Golf scores 11/14/05

Monday, November 14, 2005

LPGA/Tournament of Champions

Sunday; At Robert Trent Jones Golf Trail, Crossings Course, Mobile, Ala.; Purse: $850,000; Yardage: 6,253; Par: 72

Final Round

Christina Kim, $138,00067-67-72-67--273-15
Rachel Hetherington, $85,83369-65-72-68--274-14
Liselotte Neumann, $61,48366-72-67-71--276-12
Juli Inkster, $47,65767-73-68-69--277-11
Heather Daly-Donofrio, $38,30768-70-68-72--278-10
Sophie Gustafson, $30,94071-73-69-66--279-9
Pat Hurst, $24,05571-69-73-67--280-8
Carin Koch, $24,05572-71-69-68--280-8
Heather Bowie, $18,37271-72-69-69--281-7
Janice Moodie, $18,37270-69-73-69--281-7
Angela Stanford, $18,37272-67-70-72--281-7
Soo-Yun Kang, $14,80871-70-71-70--282-6
Marisa Baena, $14,80871-71-69-71--282-6
Paula Creamer, $14,80870-70-71-71--282-6
Kim Saiki, $12,84472-68-74-69--283-5
Gloria Park, $12,84474-70-69-70--283-5
Lorena Ochoa, $11,65469-73-73-69--284-4
Jeong Jang, $11,65473-70-68-73--284-4
Hee-Won Han, $11,65469-69-73-73--284-4
Mi Hyun Kim, $11,00872-72-74-67--285-3
Birdie Kim, $10,61170-73-74-69--286-2
Karen Stupples, $9,52970-80-66-71--287-1
Sherri Steinhauer, $9,52976-72-68-71--287-1
Rosie Jones, $9,52971-73-72-71--287-1
Meena Lee, $9,52970-73-72-72--287-1
Patricia Meunier-Lebouc, $9,52968-73-72-74--287-1
Catriona Matthew, $8,52070-74-74-70--288E
Jennifer Rosales, $8,52073-69-73-73--288E
Beth Daniel, $7,98876-68-73-72--289+1
Nicole Perrot, $7,98871-71-73-74--289+1
Stacy Prammanasudh, $7,40073-76-74-67--290+2
Jimin Kang, $7,40078-73-71-68--290+2
Shi Hyun Ahn, $7,40070-74-77-69--290+2
Wendy Ward, $6,73771-74-74-72--291+3
Candie Kung, $6,73769-76-73-73--291+3
Dorothy Delasin, $6,73773-74-67-77--291+3
Moira Dunn, $6,31672-72-71-78--293+5
Wendy Doolan, $5,98272-74-75-73--294+6
Jee Young Lee, $5,98274-71-76-73--294+6
Hilary Lunke, $5,64272-77-75-73--297+9
Meg Mallon, $5,43273-79-77-71--300+12
Laura Diaz, $5,19475-76-79-76--306+18
Pat Bradley, $4,98678-80-76-77--311+23

HSBC Champions

Sunday; At Sheshan International Golf Club, Shanghai, China; Purse: $5 million; Yardage: 7,140; Par: 72

Final round

David Howell, England65-67-68-68--268-20
Tiger Woods, United States65-69-67-70--271-17
Nick Dougherty, England64-68-73-69--274-14
Nick O'Hern, Australia67-67-67-73--274-14
Vijay Singh, Fiji67-69-70-69--275-13
Thomas Bjorn, Denmark67-69-69-70--275-13
Paul Casey, England67-68-73-68--276-12
Jean-Francois Remesy, France70-67-70-70--277-11
Thaworn Wiratchant, Thailand67-68-69-73--277-11
Michael Campbell, New Zealand66-70-69-73--278-10
Paul Lawrie, Scotland64-75-70-70--279-9
Lee Westwood, England70-69-74-67--280-8
Arjun Atwal, India69-70-73-68--280-8
K.J. Choi, South Korea65-71-74-70--280-8
Padraig Harrington, Ireland69-72-72-68--281-7
Steve Webster, England72-70-71-68--281-7
Thongchai Jaidee, Thailand67-73-71-70--281-7
Peter O'Malley, Australia64-72-73-72--281-7
Paul Broadhurst, England76-69-69-68--282-6
John Bickerton, England68-72-72-70--282-6
Steven Bowditch, Australia71-69-71-71--282-6
Robert-Jan Derksen, Netherlands65-70-74-73--282-6
Ian Poulter, England67-69-73-73--282-6
Peter Hanson, Sweden69-70-70-73--282-6
Prayad Marksaeng, Thailand70-70-75-68--283-5
Richard Sterne, South Africa73-70-73-67--283-5
Niclas Fasth, Sweden70-74-69-70--283-5
Thomas Aiken, South Africa72-72-69-70--283-5
Raphael Jacquelin, France74-71-67-71--283-5
Kenneth Ferrie, England66-69-74-74--283-5
Zhang Lianwei, China,67-68-73-75--283-5
Charles Schwartzel, South Africa68-70-76-70--284-4
Henrik Stenson, Sweden69-74-72-69--284-4
Bradley Dredge, Wales77-68-73-66--284-4
Gonzalo Fdez-Castano, Spain70-70-74-70--284-4
Richard Green, Australia71-73-72-69--285-3
Maarten Lafeber, Netherlands72-71-74-68--285-3
Titch Moore, South Africa69-71-73-72--285-3
G. McDowell, Northern Ireland70-67-75-74--286-2
Craig Parry, Australia71-72-71-73--287-1
Colin Montgomerie, Scotland74-71-68-74--287-1
Simon Wakefield, England68-72-77-71--288E
Terry Pilkadaris, Australia69-70-76-71--288E
Stephen Dodd, Wales73-75-73-69--288E
Respond to this story

Posting a comment requires free registration: