb Hengst, Chelsea Johnston, Shelby Kuhn, Nate Lincoln, Nicky Powell, Kelsey Smith.

Jackson South Elementary School

A Honor Roll

4th grade -- Katie Barber, Kaitlin Baughn, Carter Bess, Paige Birk, Sydney Bratina, Carleigh Burnett, Casey Burr, Hannah Campbell, Sean Carr, Justin Comegys, Ashley Crass, Savannah Curl, Madelyn Dockins, Catie Dovin, Blake Duffy, Callie Englehart, Holly Finnegan, Kiersten Greable, Leah Hecht, Nathan Hill, Mason Hinkebein, Kallee Howard, Joey Jeffers, Aysia Jones, Hunter Kelpe, Anne Loebel, Mallorie Maintz, Devin Martin, Carson McCord, Drew Miller, Landry Moore, Seth Myers, Taylor Parks, Alex Philipps, Lexis Reed, Marcus Rhodes, Christian Ritchie, Victoria Roland-Vaughn, Alyssa Scheffer, Morgan Schubert, Dahlia Sebastian, Kate Sebaugh, Alex Shafer, Emily Smith, Megan Stafford, Kyle Stedman, Alex Stroder, Katie Tetley, Cassidi Tomsu, Garrett Walker, Grant Ward, Claire Wilson, Lauren Wilson, Taylor Wolpers, Shelby Wren, Madion Yamnitz.

5th grade -- Logan Bader, Jordan Brown, Spencer Brown, Rachel Crites, Ty Crowden, Faith Detweiler, Casey Gray, Layton Hahs, Jack Jeffers, Lenzy Ladd, Jordan Mackey, Caylee McLeod, Ashton McWilson, Devin Murphy, Amelia Popp, Justin Sanchez, Jasmine Scott, McKinzie Scott, Alex Smith, Josh Stone, Tommy Tran, Bricela Trejo, Dalton Tripp, Mason Turner.

B Honor Roll

4th grade -- Jessica Baker, Elizabeth Baylor, Lance Bryant, Shane Bullard, Molly Clark, Jeffery Coleson, Micah Collier, Corson Crosnoe, Abby Farris, Autumn Flores, Hannah Ford, Brandon Hahs, Hailey Haynes, Bryton Jones, Nathan Kelley, Justin Lukefahr, Curtis McElroy, Libby Mirgeaux, Dylan Parrish, C.J. Pickett, Austin Ray, Dylan Schwartz, Avery Stover, Alli Strayhorn, Triston Thele, Daisy Trejo, Mark Weston, Heather Wood.

5th grade -- Destiny Babers, Josh Barber, Taylor Barnett, Nick Brown, Darin Campbell, Emily Cannon, Seth Carr, Clayton Collier, Jaren Cook, Chris Cruz, Cameron Duke, Drake Froemsdorf, Jayden Helton, Jericka Helton, Austin Hobbs, Preston Hobeck, Charlie Hodur, Michael Houchin, Emily Jones, Austin Keller, Zack Kuehn, Dalton Martin, Jameson McCullough, Jared McDowell, Willie McFarland, Molly McNally, Kaila Miller, Josh Morrison, Austin Poston, Brandon Price, Makayla Price, Gage Puls, Mashanda Reed, Curtis Schilling, Jon Schumer, Shelby Seabaugh, Taylor Seabaugh, Tyler Slinkard, Jordan Stirts, Cole Thomas, Morgan Thompson, Drew Weston, Alexis Wright.

St. Augustine School

A Honor Roll

4th grade -- Alex Bradshaw, Madeline Essner, Stephanie Jansen, Ashlyn McIntosh, Christina Scherer, Anne Ziegler.

5th grade -- Christian Job, Evan Keesee, Nathan Klipfel, Jacob LeGrand.

6th grade -- Amy Blattel, Josh Jansen, Kayce Landewee.

7th grade -- Collin Bentley, Breanna Conklin, Cody DeBrock, Taylor Heisserer, Alex Landewee, Brandon Menz, Taylor Seyer.

8th grade -- Kate Bohn, Ashton Elfrink, Brittany Essner, Mollie Leible, Courtney Stull.

B Honor Roll

4th grade -- Elliot Glueck, Shiloh Kirn, Kelsey Landewee, Jordan Seyer, Katelyn Seyer, Clayton Stull.

5th grade -- Logan Heisserer, Sarah Hodo, Caleb Jansen, Ryan Landewee, Dylan Menz, Alyssa Mohney, Grant Ressel, Josh Thompson.

6th grade -- Dominic Hooper, Jaci Koch.

7th grade -- Hunter Kirn, Andrew Leible, Chase Simmons.

8th grade -- Katie Bond, Austin Bradshaw, Brandon Elfrink, Zachary Estes, Cody Heisserer, Jake Koch, Alicia Landewee, Mariah Schott.

St. Paul Lutheran School

Scholastic Honor Roll

5th grade -- Kaleb Barr, Molly Cunningham, Shea Salyer.

6th grade -- Alexis Engelhart, Breanne Etzold, Joshua Friess, Audrey Hunt, Amanda Krewson, Samuel Lowes.

7th grade -- Lauren Barr, Danielle Daume, Carly Lorenz, Ethan Mirly, Jordan Myer.

High Honor Roll

5th grade -- Conrad Bonney, Molly Brakhane, Samantha Clements, Calen Crites, Bailey Hengst, Caleb Kasten, Madeline Koenig, Haley Lynch.

6th grade -- Morgan Bangert, Hunter Coe, Taylor Connell, Joshua Daume, Joshua Friess, Jenna Greene, Kylie Leimbach, Austin Stone, Aaron Turner, Dillon Versemann, Jackson Voss.

7th grade -- Gabe Bohnert, Cameron Dansby, Lauren Hecht, Brandon Klinkhardt, Kaitlyn McQuay, Natalie Mueller, Melinda Pfeiffer, Logan Ressel, Alison Schreiner, Collin Sprandel, Logan Sprandel, Emma Steffens, Dakota Werner, Madison Wiggins, Kristy Winter.

8th grade -- Katie Garner, Brett Haertling, Nicole Hemmann, Riley Huber, Luke Mueller, Courtney Seabaugh, Morgan Wachter.

Honor Roll

5th grade -- Christian Leimbach, Cody Schoenebeck.

6th grade -- Zachary Beal, Catlin Bender, Austin Birk, Dylan Brazel, Andrew Fluegge, Annaka Goodson, Kalie Hunt, Tyler Kinder, Jacob Koenig, Lane Mueller, Zachary Schneider, Johnny Shaw.

7th grade -- Jena Brotherton, Nathan Elfrink, Anthony Etzold, Lucas Kaelin, Kami Lynn, Ben Unger, Anna Whitlock, Sarah Willis.

8th grade -- Nathan Berry, Jeremy Engelhart, Joseph Gray, Michelle Hoffman, Luke Sievers, Dylan Stone, Emily Tiehes, Dan Weston.

St. Vincent de Paul School

A Honor Roll

4th grade -- Helen Wojdylo, Joshua Seabaugh, Noah Raines, David Carman, Jacob Edwards, Mackenzie Lynch, Ethan Hunter, Megan Eudy, Charlie Todaro, Tanner Robert.

5th grade -- Graham Ruopp, Connor McGarr, Alex Johnson, Nikki Peters, Tyler Pech, Jamie Ashworth, Emily Cieslewicz, Thomas Himmelberg, Madison Little, Jacob Pappas, Cramer McGarr, William Poythress, Hoah Huff, Adam Worley, Ben Tlapek, Sydney Thuirer, Adilyn Mueller.

6th grade -- Karsen Powers, Griffin Siebert, Anna Unterriener, Adele Soutar, Kristen Haberkorn, Mollie Ross, Matthew Westrich, Matthew Hayes, Madison Buelow, Becky Earley, Ross James, Reagan Kapp, Hailey Bedell, Kaitlin Welter, Zach Raines, Madison Baumgart.

7th grade -- Austin Harter, Chelsea Hastings, Nicholas Bira, Matthew Thompson, Lizzie Earley, Morgan Schumer, Jacob Cieslewicz, Emily Davis.

8th grade -- Kelly Kapp, Sarah Mittrucker, Elizabeth Kiblinger, Jessica Pfau, Matt Ponder, Morgan Morris, Philip Schuchardt, Savanna Ayers, Sarah McCrate, Seth Robert.

B Honor Roll

4th grade -- Ashlee Younghouse, Nathaniel Stovall, Sarah Fogus, Luke Bruns, Lily Schaffer, Collin Enderle, Alec Eudy, Haylie Santos, Evan Unterreiner.

5th grade -- Andrew Barwick, Carlos Robles, Amanda Gassel, Megan McCrate, Carson Freeman, Alyssa Robinson, Olivia Pless, Trenton Schumer, Kaylyn Martin, Nathan Schuchardt, Jessica Thompson, Alixis Burnette, Michael Peters, Chase Urhahn, Gabriel Haas.

6th grade -- Taylor Cox, Annie Siebert, Andrea Younghouse, Douglas Phillips, Maris Parker, Blake Hagedorn, Brooke Messmer, Megan Schmittzehe, Marissa New, Taylor Dumars, Michael Nelson, Christen Siebert, Matthew Parker.

7th grade -- Rachel Wells, Corey Pech, Katrina Trentham, Kevin Brost, Sharon Saba, Luke Mocherman, Jake Janet, Patrick Williamson, Nic Norman, Dustin Nolan, Ariel Dumars.

8th grade -- Cory Novak, Isaac Protzel, Brooke Bohnert, Madeline Dufek, Emma Leus, Sarah Loos, Keira Soutar, Sydney Tibbs.

Scott City Elementary School

A Honor Roll

3rd grade -- Aston Burger, Emma Cundiff, Jamie Glastetter, Graydon Haley, Kelsey Hett, Caden Hillemann, Dillan Huckstep, Brittan Jones, Quintin Lara, Taylor Lindeman, Kristen Owens, Megan Porter, Christine Renn, Clayton Schwettman, Jacob Smith, Ryan Wilfawn, Ty Wilthong, Savannah Woolford

4th grade -- Bella Bowers, Matt Cundiff, Samantha Hebrock, Sylvia Kern, Paige McNeely, Lauren Pritchard, Hannah Shemonia, Josh Thomas

B Honor Roll

3rd grade -- Jessica Belcher, Dakota Blue, Tori Buckner, Cassie Buza, Braden Cox, Brittany DeRossett, Kandis Eggemeyer, Breanna Fernandez, Shayla Grebe, Travis Hamm, Nora Haselbusch, Caitlyn Hays, Kristen Hettenhouser, Alexis Jenkins, Morgan Jones, Jaden Kaiser, Brooke LaFentres, Ginny Mott, Jonna Niswonger, Harley Peterson, Nathaniel Peterson, Nolan Potter, Lance Pruden, Mia Schwettman, Casey Shannon, Meagan Speakman, Christina Starnes, Elizabeth Vogler, Lauren Wilhite, Cooper Wright

4th grade -- Kaitlin Bles, Dylan Boswell, Nick Cassout, Hunter Copeland, Addie Evans, Matthew Groves, Carly Hoots, Leslie Job, Alexis Jones, Hannah Keesee, Morgan Petitt, Trent Pobst, Cory Sanders, Andrew Schroeter, Drew Short