Business reports

Friday, July 20, 2007

Bankruptcies

Bankruptcies filed through June for the Southeastern Division of the Eastern District of Missouri's U.S. Bankruptcy Court are listed below with their corresponding case number. The Southeast Division includes the counties of Bollinger, Butler, Carter, Dunklin, Madison, Missisippi, New Madrid, Pemiscot, Perry, Reynolds, Ripley, Scott, Shannon, Stoddard and Wayne. Court is held in Cape Girardeau.

Bollinger

Amos Eugene & Carolyn June Hudson 10451
Heather Renee Stafford 10402
Kinberly Ann Jordon 10454
Maria Elaine Gunn 10400
Melvin Clinton & Nicole Elizabeth Cook 10417

Butler

Mattie L. Griffin 10404
Nancy Michelle Gray 10434
Randy Gale & Tammy Mechele Boyer 10445
Shonda Renee Morrow 10406
Susan E. Justice 10405
Tina Marie & Jerry Dale Crane 10395

Cape Girardeau

Carl & LaDonna Jo Murray 10424
David Martin & Cherin Kaye Archer 10446
Diana June Schoolfield 10458
Jeffrey E & Helen S Heise 10415
Jimmy R & Constance R Hardy 10429
Kymberly Suzanne Shipman 10452
Lynn Mathew & Willie Mae Stamp 10430
Old Bavarian Sausage LLC 10409
Thomas Daniel & Rebecca Marie Poteete 10436
Todd R & Dana R Rowland 10412
William David Brown 10411

Dunklin

Betty Jean Adams 10388
Debra Lovins 10441
Frederick Davis 10442
Howard R & Dainta Gene Bailey 10443
James Wesley & Suzanne Michelle McGee 10420
Jerry D. & Nancy Moore 10393
Marie Louise Fuller 10390
Norman Rudolph & Beverly Elaine Meredith 10444
Tina Marie Federico 10389

Madison

Amber Lynette Settlemoir 10413
Catherine Leona Griffin 10431
Kenneth Floyd & Donna Sue Settlemoir 10433
Ryan J & Rosalyn F. Hillis 10397
Yvonne Marie Roberts 10432

Mississippi

Carol Ann Caldwell 10455
Edward Arthur & Carol Pfifer 10403
Jason K & Miracle S Brown 10435

New Madrid

Elmer Stephen & Susan Elaine Barnett 10438
Mary Keown 10425
Jody Denise Godbey 10391
Peggy Ann Slay 10456
Richard C Walton Trucking Inc 10453
Stanley Allen & Cheryl Joy Partin 10428
Theresa Alberts 10398
Timothy L & Tena Faye Stanfield 10426

Pemiscot

Brad & Ashley King 10440
Chester & Stellveta Bradford 10427
Claude William & Anna L Grady 10421
Valancy M Farley 10460

Perry

Barbara Ann Clements 10408
Jeffrey Eugene & Christina Marie Tice 10416
Jonathan David Lukefahr 10401
Keith Wayne & Tamara Susan Roderique 10418
Stephen Glen & Debra Jean Statler 10410

Ripley

Michael Edwin Lee 10423

Scott

Cynthia L Chafin 10449
David Eugene & Angela Sue Gaines 10448
Guy Roger Trimble 10422
Jesus Javier & Alisha Kay Gonzales 10439
Reid Michael & Melody Ann Prino 10450
Tim W & Gail Butrum 10407
Timothy Edward Hart 10414

Shannon

Lindell Wayne & Kathryn Ann Sanders 10394

Stoddard

Gerald J Fadler 10392
Lonnie Ray & Marsha Christi Vickers 10419
Patricia A Gibson 10437
Randall Lee Patterson 10457
Timmy D. Davis 10396
Timothy Lee & Angela Lynn Krewson 10447
Tony Ray Leek 10399
Joshua Dale & Tiffany Shae Woods 10387

Wayne

Nancee M Wilson 10459

Tax Liens

Stoddard County

Tax liens and lien discharges recorded at the office of Kay Asbell, recorder of deeds, during the month of June are filed by the Missouri Department of Revenue, except as indicated by IRS designation. For more information, contact the recorder's office at (573) 568-3444.

Tax Liens Filed

Irene C. Foreman

Michael Hodge

Miranda D. Sauceda

ACL Mart LLC

Fiddlers Fish House, Inc.

Fiddlers Fish House, Inc. of Poplar Bluff

The Fun Company, Inc.

Ross D. Medler

Quality Metal Systems LLC

Kent Rendleman

ACL Mart LLC, IRS

Aileen Dockery

Carl E. Miller

Toms MTM, Inc.

XO Communication Service Inc.

Zalma General Store LLC

Tax Liens Discharged

Jeffery L. Riddle

Christy A. Pullum

W.W. Transport, Inc.

Richard Alsup, Jr. (4)

Globalstar USA

Brad Greer, IRS

Jeffery Malloy

Earnest Clark

Essex Onestop LLC

Alan McQueen

Bobby R. Carroll

Dorothy M. Jarrell

Mary I. Keene

Fiddlers Fish House, Inc.

Fiddlers Fish House, Inc. of Poplar Bluff

Scott County

Tax liens and lien discharges recorded at the office of Tom Dirnberger, recorder of deeds, during the month of June are filed by the Missouri Department of Revenue, except as indicated by IRS designation. For more information, contact the recorder's office at (573) 545-3551.

Tax Liens Filed

Jerry E. and Lois R. Morgan, IRS

Rebecca J. Barber

Bible Factory Outlet Osage

The Fun Company, Inc.

Thymios P. Lambrou, IRS

Schindler's Tavern, Inc.

Ralph Moreland, IRS

Cox Lawn Service and Pest Control

Timothy J. Daniels, IRS

XO Communications

Lyndon S. Gregory (2)

Sikeston Urgent Care PC

Missouri Mission, IRS

Tax Liens Discharged

David Robinson

Gary D. Taylor, IRS

Freeman and Townsend, Inc. Federal revocation of release

Jon B. Moore, IRS

Larry W. Cope (3)

Globalstar USA, LLC

Jeffrey L. Young (2), IRS partial release

Jean's Studio Inc.

Lambert's Cafe Inc.

William N. Cochran

Alyshia D. Lovel

Cape Girardeau County

Tax liens and lien discharges recorded at the office of Janet Robert, recorder of deeds, during the month of June are filed by the Missouri Department of Revenue, except as indicated by IRS designation. For more information, contact the recorder's office at (573) 2434-8123.

Tax Liens Filed

Paul E. Tipler, IRS

Dean A. Hartle

Kenny Pohlman, IRS

Carpet & Floor Center

Chez Luma

The Fun Company, Inc.

Mac's Smokehouse, Inc.

Howard McGee, Jr.

Quality Metal Systems

Roy's Tire & Auto, Inc.

Kurt W. Schierbecker

Jeni L. Schierbecker

Sidewalk Sandwich Company

Michael Maguire

David L. Brown and Jodie K. Brown IRS

Jackie G. Swift and Phyllis A. Swift, IRS

Kerry L. Taylor

XO Communications Services, Inc.

Christo S. Chriss

Thomas W. Seyer, Dec., IRS

Steve Bippen, IRS

John C. Wagner, IRS

Rauh Construction, IRS

Timothy C. Rauh, IRS

William M. Catt, IRS

James M. Abernathy, IRS

Gary W. Richards, IRS

Indoor Air Advantage, IRS

David A. Stoops

Brauer Supply Co.

James A. Franks

David M. Ivy

Riverside Family Practice

Jessica E. Blaine and Troy E. Blaine, IRS

Richard Dittmer, IRS

Tax Liens Discharged

Cynthia D. Smith and

Ricky L. Smith, IRS (2)

Cynthia D. Smith, IRS

Data Business Systems, Inc. (2), IRS

David Ryan Lamburth, IRS

Rickey L. Smith, IRS (2)

Maid Solution, Cynthia Smith, IRS

Gary W. Richards, IRS

Jamie Roark and Joseph Roark, IRS

Securitas Security Systems USA, Inc.

Globalstar USA

Roy D. Griffaw

Cutting Edge Solutions 2, IRS

Johnny W. James, IRS

Rob Roy Hicks IV, IRS

Aminah O. Glenn

and Byron Glenn, IRS (3)

Jeffry Hankins

Carpet & Floor Center

Cheekwood Studios, Inc.

Jackson Sports Grill, Inc.

Debra Petzoldt

Steve & Barry's Missouri, Inc.

Kith and Kin, Inc. (2)

Spiritual Life

Judith L. Hines, IRS

Business Licenses

Business licenses issued in Cape Girardeau in June

* Eden Salon & Boutique, 97 N. Kingshighway

* Eden Salon & Boutique, flat rate, 97 N. Kingshighway

* J.W. Gaines & Son Auto, 921 Independence St.

* Kelley Distributing, 1942 Robin Hood Circle

* Nationwide Insurance, 1 N. Sunset Lower

* Purse 'N' Ality, 3049 William St.

* Title Max, 204 N. Kingshighway

Respond to this story

Posting a comment requires free registration: