Business reports

Monday, December 31, 2007

Bankruptcies

Bankruptcies filed through November for the Southeastern Division of the Eastern District of Missouri's U.S. Bankruptcy Court are listed below with their corresponding case number. The Southeast Division includes the counties of Bollinger, Butler, Cape Girardeau, Carter, Dunklin, Madison, Mississippi, New Madrid, Pemiscot, Perry, Reynolds, Ripley, Scott, Shannon, Stoddard and Wayne. Court is held in Cape Girardeau.

Bollinger County

Patricia Jo Gerlach 10961

Leon Gerald and Sarah Frances Wessel 10880

Robert D and Shira R Gandt 10875

Butler County

Amelia Cuevas 10895
Christopher Charles Kemp 10858

David Eliazar and Valencia

Yvonne Ibarra 10906
Eddie Martin and Pamela Sue Losh 10960
Freda D Wuesthoff 10905
James A and Debra J Lozensky 10871
Kevin Louis Montgomery 10930
Mary Lee Green 10927
Michael Floyd Andrews 10958
Phyllis Y Williams 10926

Thomas Wade and Sandra Kay Gray 10953

Christina L Robertson 10855

John Wesley and Glenda

Katherine Fuller 10885
Leann L Ramsey 10870
Misty Dawn Wagner 10872
Paul A Gaines 10884
Shelly and Stacy Crowley 10957

Cape Girardeau County

Barbara Jean Gilmore 10877
Benjamin B Johnson 10929
Carolyn Pauline Layton 10881

Clifton Edmon and Maria

Louise Crowden 10952
Diane Patricia Herzog 10949

Donnie Joe and Barbara

Joan Kaufman 10909

Harold Junior and Betty Sue

Roberts Chitwood 10924
Jamie Lynne Davis 10868
Jason Lee Harris 10917
Jerry L and Rebecca J Mayabb 10915
Joe Alan and Pamela Lynn Moore 10894
Keri Therese Moore 10897
Kimberly Joann Martin 10908
Mancy A Morris 10951
Michael Marion Harlan 10948
Patricia L Huber 10876
Robin R Gafford 10942
Ronald L and Renee A Luttrell 10935

Veneca M Burton and David

Merrill Burton 10893
Vivian Elaine Arnold 10941

William Stewart and Angela Jo Piercey 10888

Dunklin County

Carolyn Haygood 10860
Charlie Ray Collins 10862

Daniel Ray and Brandy

Suzanne McNabb 10965

Denton James and Yalonda

Mae Kooyman 10955
Gayla Louise Romine 10963
James J Kulin and Kelly Kulin 10861
Jewell Mayne Kilwin 10954

Keith Dewayne and Kristi

Dawn Rawlings 10878
Patsy Sue McDaniel 10883
Paul S Dover and Karen M Dover 10854
Ronald Joe and Darlene L McGee 10853
Stephen Edward and Jennifer Dawn Farmer 10856
Timothy Purl and Pamela Purl 10939
Tony Smith and Patricia Smith 10937
Elizabeth Ann and John Keith Kirby 10938
Luther William and Freda Lavra Lane 10867

Madison County

James J and Stephanie A Long 10946
Kathleen M Wiser 10914
Randall Martin and Debra Sue Miller 10913
Stephen Kieth and Tammy Jean Kimmel 10945

Mississippi County

Jimmy Rodger and Tami Renee Allen 10934
Michael C and Arbie Patricia Telker 10897
Phillip Porter and Rose Ada Porter 10869
Phyllis Elaine Bennett 10923

Trinity Givens and Catherine

Denise Dominick 10916
Walter Eric and Crystal Gale Vines 10944

New Madrid County

Anthony Phillip Terry10882
Gregory Allen and Beth Marie Bixler10936
Joyce Sawyer10866

Justin W and Hope L White 10865

Melvin Wayne and Rhonda

Denise Stanfield 10956
Robert Bryce Goodwin 10925
Robert G and Lisa Donley 10863

Chad Dale Thomas and Grada

Virginia Robbins 10910
Dana Taylor Vaughn10920
Tonya Mays 10864

Pemiscot County

Cynthia Ann Singleton10962
Deonta J Williamson10922
Linda D Williams10859

Perry County

Debra Kay Saadi10901
Karen Laverne Dicus10874

Michael Lawson and Kelly Diane Plunkett 10890

Dorothy Pauline and Terry Wayne Cox 10891

Ronald Wayne and Heather

Michelle Laurentius10900

Ripley County

Viola Sue Brooks10873

Scott County

Amanda Simmons10964
Ashley Leanne McCann10886
Charlene B Chism10921
Chester Gene and Beverly Kay Cotton10902
Donald John and Angela Beth Trapp10879
Geroid Earl and Lenora Lou Ziegler10892
James David and Lacie Rae Griffaw10899
Jason David and Leslie Reagan Pounds 10907
John Ray and Mary Lee Ellen Bryan 10898
Johnny Lee and Kimberly J Avance 10887
Kevin Paul Johnson 10857

Lawrence Russell and Sandra

Kay McNeely 10966
Michael Lee and Elizabeth Ann Ruth 10947
Penny Jane Coleman 10931
Ronald Dale Hahn and Frances Hahn 10904
Shirley J Bell 10940
Virginia McKenzie 10967
Wilma J Parker 10943
Micah Andrew and Cynthia Ann Bryne 10928

Stoddard County

Brian Ira and Christina Renee Wallace 10932

Cheryl Ann Martin 10903
Elsie Leona Keller 10950
James Darin Meritt 10889
Joshua D Link 10911

Oretha Kay and Edward Wayne Etherton 10933

Raymond E Doan 10918
Sheila J Ritch 10912

Theresa Denise and Terry Gene Atchison 10959

Tax Liens

Stoddard County

Tax liens and lien discharges recorded at the office of Kay Asbell, recorder of deeds, during the month of November are filed by the Missouri Department of Revenue, except as indicated by IRS designation. For more information, contact the recorder's office at (573) 568-3444.

Tax liens filed

ACL Mart, IRS

Buffie Baker

Broadwing Comm. LLC (2)

Edward E. Coomer Jr.

Copeland's Val U Air LLC

Crappie Co. LLC (2)

Tina R. Dannenmueller (2)

Ernest Comm. Inc.

Angie L. Kirk

Nicole Sielert

William L. Sifford

Brenda D. Walker

Sharon M. Wilkison

Roy D. Williams

Gary D. Clifton

Miranda D. Sauceda

Vikings USA Bootheel MO 36

Charles D. Wiggins

Henry E. Clark, IRS

Stephen D. Whitsel, IRS

Melinda McClain Horton

Riddle Electric Inc.

Robert Slavings

Toms MTM Inc.

Essex Onestop LLC

Michael Hodge

Melissa A. Hale

Tax Liens Discharged

Sam Kirk, IRS

Jason Blunt, IRS

Shawn Dale Boyer

Diana L. Devore

Crappie Co.

Ross Medler

Sharon Wilkison

Hot Topic, Inc.

Scott County

Tax liens and lien discharges recorded at the office of Tom Dirnberger, recorder of deeds, during the month of November are filed by the Missouri Department of Revenue, except as indicated by IRS designation. For more information, contact the recorder's office at (573) 545-3551.

Tax Liens Filed

Rebecca J. Barber (3)

Big Dog USA, Inc.

Ricky Braggs

Broadwing Communications, LLC (2)

Lorene M. Cannon

James L. Cox

Dan Bridger Enterprises, Inc.

Tina R. Dannenmueller (2)

Ernest Communications, Inc.

Kenneth D. Gilmore

Charles O. Goodale

Heartbeat Lingerie, Inc.

Heartland Nursery Company

Yvonna L. Hoffine

JS Copier Services, Inc.

McKinley Delivery

Rodriquizes D. Moore

NAFCO Inc.

Pamela A. Nickrent

Tina M. Plaskie

Q Audio and Video LLC (2)

Corey Siebert

Sniders Equipment LLC

Gino Wells

Arthur C. Wright

Donald W. Milloway, US District Court

Michelle L. Brown (2)

Marian Ellis

Jacqueline M. Ferguson, IRS

G and D Communications, Inc.

J and K Talley, Inc., IRS

KSBD Enterprises, LLC

Master Blaster Mobile Wash

Chad N. Moore

Theodore W. Roberts

Lawrence Rodgers

Ryan Excavating, Inc.

S and S Construction, Inc.

Elizabeth Ann Gregory

Angela McIntosh

Richard C. Walton Trucking, Inc., a corporation, c/o Richard C. Walton, IRS (3)

Gary A. Wright

Johnny R. Chadd, IRS

Alden R. Crone, IRS

Nathan M. Hutcheson, IRS

Arbor Health Care, Inc.

William Cash

Confluent Technology Group, Inc.

Andrew M. Dirnberger

Nathan's Auto Sales of Sikeston

Renegade Inc.

RI Management 2, LLC

Schindler's Tavern, Inc.

Tax Liens Discharged

Steve Minner

Aaron Wood Plumbing, IRS

Timothy F. Burks

Kin Tec Industries Inc.

McKinley Delivery (4)

Aaron Wood, IRS

Tami Allen

James A. Beaird (3)

Tina M. Plaskie (3)

Ryan Excavating, Inc. (29)

Timothy F. Burks (3)

Hot Topic, Inc.

Metals USA Building Products LP

Cape Girardeau County

Tax liens and lien discharges recorded at the office of Janet Robert, recorder of deeds, during the month of November are filed by the Missouri Department of Revenue, except as indicated by IRS designation. For more information, contact the recorder's office at (573) 243-8123.

Tax Liens Filed

David B. Foushee

Dawson J. Lee

Dennis K. Davis

Architectural Specialties Inc.,

Broadwing Communications (2)

Jaynne Brown

Tamara Zellars Buck

Lorene M. Cannon

Cape Harmony Enterprises

Carpet and Floor Center (2)

Cheekwood Studios, Inc.

The Corner Store and Cafe

Autumn Demopoulos (2)

Ernest Communications Inc.

Mark A. Hobbs

Holiday Happenings and Florist

Independence Place, Inc.

William R. James II

Howard R. McGee

Herbert Nance

Anthony C. Olson

William Jeff Penrod II

Tina M. Plaskie

Jeffery A. Poole

Amila Ramanayake

Reebok International

Rose of Sharon (2)

Debbie Schearf

Kevin L. Schearf

Shivelbine Music and Sound Inc.

Gino Wells

Correy J. Wilson

B&R Construction Inc.

Best Mortgage and Financial

Gregory Lynn Crites

Richard M. Dittmer

Eternal Flame, Inc.

Chris Heiden Jr.

Instacash, Inc.

Kin Tec Industries, Inc.

Mitchell Gordon Craig

NAFCO Inc.

Q Audio and Video (2)

Terry C. Reedy

Strategic Communications

Stroke Prevention Plus Mo.

Charles D. Wiggins

SEMO Gas, Inc., IRS

Schott & Co., IRS

Terra Dynamic, IRS

Prime Wireless Inc.

Carl Boitnott

BR & BR

Eric Brown

Dennis Craft

Dove Construction and Concrete

LSBD Enterprises

Nash Bay Enterprises

Robert M. Davis

J. David Hale and Maxine M. Hale, IRS

David S. McConnell, IRS

Jackson Sports Grill, Inc.

Janet L. Maevers

Drix Glass & Tinting, Inc.

Robert E. Harris

Michael H. Maguire

Stanley G. Peeler

Riverside Family Practice

Allan Gerecke IRS

Affiliated Investments

Americana Companies, Inc.

William Cash

Christina L. Ellinghouse Batchelor

Pura M. Fitzgerald

Mac's Smokehouse, Inc.

Renegade, Inc.

RI Management #2

Roy's Tire & Auto, Inc.

Whiskey Business

Ronald L. Garmon

Schott & Co.

William T. Wiggins

Tax Liens Discharged

Cherie J. and Robert K. Herbst, IRS

Midwest Cable Splicing, Inc.

Jeffery A. Poole

Spectrum Transformer Company

River City Health Clinic, Inc.

Ralph E. Tomlinson, IRS

Kin Tec Industries, Inc.

Donald J. and Linda C. Whitmore, IRS

Tina M. Plaskie (3)

Betty J. McClanahan

Betty J. McClanahan, IRS

Mary J. Brewer (2)

Modern Day Veterans Chapter 453

SEMO Medical Equipment

Shivelbine Music and Sound, Inc.,

Wade R. Guilliams

Donald E. and Wanda J. Qualls, IRS

Alan R. and Nadia Gerecke, IRS

Dial Thru International, Inc.

Hot Topic, Inc.

Business Licenses

Business licenses issued in the city of Cape Girardeau during the month of November:

■ Advance Auto Parts, 257 N. Kingshighway

■ Bodega Dos Naciones, 18 N. Frederick St.

■ China Star, 3049 William St.

■ Culver's of Cape Girardeau, 295 N. Kingshighway

■ Elite Styles, 623 Good Hope St.

■ Hanners Wholesale and Retail, 67 S. Plaza Way

■ Jimmi's Restaurant & Bar, 2406 William St.

■ Jimmi's Restaurant & Bar, liquor license

■ Karco LLC, 2306 Abbey Rd.

■ NARS Cafe, 2102 William st.

■ Somewhere in Time, 36 N. Main St.

■ Tattoo Spot, 419 Broadway

Respond to this story

Posting a comment requires free registration: