Area bowling scores 1/25/07

Thursday, January 25, 2007

West Park Lanes

Submitted Jan. 22.

MEN

High games: Phil Franklin 279, Mike Ireland 268, Bob James 259, Rich Davis 256, Mike Berry 254, Keith Brown 253, Tom James 250, Mike Sample 249, Zel Evans 249. Rick Beine 248, Chuck Bertrand 247, Albert Zoellner 246, Earl James 246, Larry Angle 246, Mike Edgar 246, Sam Isaacs 246, Dennis W. Turner 245, Orville Warner 245, Todd Schoener 244, Codey Williams 242, Ray Warner 242, Jeff Davis 240, Bruce Lyerla 238, Bill Hanlon 237, Keith Schwent 237, Richard Welter 237, Rick Lewis 237.

High series: Keith Brown 718, Rich Davis 715, Tom James 714, Ron Propst 697, Mike Edgar 696, Drew Thornton 690, Codey Williams 687, Larry Angle 685, Mike Berry 683, Phil Franklin 676, Tom Siebert 676, Zel Evans 675, C.W. Horton 674, Bob James 671, Rodney Enderle 667, Mike Ireland 663, Ralph James 663, Roy Aldrich 659, Tim Kistner 659, Mike Freeman 654, Don Dunn 653, Sam Isaacs 650, Jerry Campbell 648, Todd Schoener 646, Dennis W. Turner 642.

WOMEN

High games: Mary Labirier 237, Katie Hente 236, Laura Finger 226, Tracy Schreiner 226, Chele Ford 224, Yvonne Burlbaugh 223, Melita Flopoulos 219, Brandi Bass 216, Melissa Smith 213, Carla Beussink 212, Kryn Kielhofner 208, Kayleigh Brockling 206, LaVerne Warner 206, Chris Strode 203, Kim Best 203, Lori Clippard 203, Star Anglin 201, Daphnee Eddleman 200.

High series: Tracy Schreiner 611, Kim Best 575, Brandi Bass 571, LaVerne Warner 568, Melissa Smith 566, Carla Beussink 561, Lori Clippard 553, Katie Hente 553, Mary LaBirier 550, Sandra Tyson 549, Gwyn Mincher 547, Daphnee Eddleman 543, Angie Grissom 542, Trish Quade 536, Wanda James 536, Laura Finger 535, Ruth Rauh 531, Joy Schaupert 530, Carma Beshears 528, Terre Bowers 528, Chris Strode 527, Kayleigh Brockling 526, Yvonne Burlbaugh 524, Chele Ford 523, Carol Rhodes 520.

YOUTH

Junior/Majors

Boys high games: Tyler Keys 221, Bobby Henson 196, Jake Pecord 189, B.J. Heuer 189.

Boys high series: Tyler Keys 594, Jake Pecord 508, Ben Jordan 505.

Girls high games: Sarah Loos 147, Amber Kaufmann 120, Hayley Morton 119.

Girls high series: Sarah Loos 396, Amber Kaufmann 330, Hayley Morton 312.

Bantam/Preps

Boys high games: Derrick Garner 170, Matt Flanagan 140, Hunter Jones 130.

Boys high series: Derrick Garner 312, Hunter Jones 256, Matt Flanagan 241.

Girls high games: Lauren Sides 96, Channah Pool 92, Kayla Schoener 91.

Girls high series: Lauren Sides 175, Nikki Barnes 171, Kayla Schoener 163.

Bumpers

Boys high games: Chayton Bass 106, Brandon Hahs 100, Andrew Auer 95.

Boys high series: Chayton Bass 184, Brandon Hahs 182, C.J. Pagel 176.

Girls high games: Grace Landewee 117, Courtney Hahs 112, Emily Ladd 107.

Girls high series: Courtney Hahs 215, Emily Ladd 200, Addison James 197.

Respond to this story

Posting a comment requires free registration: