[SeMissourian.com] Fair ~ 92°F  
Heat Advisory
Friday, Aug. 22, 2014

Missouri playoff pairings

Wednesday, November 12, 2003

CLASS 6

Quarterfinals

Saturday, Nov. 15

All games 1:30 p.m.

Lindbergh (8-2) at Kirkwood (7-2)

Hazelwood Central (7-3) at Mehlville (9-1)

Hickman (7-3) at Fort Zumwalt West (4-6)

Blue Springs (10-0) at Rockhurst (8-2)CLASS 5

Quarterfinals

Saturday, Nov. 15

All games 1:30 p.m.

Webster Groves (8-1) at Parkway Central (3-7)

Hazelwood East (10-0) at Riverview Gardens (7-3)

Belton (6-4) at Glendale (6-4)

Park Hill (9-1) at Winnetonka (5-5)CLASS 4

Sectionals

Wednesday, Nov. 12

All games 7 p.m.

North County (9-1) at Central (Cape Girardeau) (8-2)

Ladue Horton Watkins (10-) at Union (5-5)

Vashon (6-4) at St. Mary's (St. Louis) (8-2)

Holt (8-2) at St. Charles (7-3)

Nixa (10-0) vs Helias (9-1) at Pete Adkins Stadium, Jefferson City

Webb City (7-3) vs. Hillcrest (8-2) at JFK Stadium, Springfield

Smith-Cotton (8-2) at Grandview (8-2)

Kearney (10-0) at Central (Kansas City) (6-4)CLASS 3

Sectionals

Wednesday, Nov. 12

All games 7 p.m.

Ste. Genevieve (7-3) at Central (New Madrid County) (8-2)

Duchesne (10-0) at Herculaneum (10-0)

Moberly (5-5) at Timberland (6-4)

Fulton (3-7) at Owensville (6-4)

Aurora (7-3) at Mountain Grove (6-4)

Harrisonville (10-0) at Cassville (7-3)

Richmond (9-1) at California (9-1)

Chillicothe (9-1) at Platte County (10-0)CLASS 2

Sectionals

Wednesday, Nov. 12

All games 7 p.m.

Crystal City (7-3) at Caruthersville (9-1)

Principia (7-3) vs. Lutheran North (7-3) at Parkway South, Ballwin

Centralia (10-0) at Palmyra (9-1)

Blair Oaks (9-1) at Montgomery County (10-0)

Springfield Catholic (9-1) at Willow Springs (7-3)

Warsaw (7-3) at Lamar (8-2)

Lawson (8-2) at Pembroke Hill (10-0)

Brookfield (10-0) at Plattsburg (10-0)CLASS 1

Sectionals

Wednesday, Nov. 12

All games 7 p.m.

Paris (9-1) at St. Vincent (7-3)

Tipton (9-0) at Salisbury (9-1)

Greenfield (6-4) at Marionville (10-0)

Osceola (6-4) at Lockwood (8-1)

Orrick (9-1) at Cass-Midway (8-2)

Polo (6-4) at Santa Fe (7-3)

Rockport (4-4) at Mid-Buchanan (7-3)

Scotland County (6-4) at Princeton (10-0)

8-MAN

Semifinals

Saturday, Nov. 15

All games 1:30 p.m.

Mound City (9-0) at DeKalb (9-1)

North Nodaway (7-3) at North Andrew (10-0)


Fact Check
See inaccurate information in this story?


Respond to this story

Posting a comment requires free registration. If you already have an account on seMissourian.com or semoball.com, enter your username and password below. Otherwise, click here to register.

Username:

Password:  (Forgot your password?)

Your comments:
Please be respectful of others and try to stay on topic.