[SeMissourian.com] Fair ~ 36°F  
River stage: 12.09 ft. Rising
Monday, Jan. 26, 2015
honor rolls
Alma Schrader honor roll (12/14/14)
Editor's note: The following first quarter honor rolls were omitted from the Nov. 27 newspaper. A Honor Roll 3rd grade:...
Scott City Elementary honor roll (12/14/14)
Scott City Elementary High Honor Roll 3rd Grade High Honor Roll 3rd grade: Tyler Braun, Lawson Graff, Hannah Heise, ...
Scott City Honor Rolls first quarter (12/14/14)
9th grade: Camryn Daniels, Katherine Friese, Kurt Howell, Makayla Job, Christopher Phillips, Shaun Schwausch, Madison...
Scott City Middle School first-quarter honor rolls (12/14/14)
5th grade: Collin Braun, Sydney Cobb, Kacie Daigger, Tyler Leyerle 6th grade: Camden Conner, Taylor Haynes, Raegan...
Notre Dame Regional High School honor roll (11/27/14)
Notre Dame Regional High School A Honor Roll Ninth grade: Hailey Ahlvin, Kate Appleman, Madison Arpin, Jordan Bass,...
Kelly High School honor roll (11/27/14)
A Honor Roll 12th grade: Evan Abernathy, Savannah Ashley, Ashton Beggs, Shelby Beggs, Kristi Brucker, Carolyn...
Nell Holcomb School honor roll (11/27/14)
A Honor Roll Sixth grade: Ava Duncan, Danielle Ehlers, Tyrus Janzow, Eleanor Jiang, Auggie Phegley, Mady Pickard,...
Meridian High School honor roll (11/27/14)
Meridian High School High Honor Roll Ninth grade: Gabriele Baker, Cymone Ballard, Larry Barnett, Diamond Blake, Alexis...
St. Vincent de Paul Parish School honor roll (11/27/14)
A Honor Roll Fourth grade: Landon Alpers, Kristin Anderson, Karsyn Andrews, Ashlynn Aranha, Alex Austin, Molly Bell,...
Clippard Elementary School honor roll (11/27/14)
Clippard Elementary School A Honor Roll Third grade: Latrez Beasley, Tad Couch, Caitlin Dilley, Audrey Dooley, Dylan...
Cape Central Junior High School honor roll (11/27/14)
A Honor Roll 7th grade: Lillian Abernathy, Jordan Arnn, Trece Ayers, Kristen Barwick, Gabriel Bengtson, Jacob Bening,...
St. Paul Lutheran School honor roll (11/27/14)
Scholastic Honor Roll Fifth grade: Noah Bockelman, Lilly DeProw, Caleb Gast, Flint Guilliams, Kate Sebaugh, Savannah...
St. Denis School (11/27/14)
St. Denis School A Honor Roll Third grade: Macy Burger, Nicholas Christian, Katelyn Dannenmueller, Emma Duenne, Reece...
Kelly Elementary School (11/27/14)
A Honor Roll Third Grade: Madison Agin, Kaylee Brown, Brody Camden, Ethan Carlyle, Alyssa Casey, Jaden Cupp, Keegan...
Oran Elementary School first-quarter honor roll (11/27/14)
3rd grade: Cody Albritton, Marshall Bradley, Sophie Bryeans, Brenden Campbell, Natalie Collier, Elizabeth Cureton,...
Blanchard Elementary First Quarter Honor roll (11/27/14)
Fourth grade: Amber Nunn, Kara Torbet, Michael Dinh, Olivia Majors, Jada Norris, Allanah Long, Jacob Lutes, Caden...
Honor roll-Kelly Middle School (11/27/14)
6th grade: Mollie Bartlett, Gunnar Brashear, Brandon Carlyle, Diana Fraire, Kate Hughes, Destiny Koerner, Will Ledure,...
Jefferson Elementary first quarter honor roll (11/27/14)
Fourth grade: Halen Dade, Gema Figueroa, Ja'Kwon Gray, Lauren Hamby, Kevin Mendez, Briaysia Purl, Addison Seabaugh,...
St. Mary Cathedral School first-quarter honor roll (11/27/14)
4th grade: Lauren Anderson, Lillian Anderson, Devin Beattie, Cade Emmenderfer, Isaac Geiser, Jenna Givens, Cole Lemons,...
West Lane Elementary (11/27/14)
West Lane Elementary Fourth grade: Gabrielle Zimmerman, Emma Wilson, Maddison Weston, Aspen Welker, Landon ...
Immaculate Conception School (11/27/14)
A Honor Roll Fourth grade: Avery Bader, Sydney Beussink, Tryston Duby, Jacoby Edgar, Rachel Engelen, Clayton Ernst,...
St. Vincent de Paul School honor roll (07/06/14)
Due to a source error, these names were omitted from the fifth grade fourth-quarter honor roll that was published June...
Kelly Middle School Honor Roll (06/25/14)
A Honor Roll 6th grade: Matthew Agin, Bri'Anna Buchanan, Samantha Coffee, Rylee Crumley, Allison Ferrell, Timothy...
Alma Schrader School (06/24/14)
A Honor Roll 4th grade: Cal Bertrand, Delaney Boyer, Kenshin Chiba, William Clippard, Taryn Coon, Emily Ford, Leah...
Scott City High School (06/24/14)
Scott City High School High Honor Roll 9th grade: Jamie Glastetter, Casey Medlin, Ty Wilthong. 10th grade: Isabella...
Woodland High School (06/24/14)
Woodland High School A Honor Roll 9th grade: Rachel Baker, Hanna Berrong, Lucianne Blackwell, Kristin Boyer, Keegan...
Trinity Lutheran School (06/24/14)
Trinity Lutheran School A Honor Roll 5th grade: Lucas Boren, Eli Childers, Alec Horn, Grace Johnson, Kayla Overbeck,...
St. Vincent de Paul (06/24/14)
St. Vincent De Paul Parish School A Honor Roll 4th grade: Evan Adams, Blake Anderson, Jaadah Barber, Katy Boehme,...
St. Paul Lutheran School (06/24/14)
St. Paul Lutheran School Scholastic Honor Roll 5th grade: Luke Mirly, Maddox Murphy, Seth Sievers, Carson Williams 6th...
St. Mary Cathedral School (06/24/14)
St. Mary Cathedral School A Honor Roll 4th grade: Jon Brandtner, Rachel Breeding, Jonathan Dohogne, Paige Edwards,...
St. Denis School (06/24/14)
St. Denis School 3rd grade: Colton Essner, Drew Klipfel, Aden Marshall, Gavin Price, Carlee Ray, Nevaeh Richards, Jude...
Scott City Middle School (06/24/14)
Scott City Middle school High Honor Roll 6th grade: Zoe Lee, Alexys Littlepage, Kassie Northington, Logan Oleson,...
St. Augustine School (06/24/14)
St. Augustine School A Honor Roll 4th grade: Brock Hulshof, Abby Jansen, Lexi Jansen, Kristen Jansen, Lily Pennington,...
Scott City Elementary School (06/24/14)
Scott City Elementary High Honor Roll 3rd grade: Rylan Bollinger, Natalie Duck, Taylor Fisher, Carly Gloth, Heather...
Saxony Lutheran High School (06/24/14)
Saxony Lutheran High School Second Semester With High Distinction 9th grade: Andrew Aufdenberg, Hannah Aufdenberg,...
Oran Junior & Senior High School (06/24/14)
Oran Junior & Senior High School 7th grade: Desirea Carver, Leah Cauble, Cassidy Cochran, Megan Henson, Alexandria...
Oran Elementary School (06/24/14)
Oran Elementary School 3rd grade: Ryan Burke, Natalie Fox, Sydney Layton, Breanna Madigan, Nicholas Massey, Noah...
Oak Ridge Junior & Senior High (06/24/14)
Oak Ridge Junior & Senior High School 6th grade: Trenton Beard, Alexis Dillard, Lauren Dixon, Haileigh Ernst, Bryce...
Oak Ridge Elementary School (06/24/14)
Oak Ridge Elementary School 4th grade: Wyatt Berry, Emma Dace, Paige Glueck, Jeremiah Hamilton, Benjamin Harrison,...
Notre Dame Regional High School (06/24/14)
Notre Dame Regional High School A Honor Roll 9th Grade: Taylor Allen, Taylor Barnes, Blake Bauwens, Alexandra Bedell,...
Nell Holcomb School (06/24/14)
Nell Holcomb School A Honor Roll 8th grade: 6th grade: Katelyn Carr, Lainey Conklin, Anna Juhlin, Zhou Klee, Devin...
Meadow Heights Junior & Senior High (06/24/14)
Meadow Heights Junior & Senior High Superintendent's Honor Roll 7th grade: Leianna N. Bollinger, Tate I. Hanners 8th...
Meadow Heights Elementary School (06/24/14)
Meadow Heights Elementary School 1st grade: Izabella G. Ackman, Harlie Allen, Cheyenne M. Bollinger, Jade C. Bollinger,...
Leopold Elementary School (06/24/14)
Leopold Elementary School 4th grade: Taylor Broshuis, Carson Cooper, Paige Davis, Mason Deck, Zoe Eldridge, Ethan...
Kelso C-7 School (06/24/14)
Kelso C-7 School A Honor Roll 2nd grade: Harley Glueck, Grayson Jaynes, Lucia Kieffer, Jace Owens, Branson Westrich,...
Leopold Junior & Senior High (06/24/14)
Leopold Junior & Senior High Second semester A Honor Roll 7th grade: Mackenzy Devenport, Simon Elfrink, Macy Morehead,...
Kelly Middle School (06/24/14)
Kelly Middle School A Honor Roll 6th grade: Matthew Agin, Bri'Anna Buchanan, Samantha Coffee, Rylee Crumley, Allison...
Kelly High School (06/24/14)
Kelly High School A Honor Roll 9th grade: Bryston Beggs, Emily Bolen, Meghan Renae Foley, Melinda Scheffer, Maegan...
Kelly Elementary School (06/24/14)
Kelly Elementary School 3rd grade: Angela Abate, Tressa Appleton, Kya Baker, Adam Birk, Anastasiya Bradham, Mindy...
Jackson South Elementary School (06/24/14)
Jackson South Elementary School 4th grade: Madelin Alvarez, Lauren Asmus, Hunter Bareiter, Layan Bawaneh, Lilly Birk,...
Jackson Middle School (06/24/14)
Jackson Middle School Scholastic Honor Roll 7th grade: Kamryn Adams, Madison Barnum, Laura Bertrand, Alaina Broussard,...
Jackson Junior High School (06/24/14)
Jackson Junior High School Second Semester A Honor Roll 8th grade: Joshua Anello, Kaleb Arends, Jordan Asmus, Carson...
Jackson High School (06/24/14)
Jackson Senior High School Scholastic Honor Roll 10th grade: Lindsey Breer. 11th grade: Bridgett Adams, William Allen,...
Immaculate Conception School (06/24/14)
Immaculate Conception School A Honor Roll 4th grade: Josh Appleman, Narine Berberian, Sarah Brennan, Maura Buchheit,...
Guardian Angel School (06/24/14)
Guardian Angel School Super Students Kindergarten: Cooper Bryant, Ava Forehand, Reid Hobbs, Amelia LeGrand, Ryder...
Franklin Elementary School (06/24/14)
Franklin Elementary School A Honor Roll Martasia Carter, Madison Gantt, Damian Handy, Natalia Jones, Krislynn McGee,...
Eagle Ridge Christian School (06/24/14)
Eagle Ridge Christian School A Honor Roll Kindergarten:Caroline Bartels, Sophia Castellon, Caitlyn Cutler, Ethan...
Delta Junior & Senior High School (06/24/14)
Delta Junior & Senior High School A Honor Roll 7th grade: Karlee Beggs, Jaden Kight, Ryland McGuire, Dezi Swain-Tanner,...
Clippard Elementary School (06/24/14)
Clippard Elementary School A Honor Roll 3rd grade: Adalia Brune, Tad Couch, Audrey Dooley, Dylan Dush, Cheyenne Higgs,...
Chaffee Junior & Senior High School (06/24/14)
Chaffee Junior & Senior High school 7th grade: Desirea Carver, Leah Cauble, Cassidy Cochran, Megan Henson, Alexandria...
Chaffee Elementary School (06/24/14)
Chaffee Elementary School 3rd grade: Gavin Burden, Jaela Douglas, Allie Dumey, McKenzie Eichhorn, Jayden Griffin,...
Cape Central Middle School (06/24/14)
Cape Central Middle School A Honor Roll 5th grade: Cecilia Aceves, Mason Anderson, Abigail Arbeiter, Nathan Boerboom,...
Cape Central Junior High School (06/24/14)
Cape Central Junior High A Honor Roll 7th grade: Miracle Bird, Jeffrey Bittle, Keely Blankenship, Cameron Borders,...
Cape Christian School (06/24/14)
Cape Christian School...
Cape Girardeau Central High School (06/24/14)
Cape Girardeau Central High School A Honor Roll 12th grade: Abby Addleman, Jacklyn Allen, Kacee Anderson, Taylor Blake,...
Blanchard Elementary School (06/24/14)
Blanchard Elementary School A Honor Roll 4th grade: Lauren Bradford, Joshua Sajdecki, Elias Theall, Matthew Concho,...
St. Vincent DePaul School (05/04/14)
A Honor Roll 4th grade: Evan Adams, Blake Anderson, Jaadah Barber, Katy Boehme, Allison Buchheit, Sydney Buchheit, Carl...
Meridian Junior & Senior High School (04/27/14)
High honor roll 7th grade: Kendrick Blake. 11th grade: Tiffany Sartore 12th grade: Tiana Montgomery. Honor Roll 7th...
Leopold Elementary School (04/27/14)
Leopold Elementary School 4th grade: Taylor Broshuis, Carson Cooper, Paige Davis, Mason Deck, Zoe Eldridge, Ethan...
Scott City High School (04/27/14)
High Honor Roll 9th grade: Jamie Glastetter, Casey Medlin, Ty Wilthong. 10th grade: Isabella Bowers, Nicholas Cassout,...
Scott City Middle School (04/27/14)
High Honor Roll 5th grade: Camden Conner. 6th grade: Carlie Estes, Alexander Gaines, Zoe Lee, Alexys Littlepage, Kassie...
West Lane Elementary School (04/27/14)
Submitted by West Lane Elementary School West Lane Elementary School fourth grade students who made the honor roll....
St. Paul Lutheran School (04/27/14)
Scholastic Honor Roll 5th Grade: Alex Brown, Austin Gast, Lily Guilliams, Luke Mirly, Alexie McDonald, Maddox Murphy,...
Cape Central Junior High School (04/27/14)
A Honor Roll 7th grade: Timothy Babers, Lauren Beasley, Miracle Bird, Jeffrey Bittle, Keely Blankenship, Cameron...
Leopold Junior & Senior High (04/20/14)
A Honor Roll 7th grade: Mackenzy Devenport, Simon Elfrink, Hannah Thiele, Patience VanderMierden. 8th grade: Brooke...
Jackson South Elementary (04/20/14)
Jackson South Elementary 5th grade: Allison Akers, Alex Akin, Bailey Amos, Kolbe Asmus, Ava Borgfield, Madelyn Bourner,...
Kelly High School (04/20/14)
A Honor Roll 12th Grade: Kirby Barborek, Rachel Birk, Dakota Carr, Rebecca Deason, Kyle Fetters, Mikayla Jackson,...
Franklin Elementary School (04/20/14)
Franklin Elementary School A Honor Roll Rami Yunis, Madison Gantt, Martasia Carter, Damian Handy, Natalia Jones, Jordan...
Blanchard Elementary School (04/20/14)
A Honor Roll 4th grade: Matthew Concho, Brandon Ivory, Azia Jones, Cade McNeely, Abbey Mosier, Julie Jinks, Zion...
Kelly Middle School (04/20/14)
A Honor Roll 6th Grade: Matthew Agin, Samantha Coffee, Timothy Hooper, Noah Hupp, Kelly Ivy, Mariah Juarez-Draves,...
Immaculate Conception School (04/13/14)
A Honor Roll 4th grade: Josh Appleman, Narine Berberian, Sarah Brennan, Maura Buchheit, Robbie Criddle,Wil Essner,...
Delta Junior & Senior High (04/13/14)
A Honor Roll 7th grade: Karlee Beggs, Jaden Kight, Ryland McGuire, Hannah Vandeven. 8th grade: Robbie Adams, Cassandra...
Eagle Ridge Christian School (04/06/14)
A Honor Roll Kindergarten: Caroline Bartels, Sophia Castellon, Caitlyn Cutler, Ethan DeVault, Benjamin Friedrich, Emma...
Jefferson Elementary School (04/06/14)
A Honor Roll 4th Grade: Kenan Bell, Ziontrez Brown, Jalee Brumbaugh, Lindsey Cleek, Wynter Graham,Breiana Harris,...
Delta Elementary (04/06/14)
1st grade: Mia Ahern, Jade Berry, Katelyn Brown, Keigan Engelen, Coltan Rogers, Haley Sanders, Jolie Scherer, Logan...
Oak Ridge Elementary School (04/06/14)
4th grade: Wyatt Berry, Emma Dace, Caitlyn Ernst, Paige Glueck, Jeremiah Hamilton, Benjamin Harrison, Jiliyan Hobeck,...
Cape Christian School (04/06/14)
A Honor Roll 4th grade: Lydia Blunt, Tabitha Blunt, Kylie Creech, Chloe Crouch, Trey Ethridge, Hunter Hamilton, Ty...
Cape Central Middle School (04/06/14)
A Honor Roll 6th grade: Lillian Abernathy, Ivory Alexander, Olivia Amos, Jordan Arnn, Trece Ayers, Austin Banks,...
Egyptian Middle School (04/06/14)
Egyptian Middle School High Honor Roll 7th grade: Brooke Sinn, Breanna Summers, Loralee Taylor. 8th grade: Sarah...
Egyptian High School (04/06/14)
Egyptian High School High Honor Roll 9th grade: Daneesha Carthell, Annabelle Foest, Tyra Huff, Emily Pitcher. 10th...
Egyptian Elementary School (04/06/14)
Egyptian Elementary School High Honor Roll 3rd grade: Kyle Caldwell, Caylee Jo Davis, Charley Glaab, Kadan Kindle,...