Lofton, Woldvedt top field in Toy Box Run

Tuesday, November 28, 2006

Adam Lofton and Linnea Woldtvedt were the male and female champions in the annual Toy Box 1-mile Run which took place Sunday in Cape Girardeau.

Lofton paced the men with a time of 4 minutes, 54 seconds. Woldtvedt topped the women in 5 minutes, 44 seconds.

Saxony Lutheran senior Brandon Etzold had the second overall time in 4:56, followed by Notre Dame sophomore Logan Davis in 4:58.

Male

Champion: Adam Lofton 4:54

5 and under: 1. Landon O'Brien 10:48

9-11: 1. Tyler Bollinger 6:26, 2. Brennan Redinger 6:47, 3. Robert Bartels 6:54, 4. Riley Duncan 7:32, 5. Ethan Mirly 8:29, 6. Noah Ray 8:58

12-14: 1. Blake Senciboy 5:45, 2. Eric Schott 5:55, 3. Jason Cicardi 6:14, 4. Trevor Cannon 6:27, 5. Tucker Burton 7:22

15-19: 1. Brandon Etzold 4:56, 2. Logan Davis 4:58, 3. Dillon Klaffer 5:17, 4. Shawn Owens 5:20, 5. Andrew Etzold 5:21, 6. Gregory Sprengel 5:23. 7. Richie Bohn 5:28, 8. Geon Gyu Min 5:28, 9. Gabriel Seabaugh 5:53, 10. Taylor Bowman 6:01, 11. Jordan Pope 6:51, 12. Ryan Gil 7:20, 13. Zach Payne 7:24

20-29: 1. Bryan Kelpe 5:00, 2. Zlex Schneider 5:26, 3. Alex Schroeder 5:34, 4. Alex Ramsey 5:40, 5. Clay Pope 5:41, 6. Stephen Smith 6:08, 7. Shad Burner 8:17, 8. Nathan Ray 9:50

30-39: 1. Delbert Marriott 4:59, 2. Scott Duncan 5:46, 3. Eric Redinger 5:54, 4. Travis Calkins 6:38, 5. Kyle McDonald 8:34, 6. Scott Roth 9:14, 7. Brian Eaves 10:57

40-49: 1. Arthur Waddle 5:03, 2. Johnny Vavak 5:30, 3. Danny McCrite 6:10, 4. Tomoaki Nomi 6:12, 5. Terry Schott 6:22, 6. Rodney Roggow 6:48, 7. Mark Harold 6:55, 8. Mark Devenport 7:00, 8. Robert Deneke 8:00, 9. Glen Williams 8:15, 10. Clay Crosson 9:47, 11. Greg Senske 10:49

50-59: 1. Mark Hosler 5:48, 2. Bill Davis 6:04, 3. Mitch Gerber 6:30, 4. Ray Nedilycky 6:44, 5. Larry Cleair 9:06

60 and over: 1. George Chapman 10:29

Female

Champion: Linnea Woldtvedt 5:44

5 and under: 1. Abigail Roth 14:09

6-8: 1. Rylie Gant 6:52, 2. Sydney Deneke 7:59, 3. Jessie Gant 9:29, 4. Allison McDonald 9:54, 5. Emily Eaves 10:58, 6. Abigail Hughes 14:08

9-11: 1. Madeleine McDonald 8:30, 2. Grace Mirly 8:39, 3. Noelle Ray 9:50, 4. Taylor Blake 10:50

12-14: 1. Renae Bartels 7:09, 2. Nicole Steele 7:33, 3. Sierra Miller 7:54, 4. Hollie Adelmund 8:21, 5. Megan Devenport 8:22, 6. Misty Jobe 9:07, 7. Kylie Goodier 9:23, 8. Paige Russom 10:31, 9. Chelsey Ayers 12:09

15-19: 1. Tara Propst 6:33, 2. Sarah Reischmann 7:32, 3. Melissa Jobe 7:53, 4. Heather Thomason 7:54, 5. Sarah Schneider 8:22, 6. Taylor McMillan 8:39, 7. Melanie Baker 9:27, 8. Kacy Hall 9:40, 9. Ashley Sullivan 9:43

20-29: 1. Adela Sams 6:21, 2. Layne Strattman 8:17, 3. Nicole Ray 8:58, 4. Pam Carter 10:48

30-39: 1. Amy O'Brien 10:48

40-49: 1. Paula Castleman 6:45, 2. Lora Coots 7:04, 3. Jill Adelmund 7:15, 4. Kristie Milan 8:06, 5. Lisa Mirly 9:05, 6. Teri Jones 9:15, 7. Debbie Leoni 9:20, 8. Sheila Holifield 9:47, 9. Amy McDonald 9:54, 10. Debbie Goddier 10:14

50-59: 1. Linda Null 8:52, 2. Brenda Harper 14:09

Respond to this story

Posting a comment requires free registration: