[SeMissourian.com] Fair ~ 75°F  
Heat Advisory
Thursday, Aug. 21, 2014

Bankruptcies for October 2003

Friday, October 10, 2003

BANKRUPTCIES

Bankruptcies filed through Oct. 10 for the Southeastern Division of the Eastern District of Missouri's U.S. Bankruptcy Court are listed below with their corresponding case number. The Southeastern Division includes the counties of Bollinger, Butler, Cape Girardeau, Carter, Dunklin, Madison, Mississippi, New Madrid, Pemiscott, Perry, Reynolds, Ripley, Scott, Shannon, Stoddard and Wayne. Court is held in Cape Girardeau.

BOLLINGER COUNTY

Bollinger, Kevin J. and Bonnie G. 11489

Hughes, Barry J. and Ellouise M. 11414

Mungle, Karen S. 11354

Rhodes, Kevin W. and Malissa A. 11393

BUTLER COUNTY

Britton, Clinton E. and Lynda M. 11349

Bryant, Sheila K. 11400

Cole, Tracy L.11423
Collins, Ronald L. and Joyce J. 11407

Cook, Harold R. and Joan S. 11496

Cox, Terry W. and Tracey 11409

Forrest, William A.11405
Gilmore, Jeffrey D.11391

Gordon, Tommy L. and Renna J. 11419

Graham, Janet S. 11394

Gravil, Dotty F 11499

Martin, Andy L. and Shelly J.11385

Pinnell, William A. and Janice R. 11381

Plumb, Sheila J. 11497

Reed, Brenda S. 11462

Smith, Raymond K. and Lori 11498

Smith, Renona C. 11488

Sprinkle, Alyce J. 11424

Townsend, Robert D. and Wilma J.11426
Webster, William C. and Connie B.11392

Wilkerson, Tommis B. and Tammy R. 11501

CAPE GIRARDEAU COUNTY

Bell, Rebecca S. 11432

Blanchard, Michael D. 11433

Brooks, John F. 11439

Clippard, Lori K. 11502

Colyer, Wilburn M. and Rosalie G. 11458

Davidson, David W. and Mary B. 11486

DuBose, Micquanita Y. 11348

Enderle, Raymond C. and Michele L. 11366

Gostowski, Shane A. and Tracey R. 11431

Green, Maria T. 11406

Gregory, James E. 11411

Hafford, Tony M. and Rhonda L. 11417

Hammers, Michael R. and Pamela L. 11517

Henderson, Jennifer 11464

Johnston, Henry T. and Kay L. 11410

Koutek, John Jeffrey 11429

Moore, Ronald I. 11509

Nanney, Michelle L. 11457

Parker, David D. and Tara L. 11505

Pettet, Susan D. 11383

Piercey, William S. 11387

Rodgers, Richard A. and Melissa S. 11437

Sander, James E. and Julia A. 11347

Slinkard, Sandra G. 11438

Steinkamp, David A. and Tori T. 11388

Suchman, Gina C. 11441

Wendel, Sandy L. 11508

Woodall, William T. and Tammy J. 11440

Ziegler, Misty J. 11507

CARTER COUNTY

Powers, Alvis E. and Donna M. 11389

DUNKLIN COUNTY

Brock, Phillip E. 11449

Craft, Clay A.11455

Jennings, Thomas D. and Pearlie M. 11447

McMunn, Leslie D.11452

Owens, Chris W. 11341

Wells, Jeffrey L. and Sheri A. 11446

MADISON COUNTY

Kaiser, Gene O. 11467

Landon, Dale S. and Martha K. 11459

Links, Roger M. 11356

Miller, Norma J. 11461

Sales, Alesia M. 11456

NEW MADRID COUNTY

Baker, Betty J. 11379

Bowden, Carol 11482

Brasher, Matthew 11483

Brown, Rica L. and Samantha G. 11434

Cook, Lionel A. and Peggy M.11477

Crawford, Jerry D. and Bertha A. 11494

Smith, Charles D. and Tonia A. 11436

Truett, Bonnie B. 11444

Usher, James and Melissa 11478

Walton, David and Alberta 11357

PEMISCOTT COUNTY

Alexander, Martha K. 11476

Hughes, Tommy 11481

Pritchett, Robin and Penny 11484

Slavings, Michael 11475

Stowe, Elizabeth I. and Donnie 11480

PERRY COUNTY

Brickhaus, Angela B. and William J. 11351

Cordia, James E. and Julie A. 11398

Dorris, Darlene M. 11450

Groff, Jerad D. and Tabetha A. 11460

Hoehn, Gloria J. 11511

Lauder, Suzanne C. 11403

Mattingly, Jason M. 11463

Overbeck, Howard W. and Michelle A. 11401

Sauer, Allen E. and Sandy A. 11353

REYNOLDS COUNTY

Lewis, Perry E. and Joyce M. 11416

Tripp, Robert D. 1412

Wakefield, Jimmy D. and Heather R. 11415

SCOTT COUNTY

Baccus, Ricky E. and Teresa L. 11506

Burgess, Kinnie B. and Jackie L. 11479

Chism, Patricia C. 11490

Crawford, Zenon K. 11435

Dovers, Jeffery A. and Gracie M. 11453

Falkoff, Morris D. and Brenda R. 11451

Gage, Emmett B. 11473

Garrison, Theresa J. 11504

Graham, Linda D. 11442

Hahn, Jerry W. and Janet L. 11344

Hahn, Kathy J. 11491

Harris, Karen R. 11342

Hart, Carrie B.11430

Hughes, Thomas J. and Glenda F. 11495

McMillen, Johnny L. and Betty S. 11503

Patterson, Brandon C. 11377

Pemberton, Mark A. and Pamela S. 11493
Rettig, Lisa A.11443
Rivero, Jose R. 11408

Ruffin, Vesta M. 11474

Sexton, Larry D. 11395

Smith, Brian W. 11358

Smith, Mars A. 11346

Todd, Margie A. 11359

Williams, William E. and Lesley G. 11510

STODDARD COUNTY

Ashby, Kimberly D.11445

Baker, Timothy W. 11469

Brown, Joshua D. and Jennifer K. 11380

Bryant, Donald C. and Kristin P. 11350

Carter, Jessie L 11364

Corbin, Amy S 11361

Daniels, Johnnie E. 11468
Degonia, Martha L. 11365

Fowler, Karen L. 11487

Griffin, Johnny W. 11516

Huddleston, Edward G. and Cresta L. 11363

Jones, Amanda J. 11466

Markham, Jack R. and Rhonda J. 11360

Meador, Jeffrey D. and Cathryn J. 11362

Parsons, Jimmy G. and Penny E. 11378

Smith, Steven T. and Bonnie G. 11402

Spitzer, William D. and Barbara J. 11448

Wilkerson, Jeneth 11384

Williams, Angela 11519

Williamson, Travis A. and Sandra C. 11427

WAYNE COUNTY

Beasley, George S. and Corrine A. 11420

Buxton, Ronald R. and Dana C. 11343

Clifton, Randolph W. and Donna R. 11454

Condray, James E. and Sheila R. 11404

Gore, Claude H. and Anita J. 11345

Hensley, Ava L. 11397

Mullins, Dennis L. 11376

Succio, Jerika 11375


Fact Check
See inaccurate information in this story?


Respond to this story

Posting a comment requires free registration. If you already have an account on seMissourian.com or semoball.com, enter your username and password below. Otherwise, click here to register.

Username:

Password:  (Forgot your password?)

Your comments:
Please be respectful of others and try to stay on topic.