Honor rolls

Sunday, November 11, 2007

Trinity Lutheran School

The 5th grade honor roll that was previously published was incorrect. Here is the correct 5th grade honor roll.

A Honor Roll

5th grade -- Curtis Boren, Abby Breite, Lauren Buerck, Daniel Drury, Grace Hanebrink, Mia Kinder, Luke LeGrand, Caleb Likens, Cody Likens, Alex Melton, Reed Thomas, Clara Vivrett, Joshua Vogel, Elwood Voss

B Honor Roll

5th grade -- Hunter Casteel, Cameron Jansen, Nathan Mecum, Evan Moll, Taylor Mouser, Aaron Shive, Kat Wallhausen, Zachary Woodney

Jackson Middle School

Scholastic Honor Roll

6th grade -- Taylor Bauknecht, Loren Coker, Alexis Donthnier, Kalynn Duley, Delores Golightly, Jordan Hadden, Myranda Hill, Sierra Hughes, Tyler King, Lucy Kunz, Wyatt Mansell, Laina Marble, Jacob Monteith, Alsion Skaggs, Taylor Skaggs, Rachel Smith, Michaela Thompson, Hayley Toft, Mikel Ulrich, Cheyenne Vaugh

7th grade -- Hailey Callis, Kaitlyn Crites, Laura Liley, Jessica Peters, Molly Whitner

A Honor Roll

6th grade -- Zachary Abernathy, Charlie Bangert, Adam Batz, Morgan Beggs, Anna Beussink, Danny Blackman, Taylor Bohnert, Jacob Breese, Hanna Bresnan, Joshua Bryant, Austin Burham, Anthony Carachilo, Sarah Cleaver, Cassidy Crutsinger, Preston Cummins, Aubrey Daniel, Dillon Davis, Shannon Davis, Marian Dirnberger, Melanie Dockins, Jamie Donner, Ashton Dorris, Dallas Doughten, Mckayla Drum, Leighton Duerksen, Rebecca Edwards, Madison Farrow, Amelia Fisher, Mackenzie Gass, Matthew Gibson, Cheyenne Goss, Kailey Green, Alicia Hankins, Justin Harris, Katie Harris, Robbie Hartle, Brittany Hazelwood, Brett Heuer, Dylan Hill, Heather Hogan, Dalton Humphreys, Meagan Jacobson, Jordan Johns, Austin Johnson, Colten Johnson, Hayden Johnson, Mackenzie Justis, Alexa Kelpe, Nicholas Keser, Karson King, Kody Kingree, Lauren Koehler, Zackary Koeller, Lauren Kranawetter, Daniel Kulaylat, Austin Lacy, John Lake, Arieanna Lee, Jessica Lier, Tristin Ligons, William Liley, Sarah Little, Maike Loebel, Haylee Loughary, Calvin Lysell, Alex Mackey, Sierra Maddox, Shianne Mcclard, Taylor Mcclard, Katie Mcwilson, Jacob Meadows, Celeste Merideth, Anna Miller, Megan Miller, Hailey Mouser, Elijah Ogan, Brandon Perez, Arthur Petzoldt, James Poore, Christian Price, Nathaniel Prince, Blake Reimann, Faith Revelle, Colton Rhodes, Cassandra Roberts, Ian Roberts, Evan Robinson, Brittany Rogers, Dalton Roose, Alexis Ross, Dylan Rush, David Sanders, Daulton Scheffer, Ty Selsor, Kurtis Shrum, Lauren Simminger, Jeff Sirrine, Chaylynn Smith, Kaleb Snider, Clara Snyder, Tyler Spooler, Melissa Stephens, Megan Stinson, Brook Strop, Kunal Sutaria, Hannah Sweeney, Arvin Tang, Kaytlin Thurston, Caroline Tousignant, Kendall Townsend, Johnthan Ungerleider, Kelcie Ussery, Joe Wesselm Heather West, Dylan Wilkinson, Shad Wren.

7th grade -- Montana Adams, Tori Baker, Katelynn Beasley, Joshua Bell, Madison Beussink, Cole Blanton, Kameron Bonner, Adam Brown, Paige Brown, Kodi Byrd, Carlie Cattron, Keagan Cavanah, Jd Chezem, Jake Clutts, Kristen Cook, Mollie Crader, Emily Davidson, Giggi Decoursey, Caleb Deloach, Wren Dirnberger, Tyler Dunlap, Stepehn Dunn, Will Duperier, Steven Eddy, Bailey Friese, Lacey Gendron, Christopher Gentry, Ethan Gibbons, Nicole Glastetter, Justin Green, Miranda Grim, Kylee Grimwood, Gage Hahs, Eastin Harrell, Cody Harris, Logan Harris, Michael Hensley, Elisabeth Hickle, Mackenzie Hobeck, Cory Hogan, Jacob Holmes, Casey Holzum, Elizabeth Hosler, Kaleb Huggins, Thomas Jackson, Kyle James, Evan Johnston, Jeffrey Kennett, Blake Kingree, Cambree, Kirchner, Wolf Knickerbocker, Caleb Koehler, Katelyn Kuppart, Crystal Ladner, Chelsea Lane, Jodi Lasher, Ashley Laurentius, Paxton Lemmons, Bailey Leonard, Jacob Little, Olivia Lysell, Cody Macke, Brette Mahan, Lauren Mann, Conrad Masterson, Allison Mauk, Catherine Mayberry, Craig Mayfield, Rachel Mayfield, Brittany Mcarthur, Kaitlyn Mchughs, Rachel Michelson, Ashley Miles, Tyler Morris, Trey Moss, Levi Murphy, Crystal Musgrave, Ryan O'rear, Andrew Overmann, Tim Phillips, Damien Pyles, Molly Qualls, Kyle Randolph, Sydney Rapp, Joe Rappa, Alex Thodes, Dalton Riggins, Corey Robertson, Kacie Sandlin, Sydney Santschi, Madison Scheper, Shea Scholl, Gary Schweer, Brianna Sell, Kitlin Shumate,Brittney Sides, Cayman Smith, Jacob Smith, Triston Snell, Alex Sotak, Landon Spain, Jesse Steele, Kayla Thompson, Lane Thompson, Sara Thompson, Justin Thurman, Kyleigh Troxel, Eva Trunzo, Paden Wachter, Curtis Walter, Jason Welker, Chandler Wendel, Luke Williams, Trent Wills, Brandon Wright, John Yount, Matt Zeller

B Honor Roll

6th grade -- Alex Adelmund, Briley Aldredge, Tristan Amann, Breanna Anderson, Erica Anderson, Madlyn Anderson, Devin Austin, Ibraheem Aziz, David Bainter, Alyson Baker, Abby Baldwin, Jacob Barna, Alicia Barnes, Michaela Binns, Caleb Bishop, Cullen Blankenship, Casey Blessing, Connor Boinott, Bryan Brown, Caleb Brown, Dalani Bruce, Zachary Buchheit, Mikayla Carr, Chelsie Carrol, Caitlyn Churchwell, Emily Clark, Meredith Cook, Mi Cah Cowan, Nick Culbertson, Bryce Davidson, Kassie Diesel, Micaela Dillard, Madison Cittmer, Alyssa Donthnier, Austin Dost, Kylie Dunlap, James Eddleman, Wayne Eddleman, Kyndal Eldridge, Matt Ezzell, Trevaris Forbs, Brittany Foster, Chelsea Fowler, Hannah Gard, Olivia Gast, Tristen Grable, Robert Gregory, Sandra Grissom, Abby Sgwi, Alex Halbrook, Brady Heisserer, Brooke Hendrix, Collin Herzog, Brandon Hopkins, Tyler Hurst, Dakota James, Christeele Johnson, Julien Johnston, Mallory Jones, Kacie Kapp, Brandon Keys, Taylor Kiefer, Michelle Klay, Garrett Koch, Hailey Koerber, Hannah Lewis, Cody Livingston, Katelynn Long, Paige Lutes, Suseth Martinez, Brandon Mccullough, Josiah Mcguire, Megan Mckee, Lara Meyers, Garrett Miller, Jessie Noppe, Jocelyn O'neal. Austin Pauley, Laura Payne, Shawn Pinkerton, Christopher Pittaman, Kennith Pitts, Colten Proffer, Trey Proffer, Zacharian Puckett, Justin Pullin, Emily Quade, Logan Quade, James Ramshur, Racheal Riney, Austin Roberts, Joe Roberts, Brooke Robinson, Tyler Rush, Jacob Russell, Caitlynn Schamburg, Ericka Schoenberg, Logan Shockley, Marissa Sitz, Sheri Sizemore, Kyle Slinkard, Lacey Solis, Ethan Spooler, Landon Stone, Kaityln Stowers, Ashley Strop, Alexis Swan, Katelyn Tanner, Levi Tarpley, Julianne Thomas, Trae Thomas, Emily Todt, Charles Townsend, Dallas Vance, Michael Vrabel, Michael Wadley, Alex Wahlers, Ana Whalers, Jaesa Warner, Adam Way, Avery Whiteside, Kim Winton, Dakota Woodard, Shannon Woods, Macy Wright,.

7th grade -- Adison Abernathy, Brock Austin, Miranda Ballard, Tyler Beller, Bryce Bigham, Heather Blankenship, Kayla Bochantin, Lance Borneman, Daniel Bowers, Jason Bradley, Julia Brooks, Baylee Brown, Brittany Burnell, Anthony Busey, Dilyan Caudill, Kellon Chiles, Colby Coleman, Damien Cook, Zachary Crader, Cody Davis, Garrett Davis, Emma Despain, Michael Edens, Austin Emmons, Taylor Ferrell, Tim Fidler, Andrea Fischer, Nick Fisher, Kaylan Friese, Deanna Gross, Victoria Guardado, Klye Haertling, Emily Hahn, Kelsie Hahn, Kelsie Hale, Ja'mesha Hamiltion, Christopher Hartle, Craig Heisserer, Korbyn Hill, Chase Hogue, Jenna Houchins, Demesha Huddleston, William Hutson, Dustin Jarvis, Jordan Jeffers, Ben Johnston, Stacy Jones, Aaron Jordan, Austin Keillor, Christopher Keley, Misty Kohler, Shelby Lambert, Elizabeth Laxton, Bethani Learue, Abbi Leuckel, Troy Liggons, Dakota Lincoln, Austin Lipps, Kaycee Livingston, David Lowes, Taylor Lukefahr, Clay Macke, April Maevers, Mariah Mallard, Gentry Matthews, Trolee Mcclanahan, Jacie Mccullough, Alex Mcdaniel, Braxton Mcdowell, Connor Mcdowell, Halie Mcintyre, Jackie Mcnally, Clay Miller, Macy Miler, Mary Kate Nanney, Josh Nispel, Baylee Oldham, Sabrina Owens, Emily Parker, Michael Perry, Adelyn Petzoldt, Cheryl Petzoldt, Laban Petzoldt, Alexa Pfeiffer, Justin Pinkerton, James Pitman, Steven Porzelt, Jeanette Powell, Courtney Pratt, Marissa Purcell, Christopher Reed, Amber Reid, Lacey Roark, Lacie Robinson, Teri Rookard, Jared Roth, Christian Ryan, Nick Scarpaci, Tabbatha Schnurbusch, Stone Selsor, Emilee Smith, Nick Smith, Marisol Solis,M Lex Spencer, Veronica Spencer, Alex Stagner, Sklyer Steele, Zach Stewart, Aime Stockard, Aaron Sutton, Zach Sweeney, Dakota Swift, Brianna Sykes, Hunter Teegarden, Heather Ward, Nolan Weber, Keith Wells, Brooke Whitledge, Megan Williams, Justin Williamson, Jeremiah Winton, Joe Wood, Kathleen Woods, Lowgn Wren, Elizabeth Wright, Corabeth Wright.

Shawnee High School

High Honor Roll

9th grade -- Kaylee Boston, Kacie Conrad, Kaitlyn Dodd, Ana Duda, Katie Ford, Shaylin Goins, Coty Gustafson, Kacie Hill, Eric Woolard

10th grade -- Andrew Chandler, Jonnie Ellet, Alexa Hileman, Bethany Johnson, Hannah Newell, Mason Robertson, Kiersten Simon, Jacinta Snyder, Jessica Whitaker, Joshua Wilson

11th grade -- Jacob Gale, Timothy Mayberry, Clayton Murphy

12th grade -- Kristin Barrett, Kerstyn Clover, Tiffany Drake, Christopher Keppner Jr., Brandon Mayberry, Brittany Myers, Alisha Nimmo, Brandon Peters, Samantha Schaefer, Kelsey Tripp, Jackie Wilson, Benjamin Woolard

Honor Roll

9th grade -- Brandi Clover, Sara Conley, Ashley Craver, Brooklyn Ellis, Amanda Harris, Rebecca Jansen, Megan Johnson, Morganne Kenedy, Tuesday Solpietro, Chelsea Sterling

10th grade -- Steven Boland, William Davis, Michael Duda, Geri Ellis, Tyler Glidewell, Aundrea Gonzaque, Kyle Griggs, Gregory Smith, Tyler Spurlock, David Stevens, Wiliam Watson

11th grade -- Austin Carver, Derek Golliher, Brooke Hudson, Nicole Hudson, Eric Lambdin, Kalen Livesay, April Matlock

12th grade -- Rebecca Baumgarte, Trenton Colyer, Colliln Crane, Victoria Duda, Jessica Huffman, Jonathan McClane, Scotty Phalin, Daniel Seals, April Williams, Emilie Wilson

Oak Ridge Elementary School

4th grade -- DaKota DeRousse, Jessica Hahs, Madison LeGrand, Ashley Lemonds, Tessa Mangels, Abigale Matthews, Autum Schumer.

5th grade -- Brianna Carron, Brooke Grable, Kolt Metje, Leah Puchbauer, Jacob Seabaugh, Marissa Schamburg, Chelsea Seyer, Kaylen Woods.

St. Paul Lutheran School

Scholastic Honor Roll

5th grade -- Kaleb Barr, Samantha Clements, Shea Salyer, Shelby Starzinger

6th grade -- Alexis Engelhart, Amanda Krewson, Samuel Lowes.

7th grade -- Danielle Daume, Ethan Mirly, Collin Sprandel

8th grade -- Luke Mueller, Jordan Myer

High Honor Roll

5th grade -- Conrad Bonney, Molly Brakhane, Calen Crites, Caleb Kasten, Madeline Koenig, Haley Lynch, Hannah Lynn, Keenan Muse, Cody Schoenebeck, Whitlee Soto, Ashley Steck.

6th grade -- Morgan Bangert, Austin Birk, Hunter Coe, Taylor Connell, Joshua Daume, Breanne Etzold, Joshus Friess, Annaka Goodson, Jenna Greene, Audrey Hunt, Tyler Kinder, Kylie Leimbach, Johnny Shaw, Austin Stone, Dillon Versemann.

7th grade -- Lauren Barr, Gabe Bohnert, Lauren Hecht, Brandon Klinkhardt, Carly Lorenz, Kaitlyn McQuay, Natalie Mueller, Melinda Pfieffer, Logan Ressel, Logan Sprandel, Emma Steffens, Kristy Winter

8th grade -- Katie Garner, Brett Haertling, Nicole Hemmann, Riley Huber, Emily Tiehes, Morgan Wachter

Honor Roll

5th grade -- Bailey Hengst, Chance Kiehne, Christian Leimbach, Erin Malone, Amber Schwettman, Drew Vogel.

6th grade -- Zachary Beal, Catlin Bender, Dylan Brazel. Andrew Fluegge, Kalie Hunt, Jacob Koenig, Lane Mueller, Zachary Schneider, Aaron Turner, Jackson Voss.

7th grade -- Hayden Bequette, Jena Brotherton, Cameron Dansby, Anthony Etzold, Cody Lunsford, Kami Lynn, Alison Schreiner, Hunter Schuette, Ben Spiecker, Ben Unger, Dakota Werner, Anna Whitlock, Madison Wiggins, Sarah Willis.

8th grade -- Nathan Berry, Jeremy Englehart, Joseph Gray, Michelle Hoffman, Eric Miller, Courtney Seabaugh, Daniel Weston, Luke Sievers

Jackson North Elementary School

A Honor Poll

4th grade -- Tristan Cronenbold, Corey Davidson, Megan Duperior, Megan Ebner, Hannah Eddy, Ethan Garnett, Ethan Geary, Ashlee Hendrix, Hannah Hughes, Dakota Maddox, Colton McMichael, Caitlyn Palmer, Sunny Smith, Julia Todt, Casey Trierweiler, Jordan Vincent, Zachary Walter, Dylan Whitledge, Blake Woods

5th grade -- Lindsey Brown, Meg Fridley, Tyler Howard, Seth Knott, Grady Leimbach, Kourtney McClanahan, Maci McCuan, Erica Powell, Jacqlyn Sievers, Sierra Welker, Tayler Winick

B Honor Roll

4th grade -- Shawn Michael Bareiter, Kaden Eftink, Jesse Fee, Autumn Flores, Sierra Goss, Bethany Grebing, Jennifer Hatheway, Megan Hawk, Brandon Hendrix, Chase Huber, Jessica Inskeep, Bailey Kemner, Carli Knott, Tristan Lanigan, Lindsey Lichtenegger, Kenneth Scott, Holdyn Vogelsang,

5th grade -- Carli Ackman, Justyce Allison, Hunter Bell, Kaci Bradshaw, Keighley Collier, Wyatt Eldridge, Elijah Ford, Conner Hayes, Paige Hendrix, Ashley House, Josh Kennett, Logan Lewis, Hannah Lizenbee, Brenda Martinez, Chris Meehan, Kelsie Meystedt, Josh Niedbalski, Kelsey Payne, Amber Pinkerton, Baylee Rowland, Christian Russell, Conner Shepard, Megan Stallings, Kayla Thurman, Linzie Weaver, Nathanael Weber, [)ylan Wildhaber

Blanchard Elementary School

A Honor Roll

4th grade -- Peyton Mink, Chanse Pullen, Shane Wright

B Honor Roll

4th grade -- Alicia Barber, Dashaun Blissett, Brendon Burlison, Sadie Earney, Lacey Ems, Devyn Ford, Landon Hays, Kaylee Keesee, Alex Keller, Jared Mungle, Josey Patton, Andrea Riebeling, Gerald Sanders, Leah Schoppa, Safia Seidu-Sofo, Corey Serrano, Ted Sides, Alexus Walker, Kade Weaver