[SeMissourian.com] Fair ~ 77°F  
River stage: 19.07 ft. Falling
Friday, Aug. 28, 2015

Honor rolls 4/17/03

Thursday, April 17, 2003

Central Middle School

A Honor roll

6th Grade -- Marisa Andrews, Rachel Berry, Matt Biershwal, Megan Brandt, Jaron Brennecke, Chantel Brooks, Brittany Burnett, Kaley Childers, Sylvia Christy, Hannah Cox, Olivia Crain, Sara Diemer, Halie Dunn, Christan Edmonds, Josh Egbuka, Kristen Fondren, Brenna Frederick, Nicole Gaither, Alex Gammon, Jason Glastetter, Cat Goeke, Mick Grace, Joey Graham, Jared Green, Sami Gross, Tess Heisserer, Jamie Hillier, Amanda Kaverman, Paige Kinder, Taylor Kim, Jesse Lawrence, Heather Leible, Timothy Lester, Natalie Metzger, Olivia Metzger, Brittany Moreland, Angela Morton, Christian Murakarni, Nate Nall, Amanda Nichols, Colleen Otte, Tyler Payne, Stormy Peeler, Robert Penny, Jamie Popp, Mallory Rhodes, Preston Rhodes, Chelsey Sample, Hilary Schulman, Kris Seib, Toni Seyer, Jonathan Siemers, Trey Simpson, Blake Smith, Brett Smith, Sing-Sing Starrett, Jimmy Stuckey, Erica Swindle, Kelsey Tiechman, Sarah Uptmor, Cole Viers, Rita Walter, Cassandra Weisenberger, Adam Wendel, Tara Volkerding, Alexis Williams, Ali Yuen, Zach Zaruba.

5th Grade -- Erik Allen, Allie Billmeyer, Lauren Bishop, Katherine Blaisney, Anna Bowles, Sonya Chaudhari, Erica Childs, Tess Colon, Jenny Cooper, Dakota Counts, Madeleine Courvoisier, Alex Crawford, Sam Gramling, Ashley Greable, Corey Fowler, Ann Haight, Annette Hammond, Clayton Hardesty, Hayley Harris, Josh Hiett, Liem Ho, B.I.Howard, Dillon Huber, Emily Irvine, Alaika Jones, Lyndsey Keener, Kaylen Knepp, Patrik Kozlovsky, Diane Langenfeld, Julie Langenfeld, Sarah Lasky, Bryndon Lee, Adam Legrand, Michael Limbaugh, Farrah Malik, Cory Mangels, Curtis Mathson, Danielle Markhart, Kaitlin McGrath, Michael Miller, Emily Myers, Morganne Phillips, James Pickel, Veda Riley, Jared Ritter, Lilli Robinson, Jade Sander, Trenton Sanders, Holly Schermann, Nina Scheibe, Josh Schindele, Taylre Scott, Shawna Shockley, Susan Beth Scott, Hannah Seesing, Charis Stewart, Dylan Stover, Olivia Swanks, Holly Teague, Hillary Temple, Tasha Terry, Keaton Trager, Janna Trautwein, Ikuma Ueda, Erica Walter, Audrey Westrich, Adam White, Jordan Whitener, Matthew Zolokovich, Adeline Yates, Paige Yount.

B Honor roll

6th Grade -- Vanessa Ayers, Kyle Bader, Taylor Bowman, Ross Brannock, Jacob Buckenmeyer, Colby Burge, Caitlin Cannon, Dustin Cato, Scott Cheung, Danielle Cotner, LaShanda Daniels, Garrett Duncan, Christian Dunnavant, Kyle Eaton, Chelsea Elkins, B.J.Gowen, Katie Hall, Mathew Harader, Ashley Harris, Paul Hoffman, Trevor Howard, Lucian Johnson, David Keifer, Abby Kiefner, Brandi Kesterson, Alex Knight, Krisiti Lazarova, Matthew Leimer, Alexandria Lucas, Jessica Major, Kent Manley, Phillip Martin, Matt McIntyre, Samantha Meyers, Kayla Miller, Montell Mitchell, Alex Morton, Amber Musgrave, Monica Myers, Drew Nall, Jacob Napier, Lou Nguyen, Nicloe Ottersburg, Cara Parkinson, Kamaria Pearson, Carley Pierce, Jennifer Pitman, Brian Prchal, Michael Reece, Nicholle Reynolds, John Ritter, Alex Robinson, Eric Rueseler, Mike Rusher, Dante Sales, Jared Siemers, Jared Scirocco, Andrew Shupert, Courtney Slaughter, Brett Smith, Matthew Smith, Jordan Spradling, Garrett Sprenger, Carley Summers, Derek Summers, Fadley Suria, Courtney Van Nostrand, Whitney Watson, Tia Walter, Stephanie White, Brendon Whitlock, Joseph Zembsch.

5th Grade -- Richelle Aaron, Derek Adams, Lydia Aldridge, Rachel Bagot, Hannah Beaton, Katie Beaton, Andy Below, Jill Bess, Rebecca Bliss, Steven Boland, Mason Brennecke, D.J. Brown, Jaquayla Brown, Ashley Burton, Rheagan Butler, Kaley Chism, Maddison Clippard, Kailee Cochran, Josh Compas, Lindsay Cunningham, Michael Denmark, Melissa Dullum, Machaela Durham, Jacob Dush, Brittney Duval, Daniel Easley, Brian Egbert, Douglas England, Alexis Evans, Merritt Fluegge, Mary Catherine Ford, Shambrea Fry, Amber Glassmire, Crystal Glassmire, Chad Gray, Ryan Hale, Jessica Harris, Starr Harris, Caroline Heise, Travis Herbst, Cody Hicks, Alex Hunt, Ben Hendricks, Robert Henson, Tanner Hiett, James Hobbs, Elisha Holman, Greg Jackson, Shelby Jackson, Dominique Jones, Alexander Kantchev, Alli Kluesener, Zach Kyle, Evan Lurker, Nick Mandeville, Billy Mansell, Quitman McBride, Donique McClinton, Josh Meyers, Abby Morris, Chase Nelson, Lamar Oehlert, Caleb Petzoldt, Kayla Pickens, Hannah Pilsner, Matthew Pirtle, Melissa Pitcher, Destinee Primm, Telea Pullen, Zach Ray, Shap Rakson, Seth Reeves, Casey Rhodes, Miranda Rich, Heaven Russel, Victoria Schabbing, Katie Scowden, Andrea Schrock, Ashley Sexton, McKena Sharp, Tiffany Smith, Kara Smollen, Joel St. John, Ryan Steele, Eleena Suria, Annie Lauri Tipton, Dylan Thomas, Mickey Thompson, Glenn Volkerding, Jace Walz, Madison Wessell, Tevin Williams, Raymond Woldtvedt, Allison Wolz, Hannah Wyatt.

Scott City Elementary

A Honor roll

5th Grade -- Michael Bohn, Olivia Bradshaw, Hayley Compass, Katie Diebold, Lisa Farrar, Shawn Foulk, Marshall Glaus, Lindsey Hadley, Kelly Holder, Krista LaFentres, Lauren McClellan, Troy Phegley, Zachary Pobst, Rachel Reed, Brooke Simpson, Brandon DeProw, Tiffany Merritt, Chelsea Phillips, Blake Crail.

4th Grade -- Amber Blattel, Zachary Bradshaw, Conley Clark, Noah Crump, Brooke Dohogne, Andy Hayes, Courtney Holder, Elyssa Irvin, Casey Jobe, Melanie Lacey, Myriah Miller, Corey Rogers, Garett Schaefer, Michael Stepak, Austin Tapley, Zach Wiggins, Jennifer Rasnic, Mallory Reddick, Katessa Simmons.

3rd Grade -- Adam Bowers, Morgan Brendal, Hunter Cox, Jenna Cummins, Whitney Froman, Madison Huckstep, Kyle Myrick, Lauren Pratt, Tyler Schwettman, Sydney Short, Ryan Smith, Lance Bollinger, Travis Goodin, Luke Keesee, Erika Medlin, Marie Ray, Katie Rhymer, Chris Worl.

B Honor roll

5th Grade -- Tiffany Barr, Jose Cruz, Veronica Dietrich, April Dudley, Corey Gettings, Tori Hosey, Kyle Lacey, Andrew LeDure, Wyatt Martin, Bradley Mott, Taylor Mungle, Tiffany Raines, Alanna Riddle, Corey Speakman, Amber Stowers, Paige Walls, Emily Weatherspoon, Alexius Whitmore, Ethan Woods, Nyssa Young, Will Curnell, Rianna Hester, Lucy Wilson, Susan Pendergrass, Shawn Garett, Mattie Fowler, Elizabeth Glastetter, Amber Kaufmann, Kristen Keesee, Larry Lacey, Robert Matheney, Harley Robb, Katie Schiwitz, Kaleb Schleinger, Chris Stickel, Kaitlyn Twidwell, Amy Hardin.

4th Grade -- Zach Baker, Zack Johnston, Keith Brown, Elexas Brown, Spencer Burrows, Joey Campbell, Scott Curnell, Miranda Foshee, Hunter Griffith, Wade Keesee, Chelsea Kelso, Dustin McElhaney, Nick Nation, Taylor Rice, Austin Raines, Drew Beveridge, David Coker, Samantha Kinder, Brandon Rhyne, Brittany McClanahan, Mark Petitt, Isariah Roberts.

3rd Grade -- Katie Baldwin, Victoria Hollis, Brandy LaFentres, Casie Stevens, Hope Azinger, Zach Cotner, Kole Dover, Dakota Gibson, Lindsey Glastetter, Sam Glastetter, Justin Harper, Jacob James, Tyler Lindeman, Ashlyn McKinley, Jonathan Mungle, Heath Pobst, Cristin Ray, Collin Seyer, Mikah Simpson, Jacob Underwood, Kyler Gettings, Logan Henson.

Egyptian School

High Honors

12th Grade -- Ebone Barnett, Torie Bennett, Charidy Terry, Hope Franklin, Ashley Ledbetter, Ada Osorio, Jessica Bradshaw, Renata Fennell.

11th Grade -- Crystal Edwards, Elissa Miller, Amy Poole, Sara Honey, Ashley Jones.

10th Grade -- Erik Gowin, Daniel Johnston, Casey Cain, Erin Edwards, Jessica Moreland.

9th Grade -- Sara Holman, Andrea Klein, Stacey Grundy, Betty Adair, Sara Hodges, Amanda Kirby, Samantha Willis, Amber Baker.

8th Grade -- Nathan Jones, Kendra Hunter, Yvonne Osorio, Rachael Burton.

7th Grade -- Megan Phillips, Bryant Fore, Tony Walden, Selena Webb, Brittany Tucker, Zedrick Woodson, Amber Bigham.

6th Grade -- Jacob Klein, Ivan Thomas, Elizabeth Moore, Edelmira Osorio, She-na Whitaker.

5th Grade -- Chalenia Clubbs, Jonathan Delmore, Tim Dickerson, Jennifer Honey, Marcus Romeo.

4th Grade -- Dominique Ross.

3rd Grade -- Damian Arenas, Brooke Baugher, Seth Bennett, Cedar Buero, Shyah Buero, Jonathan Foster, Tyler Holshouser, Darmez Nelson.

Honors

12th Grade -- Terry Bond, Gina Essex, Matthew Honey, Monisha Powell, Pamela Essex, Tekoa Houston, Stephanie Burton, Cody Seigart, Latoya Powell.

11th Grade -- Noreen Adair, Emily Honey, Lindsay Quesenberry, Dustin Miller, Jason Ashworth, Lacy Collins, Romone Oats, Joshua Burton, Robert Doty, Chance Franklin, Jonathan Huffman.

10th Grade -- Heather Pender, Cody Crisler, Sueann Patterson, Kendra Wilson, Lauren McClarney.

9th Grade -- Brittany Lingle, Joshua Miller, Jeoung Oh, Alicia Cain, Troya Winchester, Cleties Ford, Delisha Welch, Andrea Farrell.

8th Grade -- Corey Caldwell, Samantha Bruer, Miranda Groves, Bradley Gaal.

7th Grade -- Ryan Kirby, Justin Dowdy, Talon Cain, Archie Beasley, Tyler Ledbetter, Darius Ballentine, Leslie Baquet, Cody Bigham, Kelsey Couch, Knottiea Wood, Joshua McHughs, Kaela Keistler.

6th Grade -- Charles Holman, Kendra Carter, Jacqueline Hacker, Benjamin Hale, Kassandra Beasley, Eric Sullens, Geneva Garcia, Angelina Myers, Garrett Rodgers, Michael Sams.

5th Grade -- Micah Baker, Destiny Bigham, Jenna Bigham, Chris Biester, Kara Birk, Blake Bledsoe, Krystal Caldwell, Kyle Dare, Wesley Eaves, Allisyn Green, Rebecca Hale, Shawn Heisner, Jeremy Held, Keawanna Houston, Kennedy Hutson, Jacob Klein, Alexa Miller, Brittney Mitchell, Jordan Oxford, Shelton Pender, Stacha Pfaff, Blaine Strong, Richard Steele, Cory Tucker, Toby Warren, Kaleeya Whitfield.

4th Grade -- Aliesha Betts, Bonnie Caballero, Ben Doty, Aunjolique Bellamy, Ashley Hale, Cassiana Harris, Shanikqua Henderson, Shayna Horton, Joel Huffman, Ashley Lacey, Saymah Love, Joseph McHughs, Malia Miller, Christopher Sams, Sara Sims, Kati Tatum, Lindsey Vaughn, Jesse Webb.

3rd Grade -- Steven Adams, Austin Caldwell, Quyn Clemons, Cierra Crisler, Shalika Gray, Samantha Hale, Eric Miller, Brandon Monahan, Kris Noble, Steven Salzman, Dustin Sims, Ricky Strong, Justin Thompson, Taylor Webb, Miranda Wilson.

Trinity Lutheran School

A Honor roll

8th Grade -- Emily Garner, Michelle Long, Benjamin Meyr, Karrie Moll, Katie Mothershead, Kristin Shirrell, Lauren Tobin.

7th Grade -- Madison Klaus, Keara Pringle.

6th Grade -- Kaitlin Cavey, Ross Freeman, Emily Gerlach, Tyler James, Jerica Moore, Brooke Morris, Christopher Roth, Jordan Sheets.

5th Grade -- Nicholas LeGrand, Danny McElreath, Gavin Pringle, Rachel Rodgers, Erica Shirrell, Seth Stevens.

B Honor roll

8th Grade -- Pamela Birkhead, Anthony Cervantes, Michael Cervantes, Melissa Espinoza, Stephanie Gunter, Shelby Harris, Christina Sexton, April Webb.

7th Grade -- Allison Bostic, Amanda Bostic, Morgan Chaudoir, Ethan Deuster, Deanna Dippold, William Kester, Jessica Reagin, Jennifer Schrader, Heather Sexton, Max Wieser, Ryan Winkler.

6th Grade -- Stephen Callin, Kayla Espinoza, Ross Gage, Amy Hanebrink, Sidney Harris, Joda Holloway, Samuel Kluesner, Brooke Kwikkel, Benjamin Lewis, Jared Mueller, Hailey Reimann, Lindsey Webb, Caitlin Yeargain, Wendi Zickerfield.

5th Grade -- Travis Gerlach, Allison Harris, Kristin Moll, Julie Mothershead, Rhett Obermann, Trevor Williams.

Jackson North Elementary

A Honor roll

5th Grade -- Christopher Bonner, Jenny Eichhorn, Aubrey Gilmore, Brittany Hastings, Stephanie Howard, Chelsey Jones, Rachael Meyr, Cody McCuan, Tessa Smith, Chelsea Todt, Bridget Ulrich, Brianna Vance, Holt Walker.

4th Grade -- Renee Eddy, Ryan Gendron, Ryan Gibson, Kacie Hecht, Seth Litle, Mindy McCuan, Lauran Moore, Kristen Richardet, Michael Riney.

B Honor roll

5th Grade -- William Ball, Holly Bollinger, Brandon Clodfelter, Taylor Coleman, Jonathan Davidson, Justin Farrow, Stephanie Felter, Caleb Hayes, Skylar Kempf, Taylor Kight, Whitney McNeely, Amy Miller, Stephanie Moyers, Stephanie Owens, Alex Parker, Zach Petot, Zach Preusser, Ashleigh Robinson, Clay Rouse, Slade Selsor, Hannah Thompson, Josh Walter, Shane Walter.

4th Grade -- Rachel Brewer, Casey Cattron, Valerie Collier, Taylor Cook, Aaron Delph, Taylor Depuy, Assron Dost, Afton Eftink, Kacey Eisenbeis, Casey Farrow, Caleb Ford, Erik Gambill, Kyle Hedge, Nicole Hency, Emily Holloway, Landon House, Coltan Johns, Kelli Kocher, Coleton Loughary, Chris Ludwig, Brandon McArthur, Kyle Meystedt, R.J. Peel, Bailey Pinkerton, Mackenzie Quade, Nick Rangel, Jacob Reardon, Emily Riley, Justin Sievers, Jodi Walley, Kelsie Whitworth, Christopher Eldridge.

Blanchard Elementary School

A Honor roll

4th Grade -- Harley Hamlett, Jawaun Howard, Amy Kinnison, Olivia McCarty, Takira McClellon, Michael Nguyen, Kierston Fulgium, Wesley Smith, Aaron Smith.

B Honor roll

4th Grade -- Ashley Blackmon, Starshia Cendroski, Harley Champagne, Rashea Crittendon, Kristina Cruse, Bridgett Doby, Chasity Garner, Kayla Glency, Danielle Harader, Andrew Harold, Nick Hines, Cindy Ide, Michael Kirn, Alexys Long, Kyle McCormack, Kiefer Mecham, Ladrez Randle, Charmonique Robinson, Chelsea Scaggs, Jacob Seabaugh, Dalaisha Smith, Chelsea Sterling, Brittani Summers, Tiffany Warren.