[SeMissourian.com] Fair ~ 75°F  
River stage: 17.3 ft. Rising
Saturday, Aug. 30, 2014

Friedheim stretches lead in dartball league

Thursday, January 25, 2007

Friedheim stretched its lead in the Cape-Perry Lutheran Laymen's League of Dartball to seven games with a three-game sweep of Shawneetown in Week 12.

Second-place New Wells was 1-2 against Altenburg Trinity and slipped into a tie with Crosstown.

Standings

TeamW-LPct.HitsRuns
Friedheim27-6.818443226
Crosstown20-13.606412190
New Wells20-13.606366171
Altenburg Trinity19-14.575400185
Perryville18-15.545338141
Altenbrg Immanuel16-17.484367174
Farrar16-17.484308116
Apple Creek17-19.472416162
Uniontown14-19.424372174
Frohna14-19.424289107
Hanover14-19.424289107
Jackson11-22.33324876
Shawneetown10-23.303290114

Scores

New Wells670
Altenburg Tr. (2-1)736
Apple Creek850
Altenburg Im. (2-1)1238
Shawneetown201
Farrar (3-0)323
Uniontown147
Crosstown (2-1)854
Perryville261
Jackson010
Hanover353
Friedheim494


Fact Check
See inaccurate information in this story?


Respond to this story

Posting a comment requires free registration. If you already have an account on seMissourian.com or semoball.com, enter your username and password below. Otherwise, click here to register.

Username:

Password:  (Forgot your password?)

Your comments:
Please be respectful of others and try to stay on topic.