[SeMissourian.com] A Few Clouds ~ 84°F  
River stage: 42.44 ft. Falling
Sunday, July 5, 2015

Third-quarter honor rolls: Guardian Angel School

Thursday, March 23, 2006

Guardian Angel School

Fourth grade -- Chase Asmus, Jake Below, Collin Boner, Nick Brindley, Krissy Gaines, Dustin Gebhardt, Laci Glastetter, Addie Kielhofner, Garrett Kluesner, Taylor Nenninger, Ethan Pobst, D.J. Priggel, Seth Ressel, Brooke Schlitt, Chance Tenkhoff, Morgan Todt

Fifth grade -- Brent Hulshof, Josh Hulshof, Aaron Scherer

Sixth grade -- Kacie Gaines, Andrew Hulshof, Jessica Menz, Hali Rendleman, Adam Schaefer, Tyler Schlitt, Kyle Tenkhoff

Seventh grade -- Bethany Essner, Andrew Lange, Reece Mangels, Preston Scherer, Austin Todt

Eighth grade -- Cody Dirnberger, Dillon Glastetter, Gabe Kielhofner, Claire Seyer, Trenton St. Cin

Oak Ridge Elementary

Fourth grade -- McKenzie Elam, Jacob Hengl, Cameron Moore, Janelle Myers, Rachel Seyer, Morgan Smith, Jonathon Svehla, Emma Hemmann, Brittany Amschler, Patricia Austin, Taylor Bock, Jacob LeGrand, Michaela Oehl, Miranda Schumer

Fifth grade -- Jordyn Aden, Georgia Austin, Carlie Bolen, Austin Dowdy, Shelby Mangels, Ethan Seyer, Hunter Seyer, Emilie Beard, Grace Fox, Caleb Johnston, Katie Newell, Lance Rohde, Timothy Thompson, Dylan Warren, Crystal Zoellner

Alma Schrader School

A Honor Roll

Fourth grade -- Bailey Bliss, Cadie Crites, Josh Haggerty, Colin Keele, Kendra Kelch, Nathan Lutes, Tyler Myers, Alex Ogle, Lexi Ross, Vikas Rudrappa, Caleb Strickland, Ashley Westbrook

B Honor Roll

Fourth grade -- Emily Aden, Cheyenne Allen, Brittany Beard, Nick Broughton, Alice Cai, Matt Chism, Andy Gibbons, Abigail Goeckler, Alle Graham, Tessa Griffith, Ethan Groshong, Emily Hagan, Ally Hebert, Britney Hubbard, Julien Johnston, Diana Kantchev, Dalton Karlinsey, Danny Kulaylat, Lana Luhring, Tanisha Marshall Watkins, Seiya Miyata, Caleb Niederkorn, Derek Nunnery, MacKenzie Patterson, Nicole Rich, Jessica Shirrell, Josalynn Smith, Sara Stewart, Brook Strop, Ashley Strop, Baylee Swanson, Scottie Thomas, Ian Valencia, Roxanna Villasenor, Brendan Williams, Ben Yount

Oak Ridge High School

Sixth grade -- Jacob Berkbigler, Kaleb Berkbigler, Danielle Cole, Heather Kellogg, Monica Kester, Chelsea Kirn, Amanda Lappe, Jacob Light, Tyler Maintz, Garrett Matthews, Dustin Oehl, Joshua Oehl, Kyle Rohde, Dakota Zoellner

Seventh grade -- Rachel Barks, Jasmine Clark, Lacey Dowdy, Brittany Durham, Brooke Durham, Caleb Elam, Garrett Moll, Dakota Oehl, Joseph Pieper, Stacy Roberts, Alisha Seyer, Ethan Siemer, Brett Thomas, Jacob Tolbert.

Eighth grade -- Kevin Buchheit, Olivia East, Alina Fox, Jesse Jones, Shianne Knepper, Tyler Lappe, Morgan Newell, Erin Owens, Alana Pennebaker, Stacy Pennebaker, Emily Ruch, Joseph Smith, Richard Stewart, Cody Tuschoff

Ninth grade -- Jessica Aden, Joshua Bowen, Nicole Kirn, Nikke Moll, Amanda Morgan, Brandon Morrison, Ethan Sachs, Rebekah Seabaugh, Mattie Jo Wilhite

10th grade -- Justin Alden, Maggie Buchheit, Jessica Ruch, Andrea Schreiner, Hannah Sedgwick, Rachel Sedgwick, Debra Taylor, Mandy Tucker

11th grade -- Ashley Brickhaus, Heather Henckell, Caleb Schoen, Jessica Seyer, Jesse Stewart, Vicky Taylor, Kia Thomas, Cynthia Volz

12th grade -- Kyle Buchheit, Daniela dos Santos, Amanda King, Lacey Margrabe, Leah Meyer, Tiffany Myers, Janet Olivas, Ryan Pohlman, Tom Polhamus, Aaron Sedgwick

Kelso School District

A Honor Roll

First grade -- Ryan Adams, Cassy Spane, Anne Westrich

Second grade -- Alexis Dock, Allison Grojean

Third grade -- Kristi Brucker, Kylie Jackson, Michaela Kiefer

Fourth grade -- Lindsey Grojean, Jessica Westrich

Sixth grade -- Karlie Ashcraft, Summer Burger, Kahri Diebold, Kate Glastetter, Taylor Glueck, Taylor Johnson

Seventh grade -- Haley Glastetter, Kaitlin Glastetter, Tara Grojean, Shawn Heuring, Brandi Kern, Brooke Seyer

Eighth grade -- Ellen Ashcraft, Katie Berghoff, Kelsey Blue, Brooke Glastetter, Cody Kern, Chelsea Paul, Neely Tetley

B Honor Roll

First grade -- Jacob Ashcraft, Kati Blattel, Austin Eftink, Kody Enderle, Taylor Fee, Kristin Hettenhouser, Denny Smith

Second grade -- Michael Backfisch, Nicholas Bickings, Kendall Kern, Addison Milam, Tyler Ressel

Third grade -- Caylee Figliolo, Ben Heuring, Tessa Johnson, Thomas Kern, Hunter Schlosser, Eric Westrich, Jesse Ziegler

Fourth grade -- C.J. Hon, Timmy Westrich

Fifth grade -- Aaron Eaton, Brandi Glastetter, Matthew Glaus, Alex Heuring, Alicia Kern, Tana Tetley

Sixth grade -- Cody Ashcraft, Carrissa Dirnberger, Kyle Edwards, Kyle Enderle, Emily Grojean, Lindsay Kern, Brittany Kiefer, Chris Menz, Jake Welker, Jonathon Mueller

Seventh grade -- Andrea Backfisch, Dillon Diebold, Brittany Glastetter, Tyler Heuring, Ian Jerls, Matthew Patton

Eighth grade -- Lindsay Brooks, Megan Essner, Megan Glastetter, Lexie Milam

Jefferson Elementary

A Honor Roll

Fourth grade -- Jasmine Hamilton, Megan Heuring, Samantha McLemore, Morgan Maguire, Jasmine Mohdzain

B Honor Roll

Fourth grade -- Jerry Buck, Skylar Carter, Ciera Deffendall, Molly Halter, Blade Henson, Tylar Jones, Brianna Lawrence, Khadijah Miller, Cassandra Morris, Staci Pulliam, Ronesha Stevenson, Alexis Swan, Zaria Ward, Aiyanna Williams, David Williams

Kelly Middle School

A Honor Roll

Sixth grade -- Blake Carlyle, Bridgette Chandler, Ian Householder, Morgan Kelsey, Stephanie Kerr, Elizabeth Stanley

Seventh grade -- Jennifer Abate, Doug Beggs, Taylor Beggs, Audrey Camren, Chris Garrett, Lindie Perry, Kristen Powell, Kevin Tew, Stacey Tucker

Eighth grade -- Londyn Backfisch, Andrea Bertolina, Callie Bollinger, Cory Brock, Joseph Coffee, Mallory Cowger, Hollyanne Hoernig, Ben Jones, Evan Masters, Ariel Morrow, Ryan Rolwing, Cory Slusher

B Honor Roll

Sixth grade -- Whitney Bramlett, Nathan Bryant, Aaron Casey, Caleb Crumley, Amber Dollar, Taylor Fodge, Lauren Graham, Peyton Ivie, Tricia Lofton, Kane Long, Stephanie McWhirter, Taylon Romine, Megan Sanders, Kaleb Smith, Kara Weiss

Seventh grade -- Garrett Alsup, Nicole Bailey, Nicholas Barna, Sam Cook, Joshua Crowden, Erik Gambill, Dustin Harmon, Lacey Kight, Sean Klipfel, Christopher Limbaugh, Sam Lix, Taylor McBroom, Jana Mosebach, Nicholas Nation, Jerret Nicoson, Raven Peters, August Pritchett, Kameryn Wood

Eighth grade -- Megan Beck, Maryssa Campbell, Kristal Carmack, DJ Chatman, Dustin Crowden, Derek Dewitt, Audriana Glove,r Cameron Green, Lacey Hicks, Chris Jordan, Harley Markhart, Ronnie Pyland, Sarah Raby, Dillon Schaefer, Jessica Shaffar, Kasey Shelton, Hannah Vinyard,Blake WadlingtonShelby Wagoner

Kelly Elementary School

Third grade -- Taylor Lasater, Seth Perdue, Isaac Ratledge, Paige Still, Mike Tucker, Emily Warren, Whitney Watkins, Sean Sauceda, John Crone, Charlie Escobar, Shaina Grigery, Nathan Haney, Sarah Hupp, Clayton Garrett, Tesla Smith, Lydia Tackett, Brittany Thiele, Tori Vetter, Emma Barber, Ashton Beggs, Shelby Beggs, Katy Carey, Lee-Ellen Feezor, Tiffany Gibson, Tyler Holt, Cody Jones, Jacob Riley, Cassidy Scott, Tyler Scudder

Fourth grade -- Jacob Barna, Caleb Birk, Rachael Birk, Drew Conn, Dylan Gadberry, Samantha Hupp, Payton Jones, Devon Romine, Kamren Smith, Trey Walker, Joe Gray, Bryce Pecoraro, Suzanne Sauceda, Kolebe Shanks, Rebecca Deason, Hayley Hutson, Maddie Lewis, Jerrod Lynn, Jade Rampley, Tyan Smith, Adrian Turner

Fifth grade -- Ayla Beck, Nick Bollinger, Alexis Cobb, Jeff Gates, Scott Stonecipher, Amy Tew, Sydney Vinyard, Austin Wadlington, Sarah Arnold, Jeanne Campbell, Rachel Drews, Kelsey Hale, Alexis Novak, Zachary Rhodes, Travis Schleinger, Heather Seabaugh, Angela Lix, Darbe Backfisch, Landon Blankenship, Nathan Chandler, Matt Fredwell, Michaela Gean, Sydney Hart, Rebecca Hoskins, Cody Landers, Addy Neumeyer, Austin Rettig, Jessica Schmidt, Matt Woodard, Hailey Alley, Baily Carlyle, Alexis Martin, Julia Mosebach, Malori Scheffer, Dustin Worley

Nell Holcomb School

A Honor Roll

Sixth grade -- Lindsay Neal

Seventh grade -- Amanda Alberternst, Emmalee Heise, River King, Paige Koch, LeChelle Pope, Kelsey Tuschhoff

Eighth grade -- Jacob Conklin, Aaron Hahn, Jordan Pope, Jordi Smith

B Honor Roll

Sixth grade -- Whitley Evans, Ryan Hale, Elizabeth Heise, Caleb Hengst, Austin Huskey, Shelby Kuhn, Nate Lincoln, Branton Reeves, Lindsey Seabaugh

Seventh grade -- Mark Bertrand, Shanda Boren, Megan Brock, Morgan Caldwell, Ashley Carr, Isabelle Criddle, Ivie Ervin, Ridge Farrow, Kaelin Hale, Kyle Morton, Tyler Rhodes, Hailey Terry, Haley Tucker

Eighth grade -- Spencer Baldwin, Brooks Bradshaw, Kameshea Brown, Lacey Brown, Stacy Cheney, Hannah Deevers, Stefanie Edmonds, Sara Fish, Jordan Glueck, Hannah Hamilton, Sheyanne Hency, Jack Huskey, Hunter Kinder, Loren Mier, Jacob Perkins, Chase Silvers, Amber Smith, Diane Strong, Kristin Taylor, Kayla Vaughn