Jackson Junior High

Thursday, November 27, 2003

Jackson Junior High

A Honor Roll

9th Grade -- Jessica Barton, Rachel Binion, Taylor Busch, Juli Carron, Ashley Clevenz, Luke Clippard, Joshua Conklin, Luke Crader, Amanda Craven, Phillip Decoursey, Sarah Detring, Jeffrey Douglas, Stacy Estes, Mark Feiner, Shannon Felker, Emily Garner, Gabrielle Garritano, Kalli Gibbs, Barbara Gillard, Sarah Gilliland, Lauren Gordon, Brittany Hensley, Matthew Hopkins, Ashley Jones, Hillary Jordan, Rachel Kahle, Kelley Kasten, Tara Kelley, Ira King, Seth Koehler, Sara Koppenaal, Carrie Leoni, Cheryl Lichtenegger, Jason Littleton, Andrew Lorenz, Laurin Mais, Anna Malone, Darla Mangels, Andrea Mayfield, Claudia Meadows, Rex Meyr, Erica Michelsen, Ashley Miller, Kyle Mitchell, Adam Morton, Amanda Myer, Zachary Nolan, Christopher Palisch, Amanda Peiffer, Levi Petzoldt, Clint Pogue, Earl Popp, Jasen Price, Andrea Puisis, Justin Quade, Grant Ressel, Lauren Ressel, Ryan Roth, Jacob Schneider, Christopher Shelton, Amelia Sherinski, Erin Sitz, Kristen Smith, Trae Smith, Rachel Sprandel, Michelle Stanfield, James Starke, Lindsay Stroup, Christine Sturms, Sarah Sutterer, Ashley Taylor, Stephen Thurman, Kara Vangilder, Kelvin Waller, Ian Wille, Natalie Wolfenkoehler.

8th Grade -- Allen Ahner, Caitlin Bell, Caleb Beussink, Grace Blades, Sierra Bollinger, Jamie Brewer, Valerie Brown, Chelby Chezem, Paige Clark, Zachariah Dumey, Bailey Duncan, Lynne Eggimann, Jesse Eichhorn, Janelle Essner, Kyle Garvey, Spencer Goodman, Cody Goodpasture, Andrew Graham, Seth Gregory, Nicholas Grieshop, Andrew Halter, Amber Hamilton, Lindsey Hartle, Casey Hatton, Perry Hazelwood, Crystal Hency, Morgan Henley, Luke Hervas, Heather Hileman, Emily Hoffman, Samantha Jaco, Katelynn James, Michael Jamieson, Christopher Jenkins, Cassandra Kamp, Matthew Kinsey, Allen Kirchner, Andrew Koeing, Matthew Lang, Chase Lasswell, David Law, Levi Lewis, Robert Martin, Alora McRaven, Olivia Meyer, Justin Miller, James Myers, Chelsea Olson, Dana Overbeck, Morgan Pensel, Andrea Penzel, Jessica Pitts, Angelia Prokopf, Tyler Ptacek, Ratko Radojcic, Darcie Rangel, Nathan Redecker, Pierce Robertson, Lyndsey Ross, Timothy Rush, Lacy Sanders, Kyle Shutte, Christina Shinn, Laura Sitzes, Ashley Sneathen, Ashlea Soemo, Megan Spooler, Kelsie Storz, Morgan Stout, Richard Stroder, Logan Sutherlan, Whitney Tankersley, Brooke Taylor, Kyle Taylor, Corey Trowbridge, Alexanda Turner, Sheila Wade, Carrie Walker, Teresa Walker, Jennifer Watson, Nicholas Welker, Austin Wessel, Joseph Wiginton, Emily Wilhite. B Honor Roll

9th grade -- Nicholas Abernathy, William Andersen, Melinda Armes, Cassandra Atchison, Alex Austin, Alex Balsman, David Banville, Joseph Bassa, Robert Beauchamp, Cameron Bell, Travis Bell, Samuel Birk, Jessica Blackwell, Derek Blankenship, Lindsey Bloodworth, Carmen Bollinger, Jonathan Boyer, Kirk Brotherton, Tracy Burk, Sara Chaney, Vincente Chanocua, Kendal Clark, Erin Colyott, Kyle Cook, Erin Curtis, Jeffrey Davidson, Clayton Davis, Charlee Denson, Rachael Doran, Trent Duff, Amber Farrow, Charly Fausett, Sara Floyd, Carrie Ford, Victoria Franklin, Alex Friedrich, Derek Gantz, Zachery Gendron, Kayla George, David Gholson, Megan Glueck, Amanda Gohn, Eric Gohn, Blake Gorton, Phillip Gramlisch, Mary Granger, Andrew Gross, Kristine Haertling, Kayleigh Harris, Brittany Hency, Norman Henson, Tyler Horman, Caitlin Holzum, Nichole Hotop, Alicia Howard, Scott Jahn, Laura Jennings, Cortney Jones, Whitney Jones, Megan Kaempfer, Christopher Kamp, Kory Kamp, Saxton Kinder, Jessica King, Kristen King, Elizabeth Kluesner, Rebecca Koeller, Brandon Kohrman, Randi Kraust, Alynda Lane, Gary Laurentius, Logan Lawson, Robert LeGrand, Austin Leimer, Kimberly Lloyd, Kimberly Luttrull, Michaella Mallard, Sarah Martin, Tabitha Martin, Jamie Machmeier, Katie Matthews, Emily McDonald, Aaron McElrath, Carrie McElrath, Abby Miller, Daniel Miller, Edward Minkin, Kendra Mizell, Ashley Moore, Taylor Myer, Jerrick Myers, Jillian Nagel, Madelyn Owens, Ashly Palmer, Melissa Patterson, Dera Perry, Lisa Pfaff, Timothy Pfeiffer, Kelsey Powell, Rachel Poythress, Dallas Proffer, Dustin Proffer, Scott Quade, Brittany Reynolds, Amanda Roberts, Trenton Rogers, Roxanne Roxas, Jacob Scheper, Rebecca Shelton, James Shipman, Russell Sinclair, Bryan Sladek, Timothy Smith, Lindsay Spencer, Steven Spradlin, Joshua Steinnerd, Beth Strong, Courtney Teegarden, Amber Terry, Hannah Terry, Alex Thiele, Brittney Thomas, Reece Thomas, Austin Thrower, Cameron Tomsu, Alex Troxel, Sarah Umphlett, Hannah Walker, Andrew Weiss, Amanda Whaley, Joshua Wheeler, Deanna Whitlow, Joshua Wikle, Leigha Wilkerson.

8th Grade -- Stacey Arnzen, Jordan Baker, Mitchell Baltzell, Maggie Baugh, Whitney Beussink, Kelsie Birk, Mollie Bowman, Jessica Bradshaw, Leah Brazer, Ashley Brown, Amanda Buttry, Sunni Campbell, Joshua Canoy, Kyle Capone, Jessica Carroll, Casey Cox, Michael Craig, Kevin Cronenbold, Wesley Derrick, Emily Dietl, Britney Doyal, Ashley Dunn, Brett Farris, Amanda Farrow, Brittany Feeney, Kaleb Fellows, Aaron Floyd, Blake Friedrich, Cody Frohock, Brandon Garrard, Antonio Garritano, Melissa Geringer, Courtney Gilmore, Kevin Goodman, Markelle Graham, Hunter Grantham, Joshua Gwin, Abby Hartle, Lea Haupt, Timothy Heaton, Brian Hill, Daniel Hooks, Amy Jaco, Daniel Johnson, Christin Jones, Melissa Jones, Kelci Keith, Amanda Kennedy, Kasey Kight, Bobby King, Tyler King, Logan Koch, Aaron Kothe, Tommi Lantz, Blake Leadbetter, Melissa Leimer, Kristen Licare, Sara Lindy, Andrew Lysell, Sean Malone, Samantha Mauk, Benjamin Mayfield, Spencer McCormack, Caleb McDaniel, Ethan McDowell, Nathaniel Meece, Steven Messmer, Brittany Meyer, Roxanna Miller, Courtney Moore, Leah Moore, Jeanette Mouser, Matthew Mueller, Mikaila New, Micah Nickelson, Blake Oldson, Rebecca Parker, Nichole Parks, Mandy Peetz, Doris Pineda, Heather Pitman, Amanda Pitts, Lindsay Poole, Taneikia Porter, Cody Randen, Blake Reiminger, Olivia Riley, Myca Rouse, Kasey Rutherford, Cody Schloser, Justin Schwartz, Brittney Seabaugh, Aaron Shockley, Kacey Shultz, Brittney Smith, Rebecca Smith, Tamara Squires, Amy Sterling, Joseph Stone, Amber Strauser, Curtis Sturms, Dale Swift, Templar Tanner, Donovan Tousignant, Alex Tripp, Joshua Tucker, Alisia Uhrhan, Matthew Vaillancourt, Andrew Vestal, Dusten Vinson, Jill Walther, Rachel Warner, Brook Welker, Derek Werner, Morgan Wessel, Laura Wilcutt, Michael Wissehr.Jackson Middle School

Scholastic Honor Roll

7th Grade -- Casi Aslin, Jessica Dunn, Gabriel Eggers, Chad Gantz, Morgan Peters, Travis Roth, Ryan Welker.

6th Grade -- Kelsey Bierman, Amber Crites, Jenny Eichhorn, Blake Fields, Kara Goodier, Stephanie Howard, April Mayberry, Julia Rodenas, Courtney Rodman, Benjamin Schloss, Holt Walker. A Honor Roll

7th Grade -- Nicholas Arnold, Todd Aufdenberg, Ryan Bass, Raechel Batz, Alexis Bogenpohl, Alyssa Bollinger, Joshua Bowen, Hunter Bramlett, Lindsey Brotherton, Matthew Brown, Joshua Cook, Tasha Covington, Amanda Darcy, Shelby Darnell, Megan Davidson, Dylan Dee, Alyssa Dittmer, Joshua Duncan, Brock Evans, Kaci Evans, Ian Fitzgerald, John Free, Jade Freman, Alexander Friese, Gregory Gibson, John Gilmore, Christopher Glastetter, Cody Green, Kenneth Grothman, Jessica Groves, Erinne Haff, Alexis Halter, Caleb Harris, Jordan Hecht, Evan Henry, Amanda Hente, Andrew Hinkle, Casey Holmes, Amanda Holshouser, Sarah Hotop, Ashten Howard, Alyssa Hyslop, William Jones, Amber Julian, Kaitlyn Karleskint, Alison Keiper, Steven Kelley, Tessa Kelly, Alyssa Kimbel, Kirsten King, Jordan Kirn, Tyler Kremer, Casey Lorenz, David Martin, Kayla Mayfield, Marlana McDowell, Kristi Meier, Kati Miinch, Charissa Mize, Kasey Montgomery, Michael Mouser, Sarah Moyers, Miranda Mudge, Katelyn Myracle, Jeremy Nagel, Maura Neader, Courtney Norman, Phillip Okelly, Larissa Petzoldt, Sarah Pfeiffer, Travis Pinkerton, Ashley Ptacek, Andrea Richardet, Bailey Rodgers, Stacy Roth, Jordan Russell, Bobbi Schlick, Rebecca Schmitt, Andrew Scholl, Ashley Schott, Garrett Seabaugh, Colby Siebert, Richard Simpson, Emily Sladek, Whitney Steward, Richa Sutaria, Emily Sutton, Emily Thompson, Kendra Turnbough, Jessica Tuschhoff, Kaley Wachter, Eric Wagle, Evan Watkins, Samantha Watson, Robert Williamson, Kyla Wills, Andrew Winkleblack, Leigha Wondrick, Drew Young, Victoria Zimmerman.

6th Grade -- Bailey Abbott, Jaclyn Aldredge-Bisgard, Nickolas Austin, Justin Bader, Corey Baker, Lindsey Barker, Karlee Bauknecht, Shaun Bell, Casey Benefield, Ashley Bess, Thor Bodenstein, Cassandra Bollinger, Christopher Bonner, Kasandra Brown, Kyndle Brown, Mackenzie Childs, Logan Clippard, Brandon Clodfelter, Matthew Crader, Kelly Crites, William Curtis, Jordan Dale, Jonathan Davidson, Lucas Davis, Megan Devenport, Trent Dickerson, Allyson Duncan, Justin Farrow, Rachel Finney, Abby Gerlach, Thomas Gilliland, Taylor Glueck, Eli Gohn, Aundrea Gonzaque, Kylie Goodier, Peter Graham, Kelli Haman, Brittany Hastings, Caleb Hayes, Emily Hecht, Alexandra Henshaw, Don Henson, Jessica Houseman, Miranda Houseman, Joshua James, Chelsea Jones, Kyle Keith, Courtney Kiefer, Taylor Knight, Katherine King, Tyler Koch, Eric Koenig, Jared Lane, Alex Lasher, Eric Law, Ashleigh Lawson, Jessica Mann, Elizabeth Martinez, Megan Mayfield, Jessica McCallister, Alexanderian McClellan, Cody McCaun, Austin McRaven, Rachael Meyr, Jennifer Moore, Austin Mueller, Alexander Neely, Alison Owens, Audrey Peters, Samuel Phillipps, Jessica Pool, Molly Powell, Morgan Riddick, Brittany Roberts, Ashleigh Robinson, Clay Rouse, Jillian Rushin, Dustin Sanders, Cody Sandusky, Tiffany Schlitt, Kyle Schlosser, Kailyn Schutte, Bethany Schweer, Tyler Seabaugh, Alexa Smith, Stephanie Smith, Tessa Smith, Kaylyn Sneathen, Sydney Stein, Katherine Stephens, Anna Stout, Brandi Strong, Daniel Strop, Neha Tandon, William Tetley, Chelsea Todt, Devon Trowbridge, Bridget Ulrich, Matthew Ulrich, Casey Vance, Joshua Vargas, Jessica Voshage, Landon Wachter, Matthew Walker, Michael Weber, Cody West, Jordan Whitener, Alyssa Wills, Blake Wright.B Honor Roll

7th Grade -- Michael Abernathy, Christopher Amos, Justin Angle, Casie Atchison, Kelsie Barks, Marki Barks, Robert Bayless, Jason Baylor, Chelsey Beasley, Erika Bening, Kyle Borneman, Thomas Bridges, Jordan Brown, Kristopher Brown, Lucas Brown, Staci Brugger, Joshua Burden, Cathy Buza, Tia Coleman, Casey Cook, Erika Cook, Shelby Cook, April Crites, Kylee Dalton, Justin Darnell, Maria Deiermann, Charles Delph, Bethany Elfrink, Brittany Estes, Tylor Floyd, Jordan Friedrich, Douglas Froemsdorf, Kendra Green, Bradley Groening, Marcus Harris, Mary Harshaw, Matthew Henson, Tejay Heuer, Christopher Hogan, Sarah Holland, Courtney Huber, Landon Hume, Cacey Jackson, Garth Jaco, Dana Jennings, Blake Jones, Amy Kilhafner, Kellie King, Ashley Laclair, Andrew Ladner, Mackenzie Lee, Danny Lunsford, Samuel Malone, Jonathan McClard, Mitchell McCulley, Angela McLain, Joshua McWilson, Lance McWilson, Brandi Miller, Joe Miller, Ross Miller, Alexander Moore, Andrea Moore, Amanda Morgan, James Mowery, Joshua Mueller, Fred Naeter, Devin Niswonger, Andrew Oxford, Amelia Palmer, Jessica Palmer, Nicole Parrish, Melody Payne, Jennifer Pitman, Kevin Pridemore, Gabriel Puls, Deanna Quinn, Brett Renfroe, Ethan Revelle, Alexis Rhodes, Sondra Rice, Kelsey Sander, Casey Seabaugh, Shelby Seabaugh, Kristopher Seib, Cody Seyer, Jessica Seyller, Karen Shanks, Michael Shepard, Kendra Shrum, Joseph Shultz, Brandon Sievers, Clarissa Smith, Dustin Smith, Shanda Smith, Trevor Smith, Dustin Spooler, Samuel Stagner, Alicia Streiler, Lindsey Thompson, Shawn Tidwell, Nicholas Tyler, Alexis Ulrich, Kristine White, Joshua Whitworth, Jacob Wolpers, Jacob Wren, Rachel Wright, Jonessa Yarber, Andrew Zeller, Adam Zweigart.

6th Grade -- Zachary Abernathy, Hunter Almond, Brandon Backus, Hillary Bauer, Sarah Beier, Andrew Berghoff, Abby Beussink, Allen Biggs, Leslie Birk, Taylor Blankenship, Holly Bollinger, Taylor Bowen, Brooke Bowman, Logan Brink, Matthew Brooks, Jamie Brown, Melissa Bundy, Jonathan Cain, John Cargle, Robert Carron, Matthew Chambers, Jaron Clark, Taylor Coleman, Ashley Cook, Jennifer Crites, Eric Davidson, Megan Dockins, Marco Dominguez, Dillan Doza, Caleb Faries, Christopher Farris, Jennifer Fellows, Stephanie Felter, Courtney Fisher, Hannah Fisher, Hannah Floyd, Austin Friese, Steven Fuller, Leslie Gilliland, Aubrey Gilmore, Carol Grebe, Trista Guthrie, Ashtin Hale, Jacob Hanna, Taylor Harris, Hannah Holmes, Richard Hotop, Michael Irvin, Kaci Jackson, Codie Jascor, Chelsey Jones, Christopher Jones, Jessica Jones, Dustin Keller, Skyler Kempf, Whittney Kester, Renee Kincade, Adam Kirchdoerfer, Brandon Lane, Joseph Laurentius, Kayla Lawson, Richole Legrand, Brandon Liebeknecht, Brandon Maca, Leslie Mayfield, Mallory McCallister, Jacob McCubbin, Dylan McDonald, Katie McFadden, Cailin McGinnis, Dary McIntyre, Tessa McNally, Whitney McNeely, Jessica Meier, Kayla Messmer, Amy Miller, William Miller, Kara Moneyhun, Mitchell Montgomery, Taylor Moore, Brennan Mouser, Stephanie Moyers, Andrew Mueller, Cherish Niswonger, Alicia Oberbeck, Stephanie Owens, Alexander Parker, Zackary Petot, Jordan Petzoldt, Tabitha Pitman, Zachary Preusser, Felicia Proffer, Shelly Proffer, Kaleb Propst, Megan Pulliam, Dustin Randol, Jessica Roberts, Matthew Robertson, Jenna Robinson, Cole Rodgers, Tabatha Ross, Kristopher Sander, George Sanders, Paloma Scarpaci, Drew Schunrbusch, Brandon Scott, Joshua Scott, Chad Scroggins, Slade Selsor, Tommy Selsor, Joshua Seyer, Alexis Smith, Bennett Smith, Trevor Smith, Lyndsey Sorbello, Elizabeth Stallings, Kristen Stause, Chad Strong, Hannah Thompson, Kaitlyn Thompson, Sarah Turnbow, Kristin Vaillancourt, Lydia Wade, Tiffany Wallman, Joshua Walter, Shane Walter, Matthew Ware, Amber Way, Stacey Weaver, Trenton Weaver, Samantha Welker, Kayla Werner, Kevin White, Dillan Wilhite, Cameron Wood, Brandon Wright, Steven Young.Jackson North Elementary

A Honor Roll

4th Grade -- Ashley Bollinger, Brooke Clodfelter, Lance Hoffman, Hannah Mauk, Sarah Mitchell, Leigh Ann Moore, Shelby Morton, Amanda Moyers, Mikayla Oster, Brittany Owens, Trey Reisenbichler, Andrew Ward.

5th Grade -- Brett Dardar, Renee Eddy, Afton Eftink, Christopher Eldridge, Casey Farrow, Ryan Gendron, Ryan Gibson, Kacie Hecht, Blake Hooe, Landon House, Brandon McArthur, Mindy McCuan, Lauren Moore, Bailey Pinkerton, Jacob Reardon, Kristen Richardet, Michael Riney, Justin Sievers.B Honor Roll

4th Grade -- Crystal Ahrens, Morgan Bass, Taylor Bollinger, Mark Copen, Tiffany Culbertson, Aaron Dale, Priscilla Dillingham, Bradley Ebner, Heather Gilmore, Allison Halter, Blake Julian, Clayton Kranawetter, Kodi Lappe, Katlyn Leimer, Paul Lichtenegger, Kody Lorenz, Makayla McClanahan, Quentin Miller, Cody Moore, Geoffery Myers, Natalie Owens, Joseph Palmer, Logan Petot, Kirby Preusser, Crystal Ahrens, Matt Sewing, Quade Townsend, Matt Ulrich, Heather Wilke, Julian Yenicek.

5th Grade -- Rachel Brewer, Valeria Collier, Aaron Delph, Taylor Depuy, Aaron Dost, Kacey Eisenbeis, Caleb Ford, Erik Gamble, Austin Gonzaque, Nicole Hency, Tyler Hendrix, Emily Holloway, Landon Huber, Coltan Johns, Kelli Kocher, Seth Little, Coleton Loughary, Christopher Ludwig, R.J. Peel, Makenzie Quade, Nick Rangel, Emily Riley, Kelsie Whitworth.Oak Ridge Elementary

4th Grade -- Jacob Berkbigler, Stephen Buckles, Adele Burge, Heather Kellogg, Monica Kester, Chelsea Kirn, Amanda Lappe, Jacob Light, Garrett Matthews, Dustin Oehl, Kyle Rohde, Dakota Zoellner.

5th Grade -- Savannah Aldredge, Travis Baley, Rachel Barks, Stephen Bolen, Jasmine Clark, Bradley Clary, Brittany Durham, Brooke Durham, Caleb Elam, Zach Huffman, Dylan Minner, Garrett Moll, Dakota Oehl, Jim Pieper, Joe Pieper, Stacy Roberts, Luke Sauerbrunn, Rebekah Shrum, Ethan Siemer, Brett Thomas, Jacob Tolbert, Jacob Wipfler, Hannah Zumwalt.