Southeast Missouri State University dean's list

Tuesday, June 17, 2003

Southeast Missouri State University has named 1,751 of 8,993 students to its dean's list for academic achievement during the spring 2003 semester.

Students named to the list earned at least a 3.5 grade point average on a 4.0 scale and completed at least 12 degree credit hours during the spring session.

Area students listed by hometown:

Advance: Eric A. Abernathy, Sarah D. Birkman, Kristin N. DeJournett, Sarah J. Georger, Abby G. Grossheider, Stacey M. O'Hare, Alan S. Payne, Tyler W. Phelps, Amanda R. Sanders, Marcella A. Wright.

Altenburg: Julie M. Beardslee, Diane L. Mirly, David K. Preusser, Brian Rhodes, Jeremy T. Roth.

Benton: Kathryn S. Ashcraft, Megan S. Beggs, James D. Brainer, Audrey L. Burford, John P. Chandler, Tina M. Cork, Crissy M. Daniel-Campbell, Christina L. Emerine, Tiffany J. Glastetter, Tonya D. Green, Jared A. McMullin, Annette N. Ralph, Natalie S. Robert, Christine R. Schneider, Angela M. Soehlke, Samantha L. Welter.

Burfordville: Lance M. Bollinger, Lucas J. Bollinger, Megan K. Day.

Cape Girardeau: Andrea Aldana, John C. Allen, Chelsey E. Allsop, Robert F. Andel, Steven M. Ariola, Emilee Atchley, Elizabeth G. Baehr, Amanda N. Balsano, Jason C. Bandermann, Ryan J. Bandermann, David S. Barani, Kerri J. Bard, Christian L. Barr, Lincoln Barr, Gregory A. Bartosik, Jill C. Benton, Tyler J. Berens, Heather A. Blanton, Stephanie Bleau, Jessica R. Bock, Nathaniel J. Bollinger, Sandra K. Bostic, Courney H. Bourbon, Marquis A. Brookins, Amy E. Brookover, Cassandra M. Browne, Shannel C. Bueltemann, Caleb J. Buis, Jennifer L. Burke, Jerris L. Burrell, Eric A. Busby, Lilian Chemngorem, Tracie A. Clark, Barbara Clements, Laura R. Coalter, Melanie M. Cobb, Krista Coleman, Catherine S. Collins, Jennifer M. Colon, Jennifer J. Conklin, Sara J. Cracraft, Kim A. Crader, Scott A. Crader, Patricia L. Craig, Jacob L. Cruzen, Jessica C. Davidson, Ilene E. Davis, Robbie J. Davis, Lindsay M. Day, Danna A. Decker, Rebekah A. Depyper, Amy M. Dewrock, Marla K. Dial, Christopher M. Dieckhaus, Paul L. Dobbins, David W. Donahoe, Jeanette K. Dugger, Courtney E. Eaves, Emmanuelle Echave, Melissa L. Enderle, Thomas Erlacker, Lauren J. Ervin, Shana L. Evans, Kristal L. Fish, Kate E. Fisher, Amy L. Fletcher, Rachel R. Followell, Joshua Fonseca, Matthew G. Fox, Tammy M. Frazier, Irina D. Georgieva, Zachary A. Getz, Kurt D. Glastetter, Medina Glenn, Billy Goins, Andy G. Golden, Lara D. Golike, Elisa D. Gomez, Rebecca J. Goot, Vibhu Grover, Lindsay N. Gruenewald, Michael Ha, Michelle T. Ha, Amber J. Hackstadt, Angela K. Hale, Anna L. Hall, Regina D. Hamlin, Heather E. Haney, Amy Harris, Hannah M. Hart, Natalie A. Hartle, Janet E. Head, Michael L. Head, Matthew C. Heger, Craig J. Heitman, Danielle R. Hennecke, Jennifer A. Henson, Tammy D. Henson, Rachel L. Hessenkemper, Cody Hill, Christopher D. Hinkle, Drew A. Hoffmann, Julie J. Hogan, Cammy J. Hudson, Meghann B. Humphries, Krista D. Hyde, Ayaka Inada, Meredith B. Jackson, Denise J. Jansen, James E. Jenks, Haley A. Jennings, Stacey M. Joggerst, Beth Johnson, Carrie R. Johnson, Kevin M. Jones, Tina M. Kaiser, Brenda K. Kelch, Jennifer L. Kelley, Samantha R. Keys, Saira Khan, Tae H. Kim, Cassie L. Koch, Jonathan Koch, Rebecca M. Komorech, Donna M. Kridelbaugh, Nick J. Kunz, Nicque V. Kwaiter, Melissa K. Kyle, Chrystie L. Lafave, Robert K. Lamar, Carrie J. Laurentius, Jennifer A. Layton, Carla M. Lee, Cheung O. Lee, Gabrielle J. Legrand, Teruko L. Lilly, Kellie A. Loughmiller, Stephanie Lovett, Jonathan M. Lowrance, Eric W. Lynch, Timothy Lynch, Lauren M. Lyons, Roxane M. Magnus, Robyn A. Mainor, Mary C. Manning, Raj K. Marasini, Erin A. Marrs, Rachel G. Martin, Rebecca A. Mattes, James H. May III, Jairus I. Mayer, Lana J. Mayer, Rachel M. Mayer, Jacqueline C. McAllister, Julie L. McCausland, Melinda A. McConnaughey, Charles G. McElroy, Julie A. McGowen, Amanda A. McKim, Shawn M. McLain, Kandee L. Metje, Nicole M. Meyer, Stephanie A. Meyer, Gregory R. Miller, Stephanie C. Miller, Courtney L. Monroe, Sarah V. Moore, Jessica M. Morrow, Jeffrey A. Myers, Shawn Nanney, Desera K. Nations, Dustin B. Nelson, Allison R. Newman, Amber J. Niswonger, Eric D. Niswonger, Paul E. Norman, Faye D. O'Donnell, Mitchell L. Ogles, Richard L. Ogles, Yuki Ono, Jeffrey L. Overbey, Yasemin Ozmeral, Jacquelyn E. Pelikan, Amanda H. Peterman, Jason M. Peters, Erin R. Pfeifer, Dawn M. Piantino, Dawn R. Pitman, Rachael A. Pointer, Christpher D. Poston, David Prasanphanich, Gretchen V. Probst, Julie M. Probst, Michael D. Probst, Benjamin W. Pruett, Hilary M. Pyle, Kari L. Quick, Joel S. Ramdial, Neil Randol, Robert J. Randolph, Ryan P. Raney, Nicole M. Ray, Rebecca A. Ray, Yifeng Ren, Jessica L. Rhodes, Laura L. Rickman, Corey M. Riney, Heather N. Roark, David C. Robertson, Lakendra Robinson, Jill A. Roddy, Ryan J. Rojas, Carrie Running, Samantha J. Russell, Alicia R. Sachse, Natalie E. Sandoval, Cheryl M.G. Schaefer, Julie R. Schloss, Carisa Schlosser, Erin L. Schoen, Laura E. Schwendemann, Michael B. Schwiesow, Micaela L. Shaffar, Manish Shrestha, Madeline Simington, Jessica R. Simmons, Cheryl L. Simpson, Robert J. Simpson, Brenda B. Smith, Julie M. Sneller, Brandon T. Spitzmiller, Chao-Hui H. Starrett, John E. Stone, Wendy B. Stott, Lori A. Stout, Vassil S. Stoytchev, Layne A. Strattman, Brandon K. Streiler, Sarah J. Strickland, Zoe A. Swartz, Dan R. Swatzell, John C. Taylor, Ayanna T. Thibodauz, Tisa A. Thomas, David Turpin, Leah D. Ulrich, Paul C. Unterreiner, Julie A. Valle, Colin J. Vandergraaf, Christina M. Vannostrand, Anne M. Voepel, Bethney D. Waggoner, Sarah A. Waggoner, Joni E. Walters, Craig Ward, Jennifer N. Washburn, Michelle D. Watson, Pamela M. Watson, Aasheesh Watts, Natalie M. Watts, Jacob L. Wells, Timothy W. Wencewicz, Megan E. Wilson, Steven Woods, Michael Yingling, Cara S. Young.

Chaffee: Sara D. Atkins, Stacey Birk, Katie L. Britt, Robert E. Britt, Andrea J. Dirnberger, Jennifer M. Finley, Aaron M. Glastetter, Tara Glastetter, Charles Hemingway, Ghia Hester, Michael H. Hester, Amy L. Kern, Mark A. Kielhafner, Devin S. Kinder, Kari L. Lape, Jason D. Morgan, Nathaniel D. Morgan, Glenda J. Sadler, Crystal R. Schultz, Emily E. Seibert, Jessica L. Smith, Jeremiah D. Townsend, Robert W. Van Pelt, Michelle R. Whistler.

Friedheim: Amanda Lappe.

Frohna: Bleau Deckerd, Karrie L. Filer.

Glenallen: Julia L. Cutsinger.

Gordonville: Sara L. Davie, Brad D. Holloway, Kristin D. House, Ashley L. Thurston-Holloway, Ryan J. Weissmueller, Arthur P. Woods.

Grassy: Cassie L. Eaker.

Jackson: Blake A. Ackman, Kathryn A. Allstun, Kara L. Amos, Colette I. Banda, Wade Bartels, Kristyna O. Beine, Nancy W. Berry, Elizabeth A Beussink, Jennifer L. Biri, Tammy M. Bowers, Bruce N. Brown, Nathan D. Brown, Nathan J. Buchheit, Sara M. Buchheit, Susan E. Bundy, Melinda R. Burnett, Andrew N. Callis, Rachael L. Carlton, Jonathan R. Christenson, Kena J. Clark, Scarlett J. Cook, Kristy L. Crites, Jennifer L. Cross, Amanda R. Detring, Graham D. Dye, Ashley R. Ehlers, Carrie M. Ellis, Jennifer E. Ellis, Dawn M. Ernst, Charles D. Evans, Brandi M. Farrow, Joshua S. Featherston, Ruth V. Fletcher, Kristy L. Fritsch, Diana L. Gross, Caroline V. Harper, Teresa L. Harrison, Valerie S. Harter, Elishia J. Heiden, Jeremy J. Heizer, Daniel T. Henderson, Thomas J. Henderson, Steven A. Higgins, Kendra Hinkebein, Loren A. Honaas, Jennifer D. Hotop, Martha A. Huck, Adam S. Huskey, Jason A. Huskey, Lacey L. Illers, Lisa K. Johnson, Jennifer P. Jones, Jennifer M. Kiefer, Quentilla A. Kimbel, Gretchen R. King, Jill M. Kirchherr, Onawa P. Lacewell, Jennifer L. Lacy, Scott F. Lane, Kristi L. Leadbetter, Caroline K. Leimer, Stacey A. Leimer, Brent J. Lewis, Sarah E. Lintner, Jessica M. Littrell, Jessie L. Litzelfelner, Arika B. Lucy, Joleta S. Ludwig, Angela N. Lunsford, Christopher S. Martin, Matthew P. Martin, Sara L. McCallister, Kelly L. McCullough, Lindsey M. Meyr, Ashley A. Miller, Kimberly D. Miller, Christa L. Milham, Amelie K. Morgan, Krista Mouser, Erica J. Moyers, Kelly M. Murray, Meredith N. Musgraves, Ashley F. Myer, Catherine A. Myers, Kendra R. Nagel, Jessica L. Nenninger, Albert T. Nicolai, John R. Oehl, Emily J. O'Loughlin, Sarah Owen, Matthew E. Palisch, Joshua S. Parham, Brett Price, Kelli D. Puchbauer, Robert P. Rafferty, Clayton C. Randol, Nathan M. Rees, Eric S. Rhodes, Melissa R. Richardson, Courtney A. Rigdon, Caitlin Roark, Christy Sappington, Michael W. Schemel Jr., Helen J. Schmidt, Staci M. Seabaugh, Todd Shelton, Peggy G. Sherrill, Erin M. Sides, Shannon Sievers, Nicole L. Singh, Christen L. Slusher, Alaina B. Smith, Joshua P. Statler, Marcus W. Stephens, Mary E. Stinson, Shannon L. Stover, Kelli L. Suhre, Christy L. Thomas, Cara A. Tibbs, Cherish B. Tillman, Tracy L. Tousignant, McKenzie A. Turley, Angela L. Underwood, Tammy J. Unterreiner, Laura R. Unverferth, Sara J. Venneman, Amy J. Vrbosky, Lucas R. Walker, Tabitha L. Walker, Bridget E. Watson, Jason C. Weaver, Clint L. Welker, Aaron S. Wright.

Kelso: Amy B. Essner, William S. LeGrand II, Jonathon P. Ressel.

Leopold: Rebecca J. Beussink, Heather N. DeBrock, Susanna R. Deck, Laura M. Jansen, Andrew W. Landewee, Donnie A. Landewee, Amy E. Stroder, Jason M. Vandeven.

Marble Hill: Danitra L. Crane, Sarah D. Devenport, Misty S. Massa, Michelle D. Masters, Dana E. Nenninger, Karen R. Null, Tyson J. Rayburn, Lisa C. Vandagriff, Kelly A. Vandeven, Kelly L. Wesbecher.

Marquand: Dustin L. Stephens

Millersville: Kari A. Gaskill, Matthew L. Hale, Jessie N. Lincoln, Susanne E. Michelson, Jonathan R. O'Dell, Kevin M. Weaver.

Morley: Nicholas A. Centanni, Kendal L. Heeb.

Oak Ridge: Kara R. Grantham, April D. Hemmann, Amy M. Pohlman.

Oran: Christopher L. Callow, Heather L. Cook, Kimberly R. Davis, Nathan J. Holmes, Nicole M. Madigan, Crystal G. Pobst, Kerry L. Shy, Nancy A. Shy, Emily K. Sikes, Kenneth F. Steimle, Amy A. Streeter.

Patton: Amanda M. Mazzanti, Terra R. Miinch, Tonay M. Milfelt, Hilary J. Venneman

Perryville: Chad R. Allen, Christi A. Amschler, Justin M. Amschler, Tyson P. Brown, Corey B. Buchheit, Tyler Buchheit, Dustin J. Cattoor, Jason Cowan, Melisa E. Dorris, Lindsay M. Ernst, Benjamin M. Favier, Jessica L. Grogg, Matthew B. Hoernig, Angela M. Hotop, Jeffrey S. Hotop, Emily M. Huber, Cori E. Hudson, Kaci E. Kutz, Teresa A. Layton, Jessica L. Lohmann, Gail L. Mateka, Andrea L. Noennig, Amber R. Ochs, Wendy M. Patrick, Marcy L. Pingel, Cora A. Preston, Veronica A. Reitzel, Tara A. Renner, Amanda L. Richardet, Drew Richardet, Jared L. Schnurbusch, Amy Schremp, Amy L. Schultz, Cari A. Strattman, Ryan M. Sutterer, Crystal D. Villanueva, Natalie S. Walter, Harold Weisbrod, Bethany M. Winschel, Carrie A. Womack.

Scott City: Lance O. Amick, Lindsey B. Baker, Dustin J. Bellers, Makenzie L. Cartwright, Sara L. Corn, Stephanie I. Crabtree, Dena Deimund, Sarah B. Delrosa, David K. Enderle, Bethany M. Glueck, Taylor D. Goodale, Heather N. Gresham, Wesley L. Hamm, Kimberly Dawn Hensely, Nikki Jo Heuring, Michelle A. Hulshof, Sara B. Kiplinger, Beth E. Laster, Angela M. Laws, Amy E. Lord, Elizabeth J. Martin, Laura Mitchell, Tressa H. Neely, Lisa R. Sanford, Kayleen M. Schweiss, Thomas E. Simpson, Kyla Smith, Christopher B. Thomas, Lucas L. Ward, Sara E. Westrich, Ashley N. Wiggins.

Sedgewickville: Jason A. Conway, Kristi L. Hays.

Whitewater: Tiffany D. Dannenmueller, Jessica L. Dinkins, Amy E. Elfrink, Diana L. Lawson, Jennifer E. Sweet.

Zalma: Carmen S. Montes.

Anna, Ill.: Seth W. Dawley, Shelly A. Miller.

Jonesboro, Ill.: Ana E. Haynes.

McClure, Ill.: Christy A. Colyer, Rose M. Lingle, Amanda B. Mouser, Derek A. Winans.

Miller City, Ill.: Joda L. Dillow.

Olive Branch, Ill.: Raelen C. Foster, Jessica E. Shumaker.

Tamms, Ill.: Karen R. Honey, Lacquita J. Johnson.

Thebes, Ill.: Kevin R. McCain, Sara A. Rivet, Amy M. Shafer.

Respond to this story

Posting a comment requires free registration: