Business Reports

Thursday, August 23, 2007

Bankruptcies

Bankruptcies filed through July for the Southeastern Division of the Eastern District of Missouri's U.S. Bankruptcy Court are listed below with their corresponding case number. The Southeast Division includes the counties of Bollinger, Butler, Cape Girardeau, Carter, Dunklin, Madison, Missisippi, New Madrid, Pemiscot, Perry, Reynolds, Ripley, Scott, Shannon, Stoddard and Wayne. Court is held in Cape Girardeau.

Bollinger County

Gary Gene & Tammy Kay Stovall 10484
Joseph David & Marcia Lynn Smith 10532
Michael R. & Valerie K. Sowers 10487

Butler County

Catherine M. Halcumb 10490
Donald R. & Laura A. Loyd 10477
Donald Ray & Karen Jean Cash 10536
Donald & Tammy Sue Stratton 10529
Doyle E. & Viola M. Beckwith 10473
Katherine Louise & Rex Alan Wood 10531
Margaret L. Hanson 10502
Mary Louise Nance 10528
Rachel L. Smith 10547
Sharon L. Joslin 10495
Sheree Lee Andersen 10480
Terry Wayne & Cecelia Dianne Crafford 10551

Cape Girardeau County

Curtis Alexander Session 10472
Candyee Kay Wright 10558
Charles Lee & Sherry Gail Reiminger10510
David Carl Dawson 10505
David Gene Hahs 10483
Dawn M. Walston 10553
Deana K. Darby 10534
Denver Dale & Donna Mae Sherman 10559
Diane Lynn Pair 10467
Dorothy J. Link 10561
Doug Lee & LaDonna Jean Imparato 10521
Emily Jane & Kyle Joseph Schott 10524
Jeffrey Clay & Barbara Ann Nichols 10466
Joe Dan & Harriet A. Schoolfield 10549
Johnny Ray & Kathern Rana Thurman 10476
Linda Sue Pittman 10537
Melbourne F. Koehler 10468
Michelle Rene Shepherd 10462
Nancy Jane Link 10562
Porter Edward & Marilyn Marie Brewer 10463
Rebecca Jo Bell 10493
Susanne Kay Schonhoff 10555
Terri D. Trejo 10560
Lonnie Elmer & Beverly Rose Seabaugh 10550

Carter County

Shelley Jewell Huffman 10530

Dunklin County

Bethany C. Stone 10514
Blanche Dale & Walter Francis M Holden 10513
Gerald Thomas & Tabitha Sue Moss 10544
Jerry Wayne & Linda Sue Ivy 10541
Jessica Ward 10540
Joseph Ronald & Sherry Kay Clements 10518
La-Ronda Kaye Earnheart 10525
Rhonda C. Lowe 10516
Terri Toombs 10542
Timothy & Anna West 10539

Madison County

Dennis Allen & Tammy Sue Cox 10504
James Paul Gibbs 10503
James William & Sharon Kay Guinn 10507
Jennifer Marie White 10506
Scott Neil & Cynthia Jayne Graham 10508

Mississippi County

Charles Thomas & Connie K. Crocker 10533
Deborah D. Stokes 10461
James Carl Coke 10498
Thomas J. & Shelby Jeanine Shankle 10527
Charlotte Yvette Williams 10486

New Madrid County

Clyde Jerome & Barbara Rae Copeland 10482
Joyce Partee 10465
Sherry Ann Hart 10464

Pemiscot County

Chancy L. Simmons 10485
Glenda A. Owens 10515
Justin Wayne Cook 10538
Mary J. McCoy 10512

Perry County

Aaron Michael & Michelle Ann Orf 10554
Charles William Herman 10489
Eric Neil & Amber Waltemate 10556

Ripley County

Barbara S. Cato 10500

Scott County

Cathy Lynne Noe 10469
Christina L. Jarrett 10557
Cynthia Ann Wiley 10481
Dennis George & Paula Mae Adams 10509
Jerry Randolph Coleman 10494
Judith Dawn McLemore 10470
Kenneth E. & Nancy L. Strong 10491
Kevin DeWayne & Roxanna Lea Burns 10497
LaTam Rene Green 10526
Lindell P. & Terry M. Eakins 10478
Robert Earl H& Deborah Leigh Haynes 10517
Russell David Hasty 10519
Shamela Delphine Limbaugh 10471
Stephanie R & Troy Price 10523
Thomas Mark Heisserer 10488

Stoddard County

Ben L & Erma J Hazel 10479
Christopher D Smith 10543
Clarence W & Laura Ann Powell 10499
Donald Gene & Audrey Marie Ragsdel 10522
Jerry Lee Lafferty 10492
Jose Carlos Reyes and Hilma M Reyes 10511
Martha Lou Duffie-Reynolds 10548
Ralph Wade & April Sue Vancil 10475
Shannon Michael & Tracey Ann Newton 10520
Steve James Jelinek 10535

Wayne County

Aileen M. Robey 10474
Albert Leo Dalton 10545
Elsie Mae Dalton 10546
John W. & Dana F Underwood 10496
Rhonda G. Tibbs 10501
Troy G. & Jacqueline Ballew 10552

Tax Liens

Stoddard County

Tax liens and lien discharges recorded at the office of Kay Asbell, recorder of deeds, during the month of July filed by the Missouri Department of Revenue, except as indicated by IRS designation. For more information, contact the recorder's office at (573) 568-3444.

Tax Liens filed

Bobby R. Carroll

Tammy Riddle

Kenny Riddle

Gregory Banken, IRS

Michael and Virginia S. Shea, IRS

Brian Noland Vincent

Jamie Renee Bass

Vicking USA Bootheel No. 36

Charles D. Wiggins

Buffie Baker

Penny K. Bequette

Bernie Farmes Fertilizer, Inc.

Pat Black

Carlos D. Christian

Kerri R. Creg

Gail Dabbs

Essentially Yours Industries, Inc.

G&S Masonry, Inc.

John R. Gallion, Jr.

Melinda McClain Horton

Hydrabrak LLC

Herschell M. Kennedy

Ross D. Medler

Quality Metal Systems LLC

Kent Rendleman

Patricia A. Rodgers

Kelly Wyatt

Tax Liens discharged

Advance Cycle, Inc. (2)

ACL Mart LLC (3)

Granite Tele Communication LLC (2)

Union Safe Deposit Bank

Jerry A. and Linda Quinn

Fiddlers Fish House, Inc. (2)

Ross D. Medler

Scott County

Tax liens and lien discharges recorded at the office of Tom Dirnberger, recorder of deeds, during the month of July filed by the Missouri Department of Revenue, except as indicated by IRS designation. For more information, contact the recorder's office at (573) 545-3551.

Tax Liens filed

Jim S. Green, PC

Cory Siebert

Richard Daniel, IRS

Briar Club, Inc. (2)

Jeffery Leon Brown, IRS

James Dale Davis

Rosetta Dollar

Ryan Excavating, Inc.

Icorn Corporation, IRS (2)

Mark J. and Kay Kielhofner, IRS

Doris Redd

Lola Wilson

B H Enterprises, Inc.

Stuart A. Barragan

James J. Below

Christopher A. Berry

Sheri Biddle

Orval Boze

Ricky Braggs

James L. Cox

Zenon K. Crawford

D and T Carpet, Inc.

Gary Fox

Heartbeat Lingerie, Inc.

Heartland Trailer Manufacturing

Yvonna L. Hoffine

Z. O. Jones

JS Copier Service, Inc.

Leslie A. King

LSBD Enterprises LLC

William David Mauk

McKinley Delivery Service

Clark M. Missey

Ruth A. Missey

NAFCO, Inc. (2)

Stephen B. Ray

Troy C. Riley

Theodore W. Roberts

Lawrence Kein Rodgers

Debbie Skelton

Dorothy Tinnin

Betty J. Ware

Robin A. Wells

Woods Quick Chek Markets, Inc.

Arthur C. Wright

Michelle L. Brown

Marian Ellis

Elizabeth Ann Gregory

Angela McIntosh

Chad N. Moore

S and S Construction, Inc.

Norma Vangennip

Tax Liens released

Lyman L. Dame, Jr.

Collins Lamp and Shade, IRS

Jeffery R. Collins, et al, IRS

Robert E. Criss

Graite Telecommunications, LLC (2)

Schindler's Tavern, Inc.

Norman and Susan Werner, IRS

John E. and Patsy Koenig, IRS

Talmas W. McAlister

C.D. Alcorn, Jr.

Bollinger Used Truck and Farm (3)

Bos Pit Bar B Q Inc.

J and K Talley, Inc., IRS

Cape Girardeau County

Tax liens and lien discharges recorded at the office of Janet Robert, recorder of deeds, during the month of July filed by the Missouri Department of Revenue, except as indicated by IRS designation. For more information, contact the recorder's office at (573) 243-8123.

Tax Liens filed

Mark Werner, IRS

Holiday Happenings & Florist

Academy of Dancearts, Inc.

Debbie Michel

Precision Painting, Inc., IRS

Carpet & Floor Center

Cheekwood Studios, Inc. (2)

James Dale Davis

Rosetta Dollar

Howard McGee, Jr.

Amila Ramanayake

Candi Diane Siebert Winkler

Wade R. Guilliams

Dannie J. and LaDonna S. Gilder, IRS

Dannie J. Gilder, IRS

Clyde L. Benson, IRS

Juana and Marcelino S. Dominguez

Marcelino S. Dominguez

Ronald G. Huffman, IRS

Etta L. and Joe T. Ayers

Jill L. and Michael L. Jackson, IRS

Deanna K. and Eddie Kent

Americana Companies, Inc.

John M . Bean

Rich Behring

Micael W. Bell and Dorothy A. Bowers

D&L Pest Control

Timothy R. Dean

James W. Dodson

Robin A. Downs

Duschell Enterprises, Inc.

N. Duane Foster

John H. Gallion, Jr.

Jay D. Helton

Samuel A. Herndon

Kyle W. Holley

Mark Jackson

Terry D. Johnson

Pamela S. Kirkwood

Stacy Landers

Jacqueline L. Lowery

Shawn McNally

Mobile Storage Group, Inc.

National Institute of Pest Management, Inc.

Debra D. Petzoldt

Jeffery A. Poole

Quality Metal Systems

Joe S. Seabaugh

Maria N. Sevilla

Sidewalk Sandwich Company

Anna C. Stalevski

Kerry L. Taylor

TKM Management, Inc.

Travel Professionals, Inc.

B&R Construction, Inc.

Richard M. Dittmer

Heartland Mechanical & Appliance

LSBD Enterprises

Gordon Craig Mitchell

John D. Taylor

Charles D. Wiggins

Edwin R. and Sandra L. Rhodes

Viatech, Inc., IRS

Carl Boitnott

Eric Brown

Dove Construction & Concrete

Dave M. Ivy

Patrick A. Keefer

Lanigan Construction

Nash Bay Enterprises

Ram Power Environmental Services

Riverside Family Practice

Roisin Dubh Inc.

Tax Liens Released

Dina E. and Theodore R. Swartz, IRS (2)

James Clay Waller

Charles L. Westrich, IRS

Amalie Demopoulos

Security of America Alarm Systems, Inc. (5)

Chriss Christo, IRS

Precision Painting, Inc., IRS

Etta L. and Joe T. Ayers

Frank A. McCall

Defender Security Company

Mac's Smokehouse, Inc.

Candi Diane Siebert Winkler

Jerry R. Broshuis

Gregory Lynn Crites

James E. and Susan R. Watkins

Wade Guilliams, IRS

Roy's Tire & Auto, Inc.

Christo S. Chriss

Business Licenses

Business licenses recorded in the city of Cape Girardeau for the month of July.

* Broadway Prescription Shop, 710 Broadway

* Cape Mart, 102 Mason St.

* Cape Mart, liquor license, 102 Mason St.

* Club Moxy, 107 Main St.

* Club Moxy, liquor license, 107 Main St.

* Hexabodes Modular Building Systems, 786 W. Rodney Dr.

* Kurios Photography, 920 Broadway

* Nehemiah's Diner, 707 Broadway

* Peak Performance Tae Kwon Do, 1131 N. Kingshighway

* Rags 2 Riches Consignment Store, LL 858 Broadway

* Texas Roadhouse, 13 Doctors Park

* Texas Roadhouse, liquor license, 13 Doctors Park

* Time Well Spent Therapeutic Massage, (2) 1301 N. Kingshighway

* Westside Convenience, liquor license, 2017 Perryville Rd.

Comments
Respond to this story

Posting a comment requires free registration: